Saturday, 15 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 15 October 2016

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Alle Wood6:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[M]334FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2STEPHIE KEATS [M]7762NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
3CLAUDE VAN KEATS [M]FSHR Floyd (Cobains)
4ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[M]38FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
5DEE DON DIEGO [M]26766FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6AKINA DEE JAY [M]8622NBTS Mckay (Denison)
7MAGIC NEO [M]7FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8SIMBAREA (QLD)[M]25232NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
9GALLOPING EMMA [M]Res.56538NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
10CRUMP’S BEAUTY [M]Res.F6654FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Simic’s Betta Home Living6:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUBURN GAL [7]42731NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
2DAMI GAL [7]2752318.50(4)D Dawson (Crossover)
3EMILIA CASH [6]6253318.31(2)M Forte (Moe)
4JARRAD KEATS [7]54331FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
5SCARCE [6]6212318.41(7)T Sharp (Melton West)
6DR. GAMMIRIS [6]75274NBTR Winter (Denison)
7THUNDER OF SKY [6]13357FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8LUCKY ANDY [7]3252319.24(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
9BOSSY CALEB (NSW)[7]Res.14462NBTD Williamson (Moe)
10JOHNNY WOLF [6]Res.1137318.29(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 3Haley Concreting Final6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO CARE FACTOR [7]26F22NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
2MOTIVATE HER [6]4234118.31(1)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
3CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[6]513118.51(8)M Whelan (Metung)
4SALOON PRINCESS [7]5312NBTS Reed (Yarram)
5NINETYMILE HOLLY [6]2125118.73(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
6BILLS REFLECTION (NSW)[7]35262NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ZIPPING HENRY (NSW)[6]1118.15(3)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8GALLOPING FANTOM [7]84762NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9MENDACIOUS LAD [7]Res.14573NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10DAMI GAL [7]Res.2752318.50(4)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 4Www.destinilodge.com7:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASOCATE (NSW)[4]7111418.04(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
2ASTON REGAS [5]4152FNBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SAMSARA LASS [5]23365NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4BOB’S GIFT (NSW)[5]88567NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
5WOT PRICE FLASH [5]22451NBTG Allen (Darnum)
6SHANLYN PERCY [5]51131FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7MINT BURST (NSW)[5]24182FSTDC Spiteri (Morwell)
8DR. LUVDISC [4]1411718.33(7)R Winter (Denison)
9WASABI PRINCESS [5]Res.1326718.85(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WE FROFF DAT [5]Res.85885NBTR Bate (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 5Jack Scott & Sons7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING NADIA (NSW)[7]42243FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
2MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[7]32441NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DR. ILLUMINATE [6]8545230.74(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MCNEO [7]641230.58(8)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5AUDACIOUS ANGEL [6]1F41730.65(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6BELLA HA HA [7]61FSTDR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7ASTON HAMMER [7]55243NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8EVELYN [7]441FSHJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9GREYSYND HAWK [6]Res.64455FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10THOMAS DEE [7]Res.42366FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Tab – We Love A Bet7:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL ALFIE [3]2423530.51(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
2MY BOY OLLIE [4]4643530.55(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3FUNKY PIRATE [3]1612530.31(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4KELLY HOOK [4]2117630.50(5)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5MIZUKI [3]3655230.54(3)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
6JONNY BRAVO [3]1126430.38(3)R Bean (Tinamba)
7FULL OF ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]66464FSTDV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8LONESOME KATIE [4]1614330.90(3)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions8:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK WOODY WALK [5]4464130.61(2)P Bailey (Loch)
2ULLA (NSW)[5]7453630.46(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]33281FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
4KIRANNA [5]31533FSHJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
5DR. COMPULSION [5]1564430.51(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ZALL OVER [5]1631530.57(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7DR. SHIKI [5]28565NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]45732NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
9EL SURRAO [5]Res.44447NBTP Rowley (Denison)
10DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]Res.34856FSHH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Series Final8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDON [4]5112130.65(1)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
2HENRY [4]2322130.34(4)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
3LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]67423NBTH Whelan (Metung)
4GILBERTO [4]1247130.86(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LOUD LANA [5]86663NBTP Rowley (Denison)
6IRISH MOBSTER [5]2574230.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7MISS CINTIARNA [5]8263230.55(5)S Collins (Hazelwood)
8WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]7544230.63(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
9BROTHER LEO [5]Res.6675330.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10DR. COMPULSION [5]Res.1564430.51(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Spring Gun @ Stud8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION BOOTS [7]46561NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2RIGHTO MITCH [6]26213FSHR Winter (Denison)
3MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]4732623.06(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
4CHARLY SHU SHINE [7]31FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
5CAILAH ROSE [7]127FSHB Brady (Tullamarine)
6NINETYMILE HEIDI [7]182222.87(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
7WILD ANGEL [7]4224323.49(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8GOT YA BACK (TAS)[7]87752NBTD Selby (Bunyip North)
9LOYAL MISS (NSW)[6]Res.12T7TFSTDV Sultana (Newborough)
10SLOG SWEEP [6]Res.42574FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOKIE ROSE [5]7337723.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2BIDE TIME [5]23662NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SILVER SALUTE [4]4138522.70(5)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
4ELSWYK MAX [4]8836122.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5IZUMI [5]41431FSTDY Andrews (Kilmany)
6DOTTI ZULU [4]3521422.83(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
7TWISTEX [4]6635323.00(1)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]15543NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9DR. BODACIOUS [5]Res.5386622.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ELSWYK GAL [5]Res.2273722.74(6)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 11Banjo Boy @ Stud9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]4453322.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2LAKEVIEW MISS [5]27462NBTC Sheilds (Metung)
3SODA STREET [5]51134NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4OAKMONT BLONDE [5]6335422.92(6)D Mcphie (Kilmany)
5NERO ROSE [5]3482222.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
6SEA FEVER [5]41441FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
7LONESOME DUDE [5]18F3623.47(4)K Fogarty (Heyfield)
8BARNEY BOLONEY [5]2313823.05(5)D Churchill (Allambee)
9SHARK FEVER [5]Res.71163FSHR Crisafi (Hastings)
10SUMMER KATE [5]Res.8541722.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry9:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSS WILL CROWE (NSW)[5]1867118.12(5)D Agius (Rosedale)
2LLOYD STREET [5]15576NBTK Russell (Sale)
3GOTTA PERMIT [5]43677NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
4BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]4884318.04(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
5GARDOT [5]6311718.18(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
6SPACE EMM [5]42143FSTDD Baker (Pearcedale)
7MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]33262NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
8CRUSADER [5]1414418.40(3)P Grice (Bena)
9BLACK BINDI [5]Res.4355518.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.28541NBTP Romagnino (Moe)