Saturday, 24 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 24 October 2015

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Matthew Inger6:24 PM ( time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]32244NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
2WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[7]86821FSTDM Braithwaite (Moe)
3SPICEY CHARMOLA [6]6283123.09(6)D Gough (Nyora)
4BLUE POISON (NSW)[6]2T477NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5HARVEY LEIGH [7]3555323.09(2)W Majoor (Moe)
6WILLOWVALE PEARL (NSW)[7]64152NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
7WASABI PRINCESS [6]32223NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
8MY SUPERSTAR [6]8822122.91(4)B Whitford (Longford)
9ASTON SPRITE ()[7]Res.22261FSHB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10CALIFORNA LEVO [7]Res.45663NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 2Haley Concreting6:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND GALAXIA [7]36347FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2MELODY POND [7]7214535.44(7)T Morris (Traralgon)
3WILLOWVALE WINGS (NSW)[6]53273FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
4SONIC PETITE [6]45786FSTDP Reinders (Gruyere)
5BACK SLAPPER [7]36147FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
6STRAWBS [7]75421FSTDE Prazza (Traralgon)
7DANCING PUMPS [7]78683NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8MELODRAMATIC [6]88878FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Bg King Is Getting Married7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCIARNO MISS [6]52446NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2KIRABILLI MYRTLE [6]58176FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3BEYOND MANAPA [7]27745FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SWEET AMBER [6]24112FSTDK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5AREJAY BELLE [6]2666TNBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[7]65283NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7KINLOCH GIFT (QLD)[7]62163FSHG Kerr (Bairnsdale)
8ZELEMAR ROSE [7]83344NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9TEKKI HAIL [7]Res.24314FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10NIKON BALE (NSW)[7]Res.77887FSHN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchery ()7:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 665 metres at Traralgon Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA (NSW)[5]13452FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2AMAROO CRACK IT [5]34755NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
3DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]41654FSTDK Joske (Hazelwood South)
4KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]12236FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6PIPELINE RUMOUR (NSW)[5]376F4FSTDA Connell (Corinella)
7CHARLEY ARABALI [5]76127FSHT Whitford ()
8KRAKEN FLASH [5]63714FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 5Tabcorp7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN STAR ()[5]51783NBTC Johnson (Longford)
2PEGGY SABLE [5]54556NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
3BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]21344FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
4COSMIC MISSILE [5]85711FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5DELTA DAISY [5]43575NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
6PHOTON JEWEL [5]2766630.49(8)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7CHARM AGAIN [5]1513130.88(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
8ZIPPING PLEASE (NSW)[5]18127FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
9FAIRY PRETTY [5]Res.56171NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
10KISS MY FUJI [5]Res.46346NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 6 @ Stud Final (gobis)7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOWVALE BLACK (NSW)[5]21553NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
2IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[4]1533130.65(5)P Galea (Rosedale)
3IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]43132NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
4BROTHER LEO [5]14852NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5FLYWHEEL MAGIC [4]1868130.65(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
6ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]52623NBTR Coleman (Lara)
7LOUIE NEVEELK [5]4442230.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
8APRIL ROSE [4]T254130.84(3)R Ashworth (Seaton)
9CRUISER’S SOL [5]Res.13673NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10REEN’S FABIAN [5]Res.31824NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 7Www.destinilodge.com Final (gobis)8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]23222NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
2MO KEEPING (NSW)[5]83262NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
3JAI ALAI [4]7243122.54(6)L Smith (Langwarrin)
4VEETEE BOOMER [4]4156122.98(8)W Duve (Denison)
5APACHE TEARS [4]1127122.61(6)S Marsh (Neerim South)
6CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[4]2121122.77(6)I Murray (Tooradin)
7SPLASH OF WHITE [5]21622NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8STATELY KAY (NSW)[4]1631122.77(3)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
9LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]Res.87252NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]Res.F6752NBTW Kenney (Sale)
Race No. 8Spring Gun @ Stud8:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE HIP [4]1114330.66(1)L Russell (Sale)
2CRUISER’S SOL [5]13673NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3FLYWHEEL ALFIE [4]1511730.51(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
4BEYOND RAPID [5]64143FSHD Connor ()
5SONIC PIRATE [5]6248830.98(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
6FEVER PITCH [4]51138FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7NOAKI BUCKLEY [5]24254NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
8CONQUER FEAR [5]35737FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
9THURSDAY SIP [5]Res.85264NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
10REEN’S FABIAN [5]Res.31824NBTJ Holden (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZEST [5]14746FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
2CRAWF’S BREAD [4]36143FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3SCANEZ ELECT [4]1611122.81(5)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4TO THE GALO’S [5]145T4FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]22843FSHR Cook (Munro)
6PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]11348FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7LIAM [5]13364FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8HOT BLOODED [5]6645323.09(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.87658NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.76575FSTDD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROJECT BOY [5]127F8FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
2TACTICAL MISS [5]47124FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3DARK AVENGER [5]44724FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4DOMESTIC GIRL [5]32545FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
5PACIFIC REEF [5]11231FSTDU Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6ANBERLIN [5]8124122.97(6)B Proctor (Alberton West)
7MYSTIC DREAM [5]36664FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
8IMPLOSION LIAM (NSW)[5]78875FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.87658NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.76575FSTDD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 11Manny’s Market Morwell9:43 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERFRONT [5]61434NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
2TEKKI LIGHTNING [5]65211NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
3TIGER RANCE [4]4413318.10(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4PUZZLE GOLD [5]6144518.43(8)R Ashworth (Seaton)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [5]54763NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
6SHE’S FULLBOAR (NSW)[5]36116FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]7556118.28(4)T Whitford (Sale)
8WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]36231NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
9ASTON SLOAN [5]Res.11137FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10PACIFIC ANGEL [5]Res.16235NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Simic’s Betta Home Living10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODEN RAIN [5]87188FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BOSS SENOR [5]71311NBTR Wynd (Sale)
3COTTON BUD JOE [5]55434FSTDJ La rosa (Seymour)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]87252NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]F6752NBTW Kenney (Sale)
6SCUNITZA SPEED [5]46877FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
7COUP D’ETAT [5]76816FSHB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8TEKKI [5]45376NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LINNY MORRIS [5]Res.87658NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.76575FSTDD Callaway (Somerville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments