Saturday, 27 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 27 August 2016

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Jacob Hunt5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICA UP [7]52167FSHA Patten (Plenty)
2AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]26225NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
3HURRICANE CRAIG [7]1258418.61(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
4SUMMER KATE [7]18662NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5JAZZY FIZZLE [7]53566NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
6CRUSADER [7]3433318.40(3)P Grice (Bena)
7MIGNON [7]47185FSTDS Nagy (Traralgon)
8KEV’S CHOICE (NSW)[7]44465FSTDR Johnson (Lang Lang)
9LUCKY ANDY [7]Res.1648719.24(1)J Sultana (Newborough)
10BARHAM MILLICH [7]Res.5F61818.61(6)R Johnson (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers5:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]31135NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
2RIVERSIDE MONS [7]42443FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
3DODGE BALL [7]67732NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
4PERFECT RIDER [7]32215NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5MIGHTY MISH [7]6865222.84(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BARNEY BOLONEY [6]6836223.19(2)D Churchill (Allambee)
7ONE REQUIRED (NSW)[7]1FSHG Jose (Catani)
8IN DEE GANG [6]5667323.11(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
9BORN MOLLY [7]Res.74445FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
10LETTUCE HOLD ON [7]Res.35553FSHD Davis (Melton West)
Race No. 3Happy Birthday Mitchell Burney5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]7371322.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]43482NBTM Clark (Mt Eliza)
3LAKEVIEW MISS [5]55625NBTM Whelan (Metung)
4SCANEZ ELECT [5]5137522.78(7)J Stemmer (Chelsea)
5ULTIMATE CONOR [5]15131NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
6TOP SPRITE [5]21671FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
7SWAN’S WADDLE [5]4754422.85(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLINGZILLA [5]75245NBTN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]Res.26177NBTR Winter (Denison)
10RAVEL [5]Res.52358NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JEWEL [5]34172NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
2LADY TRON [5]24112FSTDH Taylor (Rockbank)
3GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]37465FSHA Patten (Plenty)
4ADD ‘EM UP [5]3788418.07(5)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5BLACK BINDI [5]4234318.33(5)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
6FALLEN STAR [5]8718218.36(2)J Sultana (Newborough)
7COSMIC BAY [5]42347FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8IZUMI [5]68226NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
9HEY BAIL [5]Res.41676FSTDD Langley (Cranbourne)
10BAR THE BULLET [5]Res.77887NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry6:33 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY BULLET [7]2655831.08(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2SHOW ME BLING [7]63636FSHL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3GALLOPING LEO [7]54316FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4LIGHTWOOD MISS [7]2521FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
5PINK ROCKET [6]7758630.69(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6BLUE MARMION [7]32774NBTA Patten (Plenty)
7THERE’S STEAMY [7]58536NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
8AUDACIOUS ANGEL [7]351F430.65(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 6Dishlicker Coats (0-4 Wins) Gdr6:53 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]24878FSHS Trotman (Fulham)
2ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[5]67221NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
3IN THE TROLLEY [5]71423FSTDC Johnson (Longford)
4RUBRICA [5]16641FSTDS Collins (Hazelwood)
5BEBINGTON [5]51573NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6MY LADY LIMONITE [6]86442NBTS Richer (Boolarra)
7EMILY AS [6]12537FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
8CANDY ROSE [M]35656NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9VAN DAMM [6]Res.12367FSTDJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
10SPIRITED ROSE [5]Res.71616FSTDA Terry (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Simic’s Betta Home Living7:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWYK MAX [4]2521522.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2ELSWYK GAL [4]2158322.74(6)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
3PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]2655722.52(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4MY SUPERSTAR [4]1511822.88(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
5ALL ABOUT ARBY [4]7142723.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
6LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]65243FSTDM Whelan (Metung)
7RYLEE’S RING IN (QLD)[4]1463623.11(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
8MICK MOW [5]4456522.65(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9OUR REBEL (NSW)[5]Res.16374FSHC Davis (Melton West)
10COOL SAM [5]Res.6516722.84(6)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER TAKER [4]6553330.65(3)M Ryan (Boronia)
2DARCON DASH [5]46446NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3BROTHER LEO [5]5685530.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4KAYO KING [5]2347530.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5HALO EXPRESS [5]33143NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6MISS CINTIARNA [5]5352130.55(5)S Collins (Hazelwood)
7WILLIE GEE [4]5483730.35(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
8QUICK STEP [5]21216FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS JOHANNSEN [5]Res.14646NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10IT’S MY SECRET [5]Res.6171830.36(5)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud Ht17:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]3632218.36(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
2MILLY’S WAY [6]31286FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3USAIN GILBERT [6]3621218.33(8)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[6]6451318.34(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
5JOHNNY WOLF [6]2311318.29(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6ROZEHILL BETH [6]5281118.12(3)T Churchill (Allambee)
7LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]72555NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8LOYAL MISS (NSW)[6]312T718.72(8)V Sultana (Newborough)
9DIAMOND’S SING [6]Res.2147418.30(1)P Grice (Bena)
10IN DEE BEGINNING [6]Res.88447FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 10Banjo Boy @ Stud Ht28:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWN UNDER [6]1333118.31(8)P Andrews (Rosedale)
2OUR FIRST LADY [6]4462518.31(2)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
3DR. GAMMIRIS [6]46613NBTR Winter (Denison)
4STORMY REIGN (NSW)[6]31514NBTJ Callaghan (Rosedale)
5QUITE WHITE [6]6241218.39(2)P Grice (Bena)
6BANDIT BRAD [6]8776818.63(1)V Sultana (Newborough)
7EMILIA CASH [6]3663118.31(2)M Forte (Moe)
8BRONELLY SPIKE [6]5123718.33(2)A Wood (Nambrok)
9TO DEE RHYTHM [6]Res.37276FSTDT Whitford (Willow Grove)
10CALABRESE COCO [6]Res.15687NBTD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 11General Destini @ Stud8:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA’S SHADOW [5]4154222.91(2)N Lund (Longwarry)
2BUSTA VOE [5]8862122.74(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3KING MISCHIEF [5]5861122.91(1)M O’keefe (Giffard West)
4NERO ROSE [5]2234822.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5RUN OLLIE RUN [5]31712FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6MISS PEPPERONI [5]4546322.93(6)G Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7DR. DOUBLE MALT [5]7371522.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DESSIE WALNUT [5]8162322.89(1)L Davis (Yarram)
9LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]Res.5173TNBTW Majoor (Moe)
10STILL DESTINED [5]Res.4128322.92(3)F Langenhoff (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Spring Gun @ Stud8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGER PIECES [5]1643FNBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2SAM WHELAN [5]7321618.23(5)M Whelan (Metung)
3MISS GRACIE [5]34731FSTDT Liuzzi (Lara)
4LULU NOIR [5]6757118.54(8)V Sultana (Newborough)
5SMART TORNADO [5]3722518.06(2)D Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
6SWIFT JEWEL (NSW)[5]25767FSTDD White (Sunbury)
7LOVEY [5]85788FSTDJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8ACQUITTED [5]46415NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
9LUNAR SHADOW [5]Res.74574NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
10UNCONTROLLABLE [5]Res.87471FSTDN Gates (St Albans)