Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Race No. 1Manny’s Market Morwell3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICENT PETE [M]23743NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
2DR. GAMMIRIS [M]3727FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TERRA FLASH [M]82264NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4OUR JESS [M]62663FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
5HURRICANE CRAIG [M]45842NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6MISS GIBLET [M]68475FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
7FOXY LULU [M]67657NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
8ARVO’S NICO [M]74546NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Winning Post Supplies4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S STEAMY [M]54232NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
2SHELDON ROSE [M]535FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
3SON OF NIKITA [M]42442NBTC Sinclair (Morwell)
4BOHDI SAGE [M]35343NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
6SHACKLETON [M]3623NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
7DR. DUEZ [M]46522NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DIAMOND [M]38FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUTE THE BAR [M]53335NBTR Winter (Denison)
2COSMIC REIGN [M]864FSHJ Gieschen (Maffra)
3NIGHT FOX [M]46265NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4DR. OHWOE [M]74424NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LITTLE MISCHA [M]87788NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6MAJOR NIPPA [M]23666NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7HURRICANE AUSSIE [M]35723NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
8BAINES PARK [M]54426NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 4Www.destinilodge.com4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLYMAC EIRE [M]57845FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2WADELOCK ARKY [M]7457NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
3HELLO SLICK [M]54FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
4DR. KODA [M]775NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DAICOS MAGIC [M]55FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ARVO’S STEVA [M]55763NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BANDIT’S GIRLS [M]48486NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
8SWIFT REASON (NSW)[M]77347NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 5Spring Gun @ Stud (1-2 Wins)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]28756NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2MARVEY [6]7737718.75(3)S Hardisty (Moe)
3DA GOOSE (NSW)[6]5345618.63(1)T Whitford (Sale)
4FIESTY IVY [7]23623NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5WADELOCK CAPPA [7]55668NBTM Empson (Lake Tyers)
6HOME ALONE [6]72788NBTC Goodman (Blind Bight)
7GEE WHIZ GRAN [7]8724418.76(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
8LOYAL MISS (NSW)[7]28553NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 6Haley Concreting5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIP HOP EMMY [5]82853NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]66575FSHR Winter (Denison)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]35253FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
4BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]7756722.86(1)T Whitford (Sale)
5DR. GOMEZ [5]8784423.03(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FIND OUT FRIDAY [5]52838FSTDP Craig (Langwarrin)
7ARVO’S TAYZER [5]4463423.34(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8ABOUT TO CRY [5]7456322.92(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
9SEE YOU WIN [5]Res.66675NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions (1-2 Wins)5:20 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TROJAN [7]3163423.19(4)J Gill (Darriman)
2WHERE ARE WE [6]32385NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3MELODY POND [6]62164NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
4DEMO LAD [7]87267NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5IN DEE GANG [6]3486623.11(1)T Whitford (Sale)
6RACING RUBY [6]68766NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
7THUNDERING STAR [6]46455FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DOOGIE BOY [6]5273723.04(1)T Whitford (Sale)
9DR. CARLOS [7]Res.83615NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au (0-2 Wins)5:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATARI FLASH [7]67657NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
2RUBRICA [M]555NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
3BARROOM PROMISE [7]F6324NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
4DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]25346NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5BLACK FLORENCE [6]74676NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
6LOHAN [7]23553NBTD Douch (Maffra)
7BELFAST BABE [M]67564NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8MISS CINTIARNA [7]15731.09(1)S Collins (Hazelwood)
9CEMENT SOCKS [M]Res.86FSHL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 9Jack Scott & Sons5:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKMONT BANDIT [7]66647NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
2GIRL IN FLIGHT [7]22828FSHA Wood (Nambrok)
3MISS SIM [7]77355NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4TAYLA NICOLE [7]4777423.48(2)T Whitford (Sale)
5ALL ABOUT ASH [7]65748NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KAYOKO MAGIC [7]27786FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7OAKMONT BOOMER [7]34448NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8FIRE UP [7]41444NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
9DR. CARLOS [7]Res.83615NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Banjo Boy @ Stud (1-2 Wins)6:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S TIDDLES [7]46777NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2BANDIT BRAD [7]75438NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
3JAZZY FIZZLE [7]42146NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
4BRIGHT SKY [7]1426518.39(7)S Combridge (Junction Village)
5ALL AN ILLUSION [7]41767FSTDD Franklin (Lang Lang)
6ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [7]64543NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
7ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]83258NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8FALLEN STAR [6]57266NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Peter Rocket @ Stud6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]75267NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2WON WRON FLYER [5]5317218.36(8)C Spiteri (Morwell)
3RAVENWOOD [5]8186718.20(6)A Wood (Nambrok)
4OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]73412NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]6276318.42(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
6GO GO DANNI [5]47855NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7CASH OWNLEY [5]37815NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
8WHERE’S MILLY [5]28786NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)