Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Today6:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC MAGIC [7]22144FSHU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
2CAIDAN MARLO [7]163FFSHR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3ULTIMATE CONOR [7]25316NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4TREE CLIMBER LIV [7]32231FSTDG Allen (Darnum)
5ELSWYK MAX [7]2312422.96(7)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ALMANI FURY [7]1564122.78(4)M Cartechini (Hallam)
7MIGHTY BREE [7]72128FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
8CALIFORNA LEVO [7]57522NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]Res.3F71NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
10USAIN GILBERT [7]Res.46218FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 2Little Kids Big Day Out6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE MIST [6]2136522.95(3)W Duve (Denison)
2SETH’S WAY (NSW)[6]74651FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3WOT PRICE FLASH [6]13263FSTDG Allen (Darnum)
4ONE MORE DES [6]21466NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
5FALCAO [6]26433FSHJ Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6DODGE THE COP [6]24151NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
7COOGAN’S REGRET (NSW)[6]55483FSHG Minne (Moe South)
8MISS FOX [6]2131522.86(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
9REROD MAGIC [6]Res.4143722.70(1)R Ashworth (Seaton)
10NERO ROSE [6]Res.2811F22.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Kelly Sports Kids Activities6:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM PROMISE [7]F6324NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
2SODA SKY [6]641130.64(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3DANCING PUMPS [6]64738NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4TYCORE LAD [7]14345FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
5MISS CINTIARNA [7]15731.09(1)S Collins (Hazelwood)
6LYLEY LASS [6]53144NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7LANDON [6]12130.80(4)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8HENRY [7]3130.70(2)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
9BARROOM BRAWLER [7]Res.44185FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10EARLY VIOLET [7]Res.56536NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Koko The Clown7:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [1]8451122.49(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
2SODA ANNE [3]7167422.73(1)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3HIT LEGS [4]5225322.66(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
4SCARLET BLACK [4]8614822.97(4)S Melville (Beveridge)
5ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [4]3113622.81(8)T Noy (New Gisborne)
6HE’S PANICKEN [4]5414722.94(4)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7ZENERGY [4]2622322.75(8)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8LE DOYEN (QLD)[4]3251222.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9PRINCE NANDO [4]Res.5326623.01(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht17:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JOJO [5]3F6F8FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2ANDREJ’S [5]1151630.57(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3AMERICAN MONSTER [5]11375NBTA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4POMP FICTION [5]73577FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5HELLO AY JAY [5]33654FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
6EDUARDO ROSE [5]15472NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7FOUR SECRETS [5]43313NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8DAGWOOD [5]7371730.94(3)S Reed (Yarram)
9REDDING [5]Res.55866FSHD White (Sunbury)
10TOPSY TURBO [5]Res.46773NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 6Karaoke 4 Kids7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUREKUP JACK [5]75338FSTDR Keating (Longford)
2BARROOM COUNSEL [5]71521FSTDG Burke (Hazelwood North)
3GUNMETAL REBEL [5]11821FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HEADLINE [5]38334FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]31226NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [5]21147NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7MARCIARNO MISS [5]25358NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[5]6F623FSTDR Romyn (Newborough)
9PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.23167FSTDT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
10NUGGY BURGER [5]Res.34717FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht28:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIE GEE [5]7856830.78(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2BEYOND MANAPA [5]4867830.66(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
3ANBERLIN [5]23233NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
4DUNDEE OSPREY [5]11317FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5ENDURO MISS [5]57635FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6COALVILLE TIGER [5]25521NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
7PEGGY SABLE [5]64755NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
8JUNGLE JANE [5]61756NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
9NUGGY BURGER [5]Res.34717NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10DYNAMITE DIXIE [5]Res.24278FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Jumping Castle8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARLON [4]2121630.67(4)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]47216FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3ULLA (NSW)[5]18378NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4EXTRA CUDDLES [5]3F738FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
5LET RIP JOHNO (QLD)[5]6147330.89(3)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
6COMPELLING (NSW)[5]15551FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [4]7211630.65(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
8DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]11755FSTDR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
9APOLLO’S TWIN [5]Res.5418630.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
10REDDING [5]Res.55866FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht38:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE LUCA [5]74163NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ERRATIC LORD [5]43372FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3BACK SLAPPER [5]42216NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4ELI’S JET [5]77258FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
5COSMIC MISSILE [5]62464NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6LEGGO ROSE [5]41735FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]7423730.99(5)K Joske (Hazelwood South)
8WADELOCK JULIET [5]65751FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
9APOLLO’S TWIN [5]Res.5418630.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
10DARK AVENGER [5]Res.51427NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10Face Painting9:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL DIVA [5]17332NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2LOCKED OUT [5]3655723.10(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3FOXY GEMS [5]F237223.06(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
4RYLEE’S RING IN (QLD)[5]53113FSHB Whitford (Longford)
5BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]6131523.08(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
6WHY NOT LOGAN [5]46676FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]57363FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
8ALEXANDERIA [5]6733223.29(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9VEETEE BOOMER [5]Res.8515522.83(1)W Duve (Denison)
10EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]Res.14274FSTDA Norris (Sunshine)
Race No. 11Haley Concreting9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN MYSTIQUE [5]13612NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
2LOGIC LAD [5]5724623.02(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
3COOKIE ROSE [5]3187323.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
4GOTTA RUSH [5]23211FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
5PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]16144FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6MILLA ROSE [5]5225522.75(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
7CLEO’S BOY [5]4785123.02(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
8CHELSEA DROGBA [5]4422223.23(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PACIFIC REEF [5]Res.52512NBTU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.35435NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 12Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONI SUNSET (NSW)[5]8741222.83(3)G Tuck (Pakenham)
2DOVIZIOSO [5]28343NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
3SUGAR BANG [5]8233222.84(3)L Russell (Sale)
4DOTTI ZULU [5]6125723.11(4)L Smith (Langwarrin)
5SWEET AMBER [5]6671422.62(8)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
6PACIFIC DREAMER [5]3774423.10(8)F Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7RUNNING SHADOW [5]7631822.94(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8DODGE THE SPEED [5]33441NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9JULES’ FANCY [5]Res.35648NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.1166623.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)