Saturday, 10 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 10 October 2015

Race No. 1Man Up Night – 17th Oct.6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPERCORN [M]8NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2MISS MATHIESON [M]2FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3WILLOWVALE COMET ()[M]38337NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4HELLO GIZMO [M]4FSHH Savage ()
5CABAYE [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6FIESTY IVY [M]FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7DELLSY’S DELIGHT [M]3FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
8ONE MORE DES [M]25NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
9MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.15345FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10DR. DUEZ [M]Res.47455NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Tabcorp6:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[7]18533FSHG Jose (Catani)
2TANNAHILL [7]123FSTDG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3OAKMONT WHISPER [7]22132FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
4APOLLO’S TWIN [7]136FSTDB Pulis (Moe South)
5BLASTING BEAR [6]53242NBTK Holland (Stratford)
6MAGIC COUPS [6]15824NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[6]36461FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
8AGENT ALYSSA [6]8416131.04(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
9SONIC PETITE [6]Res.34578FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
10SPORTS KNIGHT [7]Res.7556431.10(8)M Williams (Pakenham)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO DREAM (SA)[7]61FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]63632NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
3VICKI MORRIS [7]47337FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
4CALIFORNA LEVO [7]31456FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood )
5ONE MORE TOM [7]122.90(2)M Delaney (Cobains)
6ATARAXIA [7]12252NBTA Paraskevas ( South)
7OAKMONT OCTUM [7]32363FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8SPICEY CHARMOLA [7]26628FSHD Gough (Nyora)
Race No. 4Spring Gun @ Stud7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFE MEMBER [6]7161623.12(2)D Hill (Traralgon)
2RAVEN LORD [6]16417NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
3STATELY KAY (NSW)[6]F6163NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4BIG BURKEY [6]36735NBTC Tuck (Pakenham)
5WASABI PRINCESS [6]48322NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
6MALADY AUBREY [6]52511FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
7ANOTEROS [6]16346FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8NOAKI HAWK [6]3335TFSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 52015 Great Chase Ht17:45 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE DEB [5]57421NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
2JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]22188FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3AMERICAN MONSTER [5]11851FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4RIVER CROSSING [6]44124FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
5CHARM AGAIN [5]5515130.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
6FAIRY PRETTY [6]75561NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
7HARLON [4]3222630.67(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]51186NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
9SONIC PETITE [6]Res.34578FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 62015 Great Chase Ht28:05 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET ABOUT LOLA [5]24724NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
2GAMILLA GO GIRL [4]2717230.52(3)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
3RONALDO MAGIC [5]57158FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4THURSDAY SIP [5]33852NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
5BROTHER LEO [5]22148NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6STRZELECKI [6]11373FSHS Reed (Yarram)
7COSMIC JEWEL [5]51244NBTG Jose (Catani)
8DANCING PUMPS [7]52786NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9SONIC PETITE [6]Res.34578FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 7Peter Rocket @ Stud8:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PHIL [5]3315222.68(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SONIC FURY [5]55587FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [5]71873FSHS Reed (Yarram)
4HARD URNED BURST [5]44342NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5JAI ALAI [5]43724FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
6SODA ANNE [4]1584123.02(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]11263NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8ZELEMAR DOLL [5]37142FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.88765NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10GIFTED MAN [5]Res.86735FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 8General Destini @ Stud8:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]65153FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
2OUR KIMI [5]3145130.90(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3LOUIE NEVEELK [5]4744430.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
4FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]2215131.22(7)S Bye (Gormandale)
5BIT AFTER NINE [5]72312NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
6PEGGY SABLE [5]17545FSHJ Clay (Lang Lang)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [4]5437130.67(1)G Kleeven (Denison)
8SONIC PIRATE [5]6248830.98(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
9MUMMA HOOK [5]Res.48657NBTC Galea (Hazelwood North)
10BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.65787NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 9Banjo Boy @ Stud9:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF EDGES [5]41648FSTDD Ferguson (Longwarry)
2RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]74445NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3TEAM PLAYER [5]617F1FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]76672FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
5HOT BLOODED [5]1766423.09(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
6TWO STROKE PAT [5]52451FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
7PITA MILO [5]44233NBTR Winter (Denison)
8MICK MOW [5]23314NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.67828NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
10BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.65787FSTDG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 10Simic’s Betta Home Living9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAIL RIDER [5]32214FSHK Holland (Stratford)
2DAMN NUISANCE [5]36533FSHJ Holden (Nambrok)
3DR. BALBOA [5]8388123.03(1)J Gill (Darriman)
4NINJA ZORRO [5]57876FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
5SONIC FANTASY [5]3F876FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
6WON WRON FLYER [5]74852NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7NIMROD [5]67432FSTDP Spiteri (Morwell)
8TINA TWO [5]86776FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.88765NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10GIFTED MAN [5]Res.86735FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 11Haley Concreting9:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]76117FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]35633FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
3DYNAMO MAGIC [4]1241518.22(7)L Smith (Langwarrin)
4SANDY MONELLI [5]42272FSTDD Prout (Stratford)
5VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[5]3172818.27(1)W Duve (Denison)
6RUTHLESS [5]26545NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7JACK’S JET (NSW)[4]2261218.04(8)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8SPLASH OF WHITE [5]23216FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.88765FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.56765FSTDD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 12Rutter’s Butchery10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]35362FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
2WIA GOOD [5]2187518.36(2)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3SCANEZ ELECT [5]2616118.27(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4OSCAR’S CHAMP [5]14143FSHA Campbell (Drouin)
5OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]4253718.33(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6THAT ACID SUMMER [5]14151FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7MR. CRUISER [5]42325NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
8MAKE THAT CALL [5]63475FSTDG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.88765FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.56765FSTDD Callaway (Somerville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments