Saturday 18th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 18th August 2012

Race No. 1Thank You Phil Rowley05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYGEE’S GIRL43322NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
2ORTHIA BALE44FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3STRIKE ME MADFSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4JUNGLE WARFAREFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5TALKIN’ ABOUT37436FSHS D Sinclair (Morwell)
6GOLD LOMBO6455FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7GOLD SURF45224NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8LET’S FLY IN33NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
9MADAME PENELOPE68FSHC R Haas (Tynong)
10STYLISH GLORYFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISITE SHIRAZ87353NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
2HOOT AND ANNIE326130.17L M Gorman (Newborough)
3SAMANTHA’S OAK87582NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4BLOWN CASH56474NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
5TRANSFORMOSA163NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6FLAME OF POVERTY47622NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7LORD FLOOD67343NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
8OUR MINDY522130.69A L Lawson (Mirboo North)
9SOUPY’S RETURN34555NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
10WARKDALE JACK73635NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services06:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY ROCKER12161FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2POCKET OF DREAMS11230.16C Westerlo (Clyde)
3CINTIARNA11245FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
4FLAMING PADDY3444730.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5POP HAND3435130.16D R Dean (Nyora)
6LITTLE MR. DEANO34465NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7STYLISH STEPH52537NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8LANEY KEATS41311NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9NEW FUN64277NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
10VERBALIZE85458NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars06:39PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE STONE TWINK5333816.77M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2LITTLE ROCKET7123517.16H J Taylor (Rockbank)
3BURN NOTICE3773616.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
4COOBOO4888117.16J Olsen (Reservoir)
5RED NORM1175316.94D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6BAGO STEEL1113516.93D R Dean (Nyora)
7MINNIE POWER2312517.24I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8FAIRY HORSE6412116.78B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9LIQUID FIX8876717.12W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht106:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO PEDRO72623NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2LAVERNE LEE6712630.43R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3TYER’S SPECIAL8743529.81P E Giles (Moe)
4DR. ROSLYN4422130.05J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN8663129.96A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6DR. LYNETTE7535329.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7WHERE’S THE DANE4158330.34C Spiteri (Morwell)
8SHE’S BOSSY1522829.82R J Keating (Longford)
9SMURF’S LARA6166530.25C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10JODIE ROSE8446829.61S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht207:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIN2416529.90G C Whitford (Yarram)
2GRAND COBBLER42421NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
3MAD STAR5511430.09N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4DIN’S ECHO3415130.17M J Pirani (Boronia)
5DAINTREE WARRIOR1116430.11L M Gorman (Newborough)
6MISTER SCULL3645729.94G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7DR. JAMIE2371830.27W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SURON UNDERCOVER5474129.65R Stevens (Athlone)
9SMURF’S LARA6166530.25C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10JODIE ROSE8446829.61S Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 7Rutter’s Butchers07:41PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO’S GOT JAZZ1263439.29W Gieschen (Maffra)
2WICKED WARLORD13833NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
3LADY GREY32486FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
4SHANLYN SPARKLE4526839.15M Campbell (Longwarry)
5RONALD25341NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
6SOLAR AGENT23744FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
7MRS. FREEZE55667FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
8DEWANA SIENNA43311FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9CINQUE BELLA47556NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Castle Of Mey Trophy Ht308:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER3674329.96D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2COCKY BOY3244129.75L M Gorman (Newborough)
3MAJOR KING34756NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4SHADES OF VIOLET2263230.02N Randles (Devon Meadows)
5BANDITO2254730.00P J Hartley (Boronia)
6I’M FOOLING6377729.78F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7DUNGEY BALE13632FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8DR. DUFUS4182730.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NOT SO CHEAP44262NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
10SMURF’S ZANDRA7676630.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Gippsland Media Centre08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TATIANA ROSE7375417.02J Chignell (Rosedale)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY2F543NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
3CHEWY’S GIRL6447517.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4AMSONA BABE25833NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5HENDERSON BALE56127FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6ABSINTH SHOT72442NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7LIBERTY8867616.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BUCKLEY ROSE21523NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gippsland Physiotherapy Group08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RASCAL42233FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
2SIENNA’S GIRL136FSHP J Galea (Rosedale)
3JACKKNIFE53734FSHD J Saunders (Somerville)
4DR. BUNSEN15FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OUR BOY LEZ33632NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
6VIOLET RAY43276NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7RULING CLASS55225NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8LIL GRENADE17TFSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
9NANCY JAY544T7FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
10VERBALIZE85458NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Mc Labour Hire09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DESIGN61664NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
2CHAD’S CHUCKY6286517.21L H Harris (Somerville)
3KYELLA MAGIC18877FSHB E Sonneman (Warragul)
4TINY MISSILE3614317.19R G Boyce (Korumburra)
5FANCY EFFORT4441617.10R J Cook (Stratford)
6KYELLA ROSE43348FSHB E Sonneman (Warragul)
7SHE’S GOT RHYTHM78657FSTDM J Row (Morwell)
8PURE INK77435NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
9SHREK’S FIONA4568817.47R M Lesjak (Nyora)
10PURE PERFORMANCE3767817.39K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 12Book Trials Online!09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL FLIGHT15772NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2TSUNAMI JOE6733617.36QD M Williamson (Moe)
3BASKET CASE6117.22C R Haas (Tynong)
4SHREK’S QUEEN5465317.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
5SHORE TRAIN54626NBTJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
6TINY FARMER42461FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7SHREK’S DONKEY1565517.45R M Lesjak (Nyora)
8QUEEN XENA8368TNBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9CANTANKEROUS58588NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
10PURE PERFORMANCE3767817.39K M Fogarty (Heyfield)