Monday, 18 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 18 January 2016

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATS CAVIAR [M]3T3FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]65683FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
3MONKEY BANANA [M]8T87TFSHL Floyd (Cobains)
4RUN HOME DASH [M]88865NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
5DODGE THE SPEED [M]68277NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6FOXY FERN [M]78784NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
7BABY TENBY [M]T58FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8SEVEN REASONS (NSW)[M]53327NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 2Jack Scott & Sons4:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DEEJAY [M]78765FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2ARVO’S TEXAN [M]65526NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3LUCKY CHIC [M]74728NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]66775NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5PAUL STEALER [M]356FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ARVO’S STEVA [M]32744NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7TAYLA NICOLE [M]44285NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8SECRETIVE REASON (NSW)[M]377FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 3Spring Gun @ Stud4:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEMOSABE [M]28F87NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]75757FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3CYCLONE PETE [M]67856NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4POPPY JAY [M]44677FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5NIKITA’S MARLOW [M]74374FSHL Harris (Somerville)
6IROQUOIS HOPE [M]78FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
7WILLOWVALE BREZZ [M]556NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
8DYNAMITE ROAD (WA)[M]14544NBTB Whitford (Longford)
9TAABINGA FELLA [M]Res.52245NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
10DR. LACHIE [M]Res.24536NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Manny’s Market Morwell4:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY LULU [M]67567NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2ARVO’S NICO [M]44665NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [M]33465NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
4CHELSEA STAR [M]68866NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5ONE FOR ONE [M]66337NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6SWIFT REASON (NSW)[M]76FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7IT’S DEBATABLE [M]74677NBTD Williamson (Moe)
8SEND IT BRUZ [M]767FSHJ Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Follow Us @tabcomau5:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LES [5]88856NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SEE YOU WIN [5]55666NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
3SPECIAL MAX [5]75347NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
4CARLY JAY [5]6717723.15(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5OUR SPINNER [5]5385623.11(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6ARVO’S VIOLET [5]54646NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7SUPER PATRICIA [5]85454NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8MISS SPENCE [5]37678FSTDR Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 6Www.destinilodge.com (1-2 Wins)5:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET RIP ANDY (QLD)[7]75536NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2AREJAY BELLE [6]72657NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3NEVER SATISFIED (NSW)[7]26212FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
4NODS ONE [7]46185FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
5CHILI DELIGHT [7]87755NBTJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
6MELODY POND [7]32747NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
7ROLL ‘EM ZAC [6]5451331.05(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
8DR. BUFFY [6]45672FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9AVON STONE [6]Res.1772830.94(5)J Norden (Stratford)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions5:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TAYZER [5]5455423.34(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2SNAKE WOMAN [5]37176FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
3MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]62383NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]7527822.86(1)T Whitford (Sale)
5WHERE’S RHYS [5]8516723.26(1)M Empson (Lake Tyers)
6DR. CINNAMON [5]57868NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. RAGNAR [5]21677FSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
8FOUR ELEMENTS [5]45675NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Banjo Boy @ Stud6:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAGWOOD [5]6333230.94(3)L Davis (Yarram)
2EARLY NOTICE [5]15T28FSTDR Ashworth (Seaton)
3ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]67F66NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4NUGGY BURGER [5]65674NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]67656NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
6BASHIR [5]58266FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]64473NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
8ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]26674NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9FLYWHEEL SPRITE [5]Res.67467NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
10AGENT ALYSSA [5]Res.1873630.98(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 9R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians6:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANAE ROSE [7]6366723.39(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
2KARAOKE KEN [7]74852NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3FEELING LUCKY [7]84743NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
4HOT PEDRO [7]22553FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
5RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]8T875FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
6LONESOME DUDE [7]3716623.47(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
7BOZUMOLU [7]68867NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
8SAV BAM BOOM [7]55778FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
9EL MANIA [7]Res.88847FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10DR. LUCIOUS [7]Res.28664NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud6:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME JAYMEE [7]21888FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
2CHICKEN LICKEN (NSW)[7]F1158FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
3PERRY WHITE [7]43432NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]84688NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5DIAMOND’S SING [7]3152718.30(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
6ON FLYER [7]46823NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
7NITRO INJECTED [7]175818.72(8)L Mitchell (Lara)
8TIGER JAMS [7]6318618.43(3)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
9ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]Res.68655FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
10VELVET ACORN [7]Res.7185618.61(4)B Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards7:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BROWNIE [6]46766NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DA GOOSE (NSW)[6]44811NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3SUGAR BANG [6]53735NBTL Russell (Sale)
4LADY MAGIC [6]22688NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
5NIKITA’S NITRO [6]4T676NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6ARVO’S LEO [6]2878TNBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7WHERE ARE WE [6]48663NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8TOPSY TURBO [6]7614223.24(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
9DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]Res.6554723.08(2)T Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 12Simic’s Betta Home Living7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]38625FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2PUZZLE GOLD [5]5775618.43(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
3ANNA RAY GIRL [5]44613NBTA Ashworth (Seaton)
4BROAD BETTY [5]5448FNBTT Whitford (Sale)
5SO FAR AWAY (TAS)[5]73553FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
6GET ALONG DAISY [5]45474FSTDB Russell (Sale)
7OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]D8887FSHG Graham (Woodleigh)
8JAY KAY BE [5]1636418.76(1)L Russell (Sale)
9VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]Res.3483818.27(1)W Duve (Denison)
10RAGTIME LUCY [5]Res.43445NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)