Saturday 12th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 12th January 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht105:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZ ‘EM KEATS33233NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
2NAVARAF7652FSHC M Davis (Murrabit)
3ROCK STEADY3FSHK Gorman (Moe)
4NIKITA’S TAXI56676NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
5DEVON MEADOW35224FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DUSTY SHEKELS35686FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
7PARUMBA GAMBEL37544NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8SNAP PUZZLE56FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
9ENDEN ROCKET67688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2R W & A R Inglis Electricians Ht206:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON CALAIS5NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2BRANDY’S PUZZLE88FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
3DR. GERALD755FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4NIFTY NOAKI57722NBTM A Jenkins (Frankston)
5PATH DRIFTER62856NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6DANCING GENIE3FSHC A Lawrence (Morwell)
7SAME FLAME22355NBTM J Giles (Mirboo )
8BRINDLE POGO82325FSHS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9ENDEN ROCKET67688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mc Labour Hire Ht306:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUMSY TANK52736FSHM L Deutscher (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SANSCHA53865NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WHY NOT MARIE8FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4PARUMBA CORVETTE2FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5NICKEL CREEK34264NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6FLYWHEEL SPECIAL847NBTS J Bye (Gormandale)
7LIL’ BIT SUNA83857NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
8CHANCETTE46547FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
9ENDEN ROCKET67688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht406:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL STAR57766NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2YEARWOOD46776NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
3TANGLED SKY67674FSHB D Pulis (Moe South)
4ETHICAL SAUCE44275FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
5WHY NOT OSCAR5FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6MISS SEASPRAY26823FSHN J Gates (St Albans)
7FIRE PATH36274NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8DR. SCHMIDT85876NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ENDEN ROCKET67688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 @ Stud07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. AYE JAY3426729.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ODDBALL4833630.17E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3DR. WANGDANGF348630.29W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DESERT SONG1161830.31E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DAINTREE EMPEROR1232529.70L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DYNA YENITE1F38330.22G J Bate (Lara)
7WHAT A CORKER64855NBTD W Wheeler ()
8SECOND FIDDLE22257NBTC B Duve (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Car Mats07:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY RAMA84654FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2RAGTIME ADRIAN5638430.33D Rose (Cowwarr)
3CALLISTA BALE23135FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4NANCY JUENE58817FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5BUTTERFLY BLING2585430.20J Westerlo (Clyde)
6WHERE’S NEO2F43430.74R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7GLENAVON ROBIN66764FSHR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
8ALL WIRED UP13245NBTR J Winter (Denison)
9LUCY BELLE67466FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Vet Clinic07:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS PUZZLED3165816.85R J Moles (Neerim East)
2TINY MISSILE5236217.14R G Boyce (Korumburra)
3ARVO’S HANNAH51866FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ASTON TYLER1436317.08P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5SLOW AS PAT7542217.05R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6HERADIAS66224NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
7DR. WILLOW3188117.11J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CALLUM’S WISH8617117.14C B Duve (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gippsland Centre08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY MAKE IT18F58FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
2STYLISH ART35572FSHP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3DEFIANT DAME57432FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
4FLYWHEEL COWBOY2814530.22S J Bye (Gormandale)
5DYNA ZABIAN44143NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6TOP DRAMA6846430.69O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7KID ICARUS3647230.70B D Pulis (Moe South)
8WY YUNG FLYER7166FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9LUCY BELLE67466FSHK Smith (Niddrie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rutters Butchery Final ()08:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUBBY TAYLOR3337130.87N C Rilen (Nilma North)
2KENTUCKY BOY2NBTD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
3RIDDLER2NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
4HAZEL66473NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5NIKITA’S STORM5454130.58L H Harris (Somerville)
6DR. JAFFAR55452NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PRIVATE MOLER34363NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
8DR. CHANTELLE755130.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LA DUKE483NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
10PARUMBA GAMBEL37544NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Hillbilly Bins08:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROCKET27717NBTP C Brown (Loch)
2GRANDBO71887NBTP J Delahunty ()
3TWO STROKE PAT62137NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
4OMEGA LOCHY21213NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
5SHREK’S MYSTERY7835417.39R M Lesjak (Nyora)
6CAMWELL’S COOL83452FSHR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
7TAMMY’S LANKAN48118NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
8SHREK’S HAND2636317.05R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9JUNGLE WARFARE14464NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10ARVO’S ACE76565FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Delta 09:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLEY’S DEVIL18843NBTA L Franklin (Lang Lang)
2KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE3166417.25R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3SEVEN DEGREES7568617.45T A Whitford (Sale)
4WITHYWINDS57226NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
5ROBIE HUNT21156FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6HILL BILLY THYME17F88NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
7WHY NOT BEAU6686217.27G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8SHREK’S QUEEN6232317.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9IT SO BIG76588FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10JUNGLE WARFARE14464NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Gippsland Physiotherapy Group09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY BIT8725517.29C Busuttil (Kilmany)
2WHY NOT HAPPY55675NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3CHAD’S CHUCKY6844717.21L H Harris (Somerville)
4SHREK’S DONKEY5221717.31R M Lesjak (Nyora)
5EMO ECLIPSE5636417.04B C Toner (Giffard West)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY58525FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7LIBERTY5237216.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ARVO’S ROCCO24634NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9ARVO’S ACE76565FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10IT SO BIG76588FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments