Saturday 17th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 17th March 2012

Race No. 1Two For One Entry05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATER’S SMOTHER2224NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2NICKEL CREEK32653NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3CONSOLS42475NBTL Freeman (Heyfield)
4SMURF’S LARA423NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
5DUKE MOKOE3454FSTDP Andrews (Traralgon)
6SISCO BO6FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
7HURRICANE HARLEYFSHJ L Holden (Nambrok)
8OLIVARES27335NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
9COOPER CRONK45467NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
10HURLEY WILL53576NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAQUINTA BOY25573NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
2OUR BLUE MOON4553NBTR L Wynd ()
3STAROSTA7356130.46D B Curtain (Drouin)
4CRUISING COOPER67372NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5ECHO SIYAN5326129.74D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6MYSTERY ROSE44342NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
7STAR RASHAD7434130.75D B Curtain (Drouin)
8SOUPY’S RETURN37632NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9WARKDALE JACK73NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
10VANILLA WHIRL223F4NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Printmac Gippsland06:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SEE SEE43757FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
2BAGO STEEL12716NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
3DR. GOSSO6866317.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BLACK QUEEN28162NBTR G Boyce (Korumburra)
5TAYLOR’S TRAIN5713417.18J Reddoch ()
6BIG BOY JIMMY77577FSTDL Sgroi ( East)
7METRIC WAVES44817FSHI A Hastie (Bass)
8FIVEWAY ARANDT27111FSHM Zammit (Exford)
9SOLITARY PEARL7576716.92D Tolomeo (Gormandale)
10RED NORM24434FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Retravision06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ARGUMENT4863317.18J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2ALWAYS PUZZLED71178FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
3GREYSYND KING8625217.24P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4ROQETTE5417FFSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5HORNBLOWER57375FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
6ZINGARELLA65278NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
7BURN NOTICE15754FSHP Andrews (Traralgon)
8PURE RAMPAGE18267NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9SULTIC ANGEL8864817.15C Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 5Gippsland Media Centre06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEATTLE ROSE3481230.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
2TRIGGER FINGER33351NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SARAH’S STAR33863FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4HORROR FANTASY17155FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5HANNAH’S A CRU41574FSTDT G J Currie (Chadstone)
6DR. LYNETTE4615829.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PURE RULER85476NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8STARRING NEO4545430.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9DR. SOOKIE87265NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LITTLE MR. DEANO75476FSHS L Hastie (Bass)
Race No. 6Rutter’s Butchers07:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TUKAN1624630.08B C Toner (Giffard West)
2DAWN PRINCESS7446630.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BIG FAST FAIRY1372729.96B Proctor (Alberton West)
4HEZA BLAZIN’5442330.18R S Sellings (Maffra)
5DR. BAILEY5424629.98W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LIBERTY85444NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MISTER SCULL5375530.12G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8FAT BOY JOHNNY3462429.97I S Clarke (Frankston South)
9GRUESOME18777NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
10BOSSY BETTY67684NBTM J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars07:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND FLAME571130.41P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SASKAY2543430.13J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MIGHTY UNO22383FSHR S Sellings (Maffra)
4QUINBERLY SOUPY14872NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
5SHANLYN SPARKLE33534NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6BELLEMIE44773FSTDD I Johnston (Maffra)
7NEWFIRE NICOLE21123FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
8TANGO MAN6411229.80B R Alford (Yarram)
9HEAVENLY PATH1756430.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10FABIO PRINCE3174630.54T A Proctor (Alberton West)
Race No. 8Delta Group08:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROCHELLE6474329.69W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ANGELS SING1352429.73B R Alford (Yarram)
3OUR BUDDY7311330.00S A Reed (Yarram)
4RUBY HA HA3215529.63R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5SURON UNDERCOVER2513629.65R Stevens (Athlone)
6DR. TYE2186529.72W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. BOOSHAY8171529.90J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HAMILTON SPEED1571729.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9 Contractors08:23PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORZOV6114416.94K J H Mccann (Rye)
2FAST GALO7611316.92W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SOOTY SMITH6283817.01P E Giles (Moe)
4FIRE2223717.25M A Lewis (Traralgon)
5CHEWY’S GIRL1682217.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6FAIRY HORSE3812216.83B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7SCHERZINGER1286717.18I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8RED SOLE4447317.10B Proctor (Alberton West)
9ITZ A BLUEBOY4468617.08C Whitford (Yarram)
10HORNBLOWER57375FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services08:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELL RAISER BILL651630.08D I Johnston (Maffra)
2PATTIE PHEVOS2371829.98G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3VELOCETTE MISS6681730.31P A Andrews (Traralgon)
4BURCOV MAGIC15833NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
5DR. JAMIE31126NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DONGY5522329.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FAST RATE25262FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
8NEW START46578NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9THUNDER PATH4478430.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
10BLUE MY MIND36188FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11R.w & A.r Inglis09:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART ONE5211217.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
2EL ARANDT43241FSHM Zammit (Exford)
3WHICH ARANDT18337FSHM Brealey (Exford)
4SAMDOC61126FSHJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
5NAMAZAKE5331417.10S A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6JUST A FANTASY14434FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
7TANGO IN PARIS22658NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
8FIVER1FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9RED NORM24434FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10SOLITARY PEARL7576716.92D Tolomeo (Gormandale)
Race No. 12Two For One Entry09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM ACCIDENT44627NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
2MISSION CONTROL885F8NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3COOBOO8784517.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4CHE WAH44588FSTDC L Haigh (Crossover)
5LARAH’S WISH51676NBTW J Duve (Denison)
6HOODED KEATS75273FSTDJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
7FANCY EFFORT43827NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
8VOCAL EXIT22437NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
9GROOVY MAC85562NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
10ARCHIE’S A CRU1138617.48QT G J Currie (Chadstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments