Saturday, 13 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 13 July 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht15:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERNMAR ROZ [M]4FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
2BERNMAR PERCY [M]8FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
3WOONDELLA PEARL [M]53784NBTB Russell (Sale)
4SURVIVOR SAL [M]43753NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5OUR PENNY [M]753NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
6JEBRYNAH JOKER [M]7FSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7SHARK SHADOW [M]62425NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
8COULTA HILL (SA)[M]42NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [M]Res.65555NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
10MRS. DIRTS [M]Res.5567FFSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Sandown Vet Clinic Ht25:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEH NAH YES [M]52335NBTL Russell (Sale)
2PHOTON MAGIC [M]FSHK Joske (Traralgon)
3BOVINE MAX [M]24NBTD Hay (Maffra)
4LOYAL MISS (NSW)[M]76868NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
5GRACIE’S GIFT [M]62522NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6SONIC PIRATE [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
7SHEZA BIT RICH [M]73378NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
8WINTER GREEN [M]345NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
9NUGGETS [M]Res.T8776FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MOON LIGHTNING [M]Res.87688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 3Lqp – Led Torches Ht36:11 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBAGE [M]36442NBTC Duve (Denison)
2MISS MOODY [M]85628NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
3FIVE FOOT TOR (SA)[M]62254FSHL Gorman (Tanjil South)
4BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]64NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
5SONIC PHANTOM [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
6JEBRYNAH GLORY [M]FFSHE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
7JAMIE’S TURN [M]3432NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
8ARVO’S SOFIA [M]8NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9DUDLEY DO WRONG [M]Res.767FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10MOON LIGHTNING [M]Res.87688NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Silent Guardian @ Stud Ht46:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S SOCKET [M]32566FSHS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
2SONIC FANTASY [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
3BERNMAR PAUL [M]46763NBTP Borradale (Rosedale)
4TABBY’S TIGER [M]23353FSTDT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
5BLACK EYED PAPA [M]34854NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6UNCLE MORE [M]54733NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7SURPRISE GIFT [M]65732NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8TYGA TALK [M]76FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
9MRS. DIRTS [M]Res.5567FFSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10BLUE ADDISON [M]Res.676FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 5Tooradin Trial Track6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. GEE GEE [5]32132NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BLACK ANGUS [5]53377NBTG Jose (Catani)
3SCULL O’REILLY [5]66224NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SONIC MISSILE [5]27F27NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
5WHY NOT PENNY [5]35834NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6NO FREIGHT (NSW)[5]31112FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
7DR. JAFFAR [5]72547NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MAJOR KING [5]67884NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
9KID ICARUS [5]Res.3757830.70(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
10FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.6775630.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud (gobis)7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL [5]16377NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2RONALD [5]35275NBTP Grice (Bena)
3AEROPLANE EDDIE [5]61271FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]F1188NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5JEMIMA ALLEN (NSW)[5]63153FSHG Bate (Lara)
6MISTY RED [5]15536FSHP Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7MARGHERITA (NSW)[5]88415NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
8NEWFIRE RILEY [5]15358NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
9KID ICARUS [5]Res.37578NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
10NOT ONYA NELLY [5]Res.84757FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ MILO [5]78323NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2TOWBAR TEDDY [5]5654330.38(7)P Elston (Sale)
3MAKEEDA [5]7457830.23(4)M Braithwaite (Moe)
4BURNING ANGER [5]52713FSHJ Booker (Kilmany)
5DR. CHANTELLE [5]4563330.33(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6TOP DRAMA [5]8763330.09(6)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S GOT TALENT [5]3761530.43(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8DEVON MEADOW [5]2244430.66(5)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9NOT ONYA NELLY [5]Res.84757NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10IN ACCORD [5]Res.66784NBTC Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ZSA ZSA [4]4174130.16(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. TALULA [4]1431130.00(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JET STAR LAD (NSW)[4]5372329.82(6)M Height (Yarragon)
4QUICK HEAT [4]8186730.41(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. MINDY [4]1237430.27(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7IRISH CREAM [3]2526129.61(6)B Harper (Seaspray)
8BLACK ASSEGAI [4]3544730.25(8)D Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 9Gippsland Media Centre8:09 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP REALITY [5]2F256FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
2VEETEE EXPRESS [3]1161716.88(3)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[3]4766116.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4DR. EZECHIEL [3]6116416.89(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BENNY BOWEN [3]1711517.09(7)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6HATARI STAR [3]5186216.93(5)S Mckay (Denison)
7STAY WARM [2]1413117.06(8)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8FANCY MOJO [4]7211216.92(4)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
Race No. 10Lord Local @ Stud8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVENLY PATH [5]3555530.15(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2HOT TORNADO [5]11147FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3AGENT MICKEY [5]28711FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
4DR. SUNOVA [5]4715430.87(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. ROSLYN [5]8726530.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. ELLISE [5]4263530.67(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CUZIN BOB [5]35357NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
8MISTER SCULL [5]5565529.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9KID ICARUS [5]Res.3757830.70(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
10NOT ONYA NELLY [5]Res.84757NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Jack Scott & Sons8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S GLIDER [5]83416NBTS Reed (Yarram)
2BILLYO [5]76617NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3UNO TALKS CHEAP [5]62538NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
4RIDDLER [5]46286NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5MISS FIRE [5]45488NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]7F17430.15(6)G Allen (Darnum)
7MISS LOTTIE [5]4130.26(3)R Bean (Tinamba)
8ASTRONOMER [5]34878NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
9TUB’S ROCKET [5]Res.177FSHD Greig (Churchill)
10STAGGER LANE [5]Res.76547FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)