Saturday, 17 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 17 October 2015

Race No. 1Man Up For Prostate Cancer6:28 PM ( time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE PEARL ()[7]26415NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2SPEED AND ROCKET [7]28431NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[7]33467FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
4NINJA APPLE [7]68738FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5PEPPERCORN [7]8122.97(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SPICEY CHARMOLA [7]66283NBTD Gough (Nyora)
7HARVEY LEIGH [7]1355523.09(2)W Majoor (Moe)
8BAROQUE INN [7]7256123.36(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9SIMPLY MYSTIC [7]Res.75345FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10YARRAMUNDI JAX ()[7]Res.67768FSHC Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Morwell East Football Club6:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALEUNE [7]52525FSHC Jones (Rosedale)
2WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[6]15327NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
3BACK SLAPPER [7]23614FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
4OAKMONT TWISTER [7]31424FSHD Mcphie (Kilmany)
5STEALTHY WHO [6]33552FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
6CLANDA LASS [7]77826NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7TANNAHILL [7]1234NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
8DAISY BALE (NSW)[6]F2612FSHR Coleman (Lara)
9LOPSIDED [7]Res.78382FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
10BUBBLE HEAD [7]Res.38554FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 3Www.prostate.org.au7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER HUMBLE [6]12217NBTH Clarke (Darnum)
2ASTON PHILOU [6]82475NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3BLUE POISON (NSW)[6]22T47NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4ZIPPING TAZZ (NSW)[6]45747FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5WASABI PRINCESS [6]83222NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]32252FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
7ATARAXIA [6]2252122.79(6)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8CHEETAH STEALTH [6]11FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
9RINGO DINGO [6]Res.14564FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [6]Res.57547FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 4Ex Students Cricket Club Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL BLUE [5]32615NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
2MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]38326FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
3STATELY KAY (NSW)[5]6163122.77(3)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
4LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]37333NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5IONA MACHINE (NSW)[5]15118FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]21233FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7WON WRON FLYER [5]48523NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8OAKLANDS [5]65454FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.42358NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.62547NBTL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 5Prostate Cancer Foundation Of Aust. Ht17:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]3485130.78(7)R Keating (Longford)
2REEN’S FABIAN [5]68318NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
3RIVERSIDE DEB [5]74214NBTS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
4IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]84313NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
5IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]51533NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
6WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]72155NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]65787NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
8AGILITY [5]55125FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BIT AFTER NINE [5]Res.23126NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
10PROVEN FANTASY [5]Res.63457NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Terry Shea Tribute (0-6 Wins) Gdr8:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT WHISPER [7]21322FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]7376FFSHA Connell (Corinella)
3DANCING PUMPS [7]27868FSTDS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4BUSH WACKED [5]13257FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
5DIEGONATOR [7]18446FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
6ULLA (NSW)[5]51345FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]63888FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
8RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]64314FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9MERLOT MAGIC [5]Res.73536FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
10DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.47753FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht28:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW TALKER (NSW)[5]71877FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
2AIRBOUND [5]37225FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3APRIL ROSE [5]38T25FSTDR Ashworth (Seaton)
4CRUISER’S SOL [5]31367FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
5FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [5]41421FSHS Bye (Gormandale)
6BROTHER LEO [5]21485NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7DELTA DAISY [5]21435NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8RIPPER (SA)[5]23775FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.87255NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10BIT AFTER NINE [5]Res.23126NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 8Haley Concreting Ht38:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONALDO MAGIC [5]71583NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]32587FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]71526FSHR Coleman (Lara)
4FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]11868NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
5BALLYMAC FINOLA [5]61174FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
6PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]22222FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7LOUIE NEVEELK [5]7444230.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
8HESTON LODGE [5]54562NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
9KO KO MIKADO [5]Res.87255NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10PROVEN FANTASY [5]Res.63457NBTB Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Rutter’s Butchery Ht29:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPITZ [5]67828NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2GO ZEPPA [5]57858FSTDS Corrigan (Clyde)
3BOOMA MIKADO [5]58736FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4FOXY GEMS [5]8744123.06(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
5GIFTED MAN [5]86735FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6JAI ALAI [5]37243NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
7OMA’S GIRL [5]41112FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8SPLASH OF WHITE [5]32162FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.6841FFSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MYSTIC DREAM [5]Res.36664FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland Ht39:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]1F675FSTDW Kenney ()
2HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]58682FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
3PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]53734NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4DAMN NUISANCE [5]65336NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
5PURE GASSED [5]56512FSTDJ Reid (Sale)
6WEZ GORDY [5]44317FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7ASTON ZEUS (SA)[5]13541NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8VEETEE BOOMER [5]74156NBTW Duve (Denison)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.6841FFSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.8771722.82(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Manny’s Market Morwell Ht49:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AHMAR [5]18T47FSTDS Corrigan (Clyde)
2ALLEN YELLER (NSW)[5]812F4FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3APACHE TEARS [5]5211222.61(6)S Marsh (Neerim South)
4PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]62322FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
5CENTRAL ROAD [5]63327FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
6SANDY MONELLI [5]22725NBTD Prout (Stratford)
7KOBE’S HAND [5]76443NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8ZELEMAR ZONK [5]18732NBTS Reed (Yarram)
9JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]Res.72647NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10SANDAVE PEARL (NSW)[5]Res.8771722.82(4)D Brown (Heyfield)
Race No. 12R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians Ht510:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]43213FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
2LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]43872NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3HOT BLOODED [5]7664523.09(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
4MEADOWS ONE (WA)[5]11166FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
5PUZZLE GOLD [5]56144FSTDR Ashworth (Seaton)
6CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]12121FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
7OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]25375NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8HARD URNED BURST [5]43426NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.8816622.97(8)D Brown (Heyfield)
10SONNY’S SALUTE [5]Res.62547NBTL Davis (Yarram)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments