Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians5:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEN JERSEY (NSW)[M]77FSHC Sheilds (Metung)
2JUST LIKE FIRE [M]62FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
3CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[M]FSHM Whelan (Metung)
4DAINTREE DYNAMO [M]6FSHK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5LIVERPUDLIAN [M]FSHI Bradshaw (Edithvale)
6NEED A ZAC [M]4FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
7DAINTREE DESTROY [M]6FSHK Joske (Hazelwood South)
8ARMADALE LASS [M]32473NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9COME TO PLAY [M]Res.333FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
10TAI CHI MINI [M]Res.27387FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 2Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARROT IS LOOSE [M]8TT57NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
2GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]76356NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3DR. WATSON [M]65223NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TIANA [M]28558FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5TINAKA [M]27347FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6CANDY ROSE [M]65644NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]35263NBTD Watts (Maffra)
8DR. FRANKIE [M]73644FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Haley Concreting6:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLESS ‘EM ALL [7]31566NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
2TILLY COURT [6]2812223.09(6)B Harper (Seaspray)
3EMILIA CASH [6]66317NBTM Forte (Moe)
4GUILLERMO [6]3622F22.99(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BORN MOLLY [6]4445122.82(1)T Churchill (Allambee)
6NINETYMILE BARRY [6]61251FSTDC Johnson (Longford)
7FALCON FLIES [7]1736323.18(3)B Alford (Yarram)
8DEE TEE VANE [7]3626122.97(8)G Febey (Braybrook)
9TUB’S TIGER [7]Res.61FSHG Jennings (Churchill)
10MOTIVATE HER [7]Res.22523FSTDS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4R & A Precision Automotive6:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING FANTOM [7]26268NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
2BERNMAR CAVIAR [7]5321430.62(1)P Borradale (Rosedale)
3STEVRON AUTOS [6]63565NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4AUDACIOUS ANGEL [6]51F4130.65(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5IT’S DEBATABLE [6]72347NBTD Williamson (Moe)
6JAX MIKADO [6]46543NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7JETT ZAFONIC [6]7515230.91(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JOHNNY BULLET [7]6558631.08(1)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9PINK ROCKET [6]Res.7586430.69(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 5Members Cup Ht16:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [5]53144FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]76138NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
3WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]52651NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]26334NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
5BEYOND GALAXIA [4]4731734.85(2)A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BUREKUP JACK [5]1T671NBTR Keating (Longford)
7POCKET QUEEN [7]23212FSTDM Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8ANGIE ROCKS [4]65434FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR CHIEF [5]87188FSTDG Hall (Yarragon)
2AKINA AKEIRA [5]66665NBTS Mckay (Denison)
3BRINDLE AUDREY [5]78751NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
4CARVE [5]74177FSHC Dew (Anakie)
5KAYO KING [5]3475630.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6KING KAI [5]34667NBTP Terry (Warragul)
7SATURDAY SIP [5]26325NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
8FEARLESS SWAN [5]11171FSHD Hay (Maffra)
9BOOMA MIKADO [5]Res.57616FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10RIVERSIDE DEB [5]Res.22665NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
Race No. 7Members Cup Ht27:32 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GEM [6]43575FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
2SHE’S A COLLINDA [4]2212434.66(5)S Cameron (Maffra)
3BLAZING THUNDER [7]63624FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4KUTA’S LAD [5]61441FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
5MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]48786NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
6SISCO WANDER [5]56536FSTDA Marum (Corop)
7WILLIE GEE [5]48374NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
8CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]43155FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards7:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIROUD [5]71158FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]6526730.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
3EL SURRAO [5]41357NBTP Rowley (Denison)
4BROTHER LEO [5]6855330.31(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]48676FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
6PRECIPITATION (SA)[4]6423230.95(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7PUD [5]T7F67FSHJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8BEBINGTON [4]1573130.54(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.66687FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
10JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]Res.6624830.61(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 9Spring Gun @ Stud Final8:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR FIRST LADY [6]6252318.31(2)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2BRONELLY SPIKE [5]1237118.33(2)A Wood (Nambrok)
3MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[6]4513218.34(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
4MAGNIFICENT PETE [6]6322418.36(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
5DR. GAMMIRIS [6]61344NBTR Winter (Denison)
6ROZEHILL BETH [6]2811318.12(3)T Churchill (Allambee)
7QUITE WHITE [6]4123218.39(2)P Grice (Bena)
8USAIN GILBERT [5]2125118.33(8)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9LAUREN KASEY (NSW)[6]Res.55552NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10DOWN UNDER [6]Res.3331518.31(8)P Andrews (Rosedale)
Race No. 10Peter Rocket @ Stud8:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [3]3131622.51(5)D Agius (Rosedale)
2MILLA ROSE [4]1335322.75(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
3ALL ABOUT ARBY [4]1427823.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
4DR. POPPEL [4]8611522.82(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KING MISCHIEF [4]8611122.73(3)M O’keefe (Giffard West)
7JAI ALAI [1]7232322.49(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8SODA ANNE [1]2111422.61(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 11Banjo Boy @ Stud8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW MISS [5]56252NBTC Sheilds (Metung)
2ANDIAMO NEO [5]22327NBTR Winter (Denison)
3ZELEMAR ZONK [5]6152222.61(3)S Reed (Yarram)
4HIT LEGS [5]1332422.66(1)T Proctor (Alberton West)
5CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]52568NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6ELSWYK MAX [5]5215522.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]62637NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
8COSMIC JEWEL [5]41722NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9REX ON [5]Res.11443FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
10STAGGER EXPRESS [5]Res.43453FSHD Condon (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning9:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]5173TNBTW Majoor (Moe)
2HEY BAIL [5]6763223.19(4)D Langley (Cranbourne)
3RAVEL [5]52358NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
4DR. DOUBLE MALT [5]3715322.93(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MOLTISANTI [5]3734122.88(2)C Dew (Anakie)
6SISCO PURE [5]11577FSHA Marum (Corop)
7SHANKS VERY MUCH [5]26177NBTR Winter (Denison)
8LULU NOIR [5]57121NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
9WALT’S STAR [5]Res.82145FSTDS Jack (Dalmore)
10TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[5]Res.15256FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)