Monday, 8 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 8 August 2016

Race No. 1Jack Scott & Sons2:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWON APPROACH [M]1864NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2REMEMBERING DAD [M]62676FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
3MENDACIOUS LAD [M]38543NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4HURRICANE CRAIG [M]64242NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5SPOT OF MAGIC [M]78887FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
6QUEEN ELSA [M]24786NBTH Gates (St Albans)
7GALLOPING LEO [M]554NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8SUPERIOR MACK [M]32642NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
9REGAL HUSSLER [M]Res.36478FSTDS Spiteri (St Albans)
10SULTAN’S BOY [M]Res.44744NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Manny’s Market Morwell3:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZZA [M]23677NBTN Gates (St Albans)
2DR. ILLUMINATE [M]37462NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MEENIYAN HAWK [M]47776NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
4PRETTY BOY JOSE (NSW)[M]5725FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
5OPAL LATTE [M]8673NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6JOSIE JO [M]65646NBTD White (Sunbury)
7SPECIAL MEMBER [M]73676NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8DR. ELEONORA [M]73633FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZULU ZOE [M]Res.6444NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10BRANDEEN TUBBS [M]Res.56775FSTDJ Harrington (Alberton)
Race No. 3Winning Post Supplies3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORDER IN LINE [M]77848FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
2HELLO SLICK [M]35734NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
3CORROBOREE (NSW)[M]6676FSHL Russell (Sale)
4GARNIER BALE (NSW)[M]54453NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5JOHNNY SCULL [M]44433NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6GAMER BALE (NSW)[M]26238NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7PARROT IS LOOSE [M]88TT5NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
8DILL BALE (NSW)[M]2358FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.57635NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 4R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians3:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING MISCHIEF [7]14586FSHM O’keefe (Giffard West)
2MIGHTY MISH [7]7226822.84(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GUNFIGHTER (NSW)[7]84778FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4LITTLE FERRET [7]76568FSHH Gates (St Albans)
5LET’S GO BILLY [7]36847NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6LIGHTNING LIL [7]5341623.33(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7FESTY BALE (NSW)[7]85566NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8MIGHTY BREE [7]63587NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
9FALCON FLIES [7]Res.41723.18(3)B Alford (Yarram)
10LAYTOWN [7]Res.84755NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards4:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]2487322.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2DR. BALBOA [5]7324722.97(3)L Harris (Somerville)
3BUSTA VOE [5]5488622.74(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4ASTERIX ROSE (NSW)[5]88778FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
5SODA STORM [5]6725722.75(4)G Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6OUR SPINNER [5]5868822.92(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
7ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]73665NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
8HOT BLOODED [5]5384223.09(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
9IMA RIVER BOY [5]Res.1228722.76(3)D Saunders (Somerville)
10SWAN’S WADDLE [5]Res.3835422.85(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Simic’s Betta Home Living (1-2 Wins)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING BOBBY [7]58663NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2MY LADY LIMONITE [6]1228631.14(6)S Richer (Boolarra)
3OAKMONT WHISPER [6]4535630.99(3)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
4BINKY BALE (NSW)[7]42166FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
5NIFTY NEVILLE [7]73425NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6MATES BLUE [6]3431131.07(2)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
7FURIOSA (NSW)[7]62727NBTA Imperatori (Mulgrave)
8BARROOM BLAZER [7]3187630.77(6)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
9ANJING BETINA [7]Res.85438NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
10NIGHT PRANCER [7]Res.86275NBTT Howell (Pakenham)
Race No. 7Banjo Boy @ Stud5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL DESTINED [5]2464122.92(3)F Langenhoff (Tooradin)
2DAINTREE RHUMBA [5]5127722.87(5)C Leviston (Callignee)
3FAMILY RULES (NSW)[5]58748NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4NINETYMILE ACE [5]43553NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
5BELJAY BELLE [5]44567NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
6COOL SAM [5]22776NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
7BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]7772722.86(1)R Whitford (Yarram)
8DR. DYNOMITE [5]57486NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.63546NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10AVA’S SHADOW [5]Res.4415422.91(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREJAY BELLE [5]5485730.71(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
2IRISH MOBSTER [5]8455230.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3WALMAC [5]68118FSTDG Minne (Moe South)
4MARCIARNO MISS [5]4764630.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5MY POCKET ROCKET [5]75484FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
6WILLOWVALE STORM (NSW)[5]6427730.81(1)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7MISS MYRA (NSW)[5]62364NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]5533330.70(3)A Flores (Yinnar South)
9ZATMINE [5]Res.66857NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
10NOAKI PHOENIX [5]Res.25326NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Www.destinilodge.com (1-2 Wins)5:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM EXPRESS [6]2625522.97(4)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
2IT’S DEBATABLE [6]6667222.93(3)D Williamson (Moe)
3AXEL BOY [6]73672NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4ZIPPING STU (NSW)[7]45176FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
5DR. GAMMIRIS [7]76224NBTR Winter (Denison)
6SUNSET SENORITA [6]7454823.17(4)R Bean (Tinamba)
7HYUNDAI HAWK [6]88367FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
8DR. CARLOS [7]35567NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. OHWOE [7]Res.27618NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BARROOM BRAWLER [7]Res.4683822.64(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud (1-2 Wins)6:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE DEX (NSW)[7]53668FSTDA Cooper (Morwell)
2MIDNIGHT BOOM (NSW)[7]8423118.51(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
3MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[7]4564518.34(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
4BRIGHT SKY [7]4723318.39(7)R Bean (Tinamba)
5TIGER JAMS [7]5833518.43(3)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
6MARVEY [6]7747218.75(3)S Whitford (Willow Grove)
7BELUGA DIAMOND [6]6654318.29(2)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
8ARKELL’S AVENUE [7]76218FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9REGAL BULLDOG [7]Res.7484718.77(4)A Spiteri (St Albans)
10CRUSADER [7]Res.2133418.40(3)P Grice (Bena)
Race No. 11Spring Gun @ Stud6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND PYTHON [5]82676NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
2BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]5788118.04(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
3RADLEY’S REALITY [5]66623NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]63846NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5COSMIC YAP [5]54684FSTDJ Reid (Sale)
6OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]84886NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7GET ALONG DAISY [5]5437717.90(6)B Russell (Sale)
8CALIFORNA LEVO [5]6556518.59(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.6375718.42(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
10LLOYD STREET [5]Res.74146NBTK Russell (Sale)
Race No. 12Girls Night Out This Friday6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM HEPPLE [5]6728618.12(6)G Villinger (Pearcedale)
2ARVO’S VIOLET [5]4747518.49(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3CASH OWNLEY [5]7554FNBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
4WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[5]4352418.60(6)A Flores (Yinnar South)
5ACQUITTED [5]65746NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
6FAIRY TIGER [5]83588NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7JAY KAY BE [5]6658718.76(1)L Russell (Sale)
8JESSE’S JET [5]65467FSTDM Watson (Devon Meadows)
9FALLEN STAR [5]Res.7871818.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
10SIMPLY MYSTIC [5]Res.63546FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)