Saturday, 14 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 14 May 2016

Race No. 1Haley Concreting (vic Bred) Ht15:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYM BOOTS [M]5FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2GALLOPING FANTOM [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
3DR. OLIVER [M]5433FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4LADY MEMBER [M]78FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
5WHY NOT ROY [M]5FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
6GEM’S PICK [M]8FSHR Gieschen (Stratford)
7VANE FANTASY [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
8ONYA ANNA [M]FSHA Clayton (Lara)
9DR. ELEONORA [M]Res.5527FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10EMILIA CASH [M]Res.55374FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 2Printmac Gippsland (vic Bred) Ht25:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSCEND [M]87FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2WHY NOT BECKY [M]142FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3LUCKY FEBEY [M]4FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
4JETT ZAFONIC [M]36342FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OLD JOES LAD [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
6SODA BLAST [M]642NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
7STEINBECK KNEW [M]6FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8RICHO RICHO GIRL [M]48FSTDS Nagy (Traralgon)
9VAN DAMM [M]Res.134FSHJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
10DR. MELEZAR [M]Res.346FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Kaylah Thorburn5:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE TO BOMBER [M]65436FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2CASHINO (NSW)[M]4NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
3JASOCATE (NSW)[M]3422FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4IZA COMIN’ [M]86583NBTJ Moody (Kurunjang)
5MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[M]33NBTB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
6LADY ISABELLA [M]6572FSHA Clayton (Lara)
7THERE’S STEAMY [M]24366NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
8BATTLE HOOK [M]2326NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
9PENINSULA LADY (QLD)[M]Res.34534FSTDD Evans (Lilydale)
10ONYA GROVER [M]Res.8634FFSHA Clayton (Lara)
Race No. 4Spring Gun @ Stud (vic Bred) Ht36:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULGREE FEBEY [M]FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
2DR. DOUBLE MALT [M]7653FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JETMAG GEMSTONE [M]25226FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
4HEARTBREAK MARY [M]58FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
5ZAFONIC EXPRESS [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
6DAINTREE SKIPPER [M]86NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7SPECIAL MEMBER [M]67NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
8GEVA’S A DEVA [M]FSHR Gieschen (Stratford)
9DR. OHWOE [M]Res.35284FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CAITLIN LOUISE [M]Res.2458FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 5Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht16:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA (NSW)[5]37813NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2ANDREJ’S [5]2184430.57(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]74352NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[5]25124NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
5AREJAY BELLE [5]7256130.71(5)L Iredale (Pearcedale)
6APOLLO’S TWIN [5]6423830.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
7MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[5]83435NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
8COME AT ME [5]62134FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9MARCIARNO MISS [5]Res.3643430.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 665 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]44565NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
2BARROOM COUNSEL [5]17515FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3TRIBAL FAITH [5]7344TNBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
4TRACE AMOUNT [5]54828FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MICK’S ANGEL [5]33616FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6ASA WARNING (NSW)[5]54316FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
7REATILY SHINTARO [5]24114FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
8BEYOND GALAXIA [5]83321NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
9AMAROO CRACK IT [5]Res.65575NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
10EL CHANA [5]Res.77676NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
Race No. 7Banjo Boy @ Stud7:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[5]54173FSTDL Weeks (Tyabb)
2BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]32834FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]44327NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4ANBERLIN [5]32337FSTDB Proctor (Alberton West)
6MUMMA HOOK [5]18722FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
7PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]47871FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8HESTON LODGE [5]27267NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions Ht27:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOJO [5]6F878FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2COWRIE (SA)[5]16875FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3APATCHY RACER [5]86642NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
4KISS MY FUJI [5]11333NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5ZIPPING GATOR (NSW)[5]14416NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
6LETHAL SPIDER [5]14567FSTDA Lawson (Tanjil South)
7GREYSYND CHIEF [5]16232FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8OK JAKE [5]57115FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9MARCIARNO MISS [5]Res.3643430.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9General Destini @ Stud (vic Bred) Ht47:55 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAI LINH FEBEY [M]8FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
2DR. SQIDLEY [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DOLLAR ROSE [M]7FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
4NURSE FEARING [M]77NBTW Duniam (Little River)
5DODGE BALL [M]58523NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
6HEARTBREAK LOVE [M]3FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
7RISING STORM [M]52FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8WHY NOT WILL [M]FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9DREAM WAVE [M]Res.74246NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
10DR. GIDGET [M]Res.747FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud8:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK ROCKET [6]1130.69(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2HENRY LEE [6]44136NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3HAPPY DEEJAY [7]5358630.88(2)J Lindrea (Stratford)
4BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]56644NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
5GUTSY MANOLIS [7]22818FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
6KAYO KING [7]1742430.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7DR. GAMMIRIS [7]27221FSTDR Winter (Denison)
8ELSWYK MAX [6]12237FSTDM Busuttil (Kilmany)
9IRISH MOBSTER [6]Res.6863730.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10LEKTRA BURST [7]Res.64487FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Dishlicker Coats Final8:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]62212NBTB Alford (Yarram)
2DR. BODACIOUS [5]P463322.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3OUR JESS [5]6151222.64(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
4RICHO BRAE [4]5136122.77(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5ZELEMAR DOLL [4]6233122.77(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]43312NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
7GOTTA RUSH [5]56343NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8TEXAS TOMMY [4]6128122.40(2)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
9ASTROMATIC [5]Res.55773NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
10ASTON DIMA [5]Res.36454NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards Ht39:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]17647FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2BARROOM PROMISE [5]7271630.62(3)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
3COOLER COLOUR [5]66731NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
4ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[5]21268FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5AVON JOY BELLE [5]31878NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]76181NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]8574530.61(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8RIPPER (SA)[5]25726NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9MARCIARNO MISS [5]Res.3643430.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)