Monday, 28 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Monday, 28 March 2016

Race No. 1Happy Easter3:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUTE THE BAR [M]53335NBTR Winter (Denison)
2FEELING BLUE [M]7362NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
3HURRICANE CRAIG [M]45842NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
4KIBIBI (NSW)[M]5F414NBTC Allan (Mooroolbark)
5LITTLE MISCHA [M]87788NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6INDIGO BRUNA [M]65484FSTDA Grech (Carrum Downs)
7WHAT’S THE GOSS [M]2342NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
8SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[M]44633NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9NIGHT FOX [M]Res.46265NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
10BARHAM MILLICH [M]Res.88FSHR Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW NIKITA [M]63858NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
2DREAM WAVE [M]25337NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3SWIFT REASON (NSW)[M]87734NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4ALMANI FURY [M]1564FSHM Cartechini (Hallam)
5SHACKLETON [M]3623NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
6EAT MY SHORTS [M]46887FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7DEADLY ARRILLA [M]45226FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
8FILL UP [M]32236NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
9WADELOCK ARKY [M]Res.7457NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
10GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[M]Res.3F7NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Scott Sinclair3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BIT [7]38376FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
2EVERY CLOUD [7]17653NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
3TINA’S TIDDLES [7]46777NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
4KAYLA LAS [7]26452NBTW Dawes (Moe)
5GEE WHIZ GRAN [7]8724418.76(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
6RUN HOME DASH [7]3188618.31(4)J Griffiths (Lang Lang)
7BANDIT BRAD [7]75438NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
8LOYAL MISS (NSW)[7]28553NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
9FIRE UP [7]Res.41444NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
10BRIGHT SKY [7]Res.1426518.39(7)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 4Spring Gun @ Stud4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPY MISS (NSW)[7]45787NBTR Johnson (Lang Lang)
2CRUELLA DEVILLE [7]8555323.18(6)A O’keefe (Giffard West)
3NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]88756NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4BARROOM EXPRESS [7]66472NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
5CALIFORNA LEVO [7]25752NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6DAINTREE RHUMBA [7]58753NBTC Leviston (Callignee)
7SUNSET SENORITA [7]45123.17(4)R Winter (Denison)
8ZEVA DIVA [7]84872NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9SPRITELY GEARED (NSW)[7]Res.6265723.11(4)M Lont (Toongabbie)
10TAYLA NICOLE [7]Res.4777423.48(2)T Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 5Banjo Boy @ Stud (1-2 Wins)4:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYLEY LASS [6]15314NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2AREJAY BELLE [6]72884NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3SODA SKY [7]641NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
4ROCKIN’ RHONDA [7]67635FSTDJ Nibbs (Catani)
5PRUE JAY [7]68667NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6LORD SOMERSBY [7]46723NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
7SCARY SISTER [7]33463NBTC Tilley (Sale)
8NODS ONE [7]52643NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9BARROOM PROMISE [7]Res.F6324NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10DEE MUM’S GIRL [6]Res.25346NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 6Peter Rocket @ Stud4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRANDON’S WAY [5]6452623.18(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
2COOL SAM [5]44353NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
3ACQUITTED [5]5346523.12(1)L Harris (Somerville)
4WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[5]68444FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
5CALL ME SCARY [5]85677NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6ROZEHILL LISA [5]37853FSTDJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
7CARLY JAY [5]6474622.90(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
8NINJA ZORRO [5]8885223.21(2)C Davis (Barham)
9DEADLY CLEAR [5]Res.37538FSTDB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
10KOBE’S HAND [5]Res.66647NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]52457NBTL Allen (Darnum)
2RINGO DINGO [5]58865FSHB Sands (Pakenham)
3ERRATIC LORD [5]34337FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4ELFIE [5]24168NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5TEAM PLAYER [5]56428NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6ASTON LYDIA [5]86343NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7HUGH MADE WHO [5]74742NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
8JAY KAY BE [5]8826318.76(1)L Russell (Sale)
9GOLDEN HAND [5]Res.22354NBTS Northway (Heyfield)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.35178NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA TWO [5]87314NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
2TOPSY TURBO [5]74677NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
3APOLLO’S TWIN [5]5541830.82(8)B Pulis (Moe South)
4DARK AVENGER [5]42514NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5JANE ELIZA [5]62744NBTG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
6BEYOND MANAPA [5]6486730.66(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7DESSIE WALNUT [5]22526NBTL Davis (Yarram)
8LOPSIDED [5]75515FSHB Sands (Pakenham)
9RAMBO’S PARTY [5]Res.15747NBTM Hehir (Viewbank)
10MCTHUMPA [5]Res.45557FSHH Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9General Destini @ Stud6:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MAGIC [6]88465NBTD Brown (Heyfield)
2LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]76263NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
3BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[6]85468FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4FALLEN STAR [6]57266NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
5NINETYMILE ACE [6]4114418.52(7)R Whitford (Yarram)
6TAXI (NSW)[6]87857FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
7BLACK BINDI [6]8433318.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
8MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]28867NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9DODGE THE SPEED [6]Res.1334418.50(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SHAZMAL (NSW)[6]Res.8878818.49(4)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
Race No. 10Jack Scott & Sons6:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACHOS GRACIAS [6]8435722.96(7)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2MELODY POND [6]62164NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
3LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[6]6643323.16(2)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
4ASTON SPRITE (SA)[6]23844NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5MAX ROXY [6]8125722.90(1)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6IN DEE GANG [6]3486623.11(1)T Whitford (Sale)
7WHERE ARE WE [6]32385NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8DOOGIE BOY [6]5273723.04(1)T Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 11Manny’s Market Morwell6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]7756722.86(1)T Whitford (Sale)
2DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]15545FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
3KISS MY FUJI [5]83464NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
4ABOUT TO CRY [5]7456322.92(4)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
5WHERE’S RHYS [5]6317523.26(1)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6HIP HOP EMMY [5]82853NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7WALMAC [5]7816523.01(2)G Minne (Moe South)
8PETER REPEATER [5]84686NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9SEE YOU WIN [5]Res.66675NBTW Fasoli (Heyfield)
10EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]Res.F3558NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY JOSHUA [5]3614F18.29(8)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
2SUGAR BANG [5]8823318.23(8)L Russell (Sale)
3TINDERELLA [5]2717FNBTJ Telling (Maffra)
4MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]6276318.42(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
5AVA’S ANGEL [5]6126418.33(6)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
6CHASE ON CASE [5]88678FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
7BRAN NUE SHEWAMA [5]27548NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
8RAGTIME LUCY [5]36364NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
9GO GO DANNI [5]Res.47855NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.75267NBTP Romagnino (Moe)