Monday, 27 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 27 June 2016

Race No. 1Happy 60th Hector Caruana2:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATS PACINO [M]27862NBTC Paez (Athlone)
2RAHN [M]33463NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
3CRUSADER [M]85372NBTP Grice (Bena)
4BARHAM MILLICH [M]885FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
5LARS BOY [M]42NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
6JOHNNY WOLF [M]352NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7FOXY FERN [M]4388FNBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8IRON HIPPY [M]36545FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9DIVISION [M]Res.F6787NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10HURRICANE CRAIG [M]Res.65736NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Manny’s Market Morwell3:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S BURGER TIME [M]35484FSHL Harris (Somerville)
2TERRA FLASH [M]48253NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
3STEINBECK KNEW [M]44723NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4DR. OHWOE [M]28472FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DUSTY CHOPSTIX [M]54863FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6RESIDUAL (NSW)[M]435FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
7DR. POPPEL [M]53464NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SEE SIXTY THREE [M]48446NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
9WILD ANGEL [M]Res.63238NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10DR. CADENZA [M]Res.75FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Www.destinilodge.com3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARNIER BALE (NSW)[M]44FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
2PARROT IS LOOSE [M]78758NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3LA PETITE [M]48757FSTDT Proctor (Alberton West)
4GALLOPING FANTOM [M]68362NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5CHICHI BALE (NSW)[M]565NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6BARROOM SHIRAZ [M]57623NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
7GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]64755NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8JOHNNY SCULL [M]587NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9SPECIAL MEMBER [M]Res.55464NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10NITRIC ACID [M]Res.3453FFSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 4Happy 21st Georgia Zammit3:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPY MISS (NSW)[7]42766NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
2NODS ONE [7]5346723.42(5)S Whitford (Willow Grove)
3ADARA LAD [7]74233FSTDC Mason (Neerim South)
4FURIOSA (NSW)[7]88862NBTA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
5JAZZY FIZZLE [7]2686423.11(1)R Floyd (Cobains)
6PERRY WHITE [7]54384NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
7JASOCATE (NSW)[7]4133522.91(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8WADELOCK CAPPA [7]57672NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
9ANITA’S GIRL [7]Res.53156FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10ALMANI FURY [7]Res.773F522.78(4)M Cartechini (Hallam)
Race No. 5Jack Scott & Sons4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHIC [6]4651823.36(1)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
2AXEL BOY [6]77773FSHL Harris (Somerville)
3CARELESS COOKIE [6]6287622.78(8)M Cartechini (Hallam)
4IN DEE GANG [6]7245823.11(1)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5KAMANCHI [6]37858NBTW Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[6]53544FSTDP Borradale (Rosedale)
7AVA’S SHADOW [6]62717NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8DR. DYNOMITE [6]11734NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ACHAI [6]Res.43577FSHC Tilley (Sale)
10IT’S DEBATABLE [6]Res.2452622.93(3)D Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living (1-2 Wins)4:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY NEVILLE [7]42657NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2TAABINGA FELLA [6]3854830.74(8)J Connor (Rosedale)
3NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]6787631.18(5)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4THERE’S STEAMY [7]76751NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
5BEBINGTON [6]14T7630.67(2)R Conway (Bunyip)
6KING BILLY BOLT [7]3375131.19(3)D Johnston (Boisdale)
7PRUE JAY [7]86888NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8MENTAL BURST [6]27354FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
9FESTY BALE (NSW)[7]Res.185FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
10GOODNIGHT SKYE [6]Res.T4764FSHM Watson (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions4:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]25777NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
2EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]83488NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
3ABOUT TO CRY [5]4563622.92(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
4STAR LORD [5]7318723.06(1)R Stephens (Drouin West)
5HOT BLOODED [5]2475323.09(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
6JAY KAY BE [5]74253NBTL Russell (Sale)
7CINQUEDEA (QLD)[5]65853NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8SWAN’S WADDLE [5]84833NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9STUMBLE [5]Res.56285FSTDC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CARLY JAY [5]Res.6755822.90(5)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tabcorp5:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]7775630.81(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
2WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]2284530.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
3DAISY BALE (NSW)[5]32658NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4MISS MYRA (NSW)[5]23356FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
5MAKE THAT CALL [5]88777NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6DARK AVENGER [5]34476NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7AVON STONE [5]8335330.94(5)J Norden (Stratford)
8ANDY JAY [5]86457NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9JONNY BRAVO [5]Res.2327530.44(3)R Bean (Tinamba)
Race No. 9Winning Post Supplies5:35 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUD THE BUILDER [7]46855NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2DREAM WAVE [7]46421NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3WHAT’S THE GOSS [7]17766NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4GALLOPING BOBBY [7]85586NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5DR. LUVDISC [7]3784522.92(7)R Winter (Denison)
6LISBURN STAR [7]73487NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
7LAYTOWN [7]86528NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
8ROZEHILL SKYE [7]58432NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
9SIR FANCY (NSW)[7]Res.6717FSTDJ Peterson (Morwell)
10BARROOM BRAWLER [7]Res.4683822.64(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Spring Gun @ Stud6:00 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUTE THE BAR [7]4235318.32(1)R Winter (Denison)
2CAIDAN MARLO [7]65667NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3LET’S GO BILLY [7]6218218.37(3)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4MIGHTY BREE [7]46358FSTDJ Brown (Nyora)
5ANOTHER HOPE [7]16253FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]8417418.34(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
7BRIGHT SKY [7]5264518.39(7)R Bean (Tinamba)
8DIAMOND’S SING [7]6288418.30(1)P Grice (Bena)
9BRANDEEN BAYLEY [7]Res.28367NBTT Allen (Darnum)
10SMASHING EVIE (NSW)[7]Res.62885NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 11Peter Rocket @ Stud6:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXT ME TONY [6]1574418.29(1)S Northway (Heyfield)
2SUNSET SENORITA [6]7474518.17(2)R Winter (Denison)
3TINNY TIME (NSW)[6]48447FSHJ Baldwin (Kilmany)
4BELUGA DIAMOND [6]1727618.29(2)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5SINDY’S GIRL [6]54875NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6SAM WHELAN [6]7735718.23(5)M Whelan (Metung)
7GEE WHIZ GRAN [6]7363118.62(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
8LULU NOIR [6]84583NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
9BANDIT BRAD [6]Res.7332418.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELFIE [5]74437NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2RAVEL [5]88687FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
3TWISTEX [5]5858618.19(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4MELOS GIRLFRIEND [5]6867418.16(3)J La rosa (Seymour)
5MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]42465NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6RADLEY’S REALITY [5]56F46NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
7BAR THE BULLET [5]73867NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8AWESOME MOCCASIN (NSW)[5]8218518.43(5)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9KOBE’S HAND [5]Res.64788NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
10MARMION STAR [5]Res.64815FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)