Saturday, 31 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 31 August 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)5:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PUZZLE [M]223NBTK Joske (Traralgon)
2COTCHINATOR [M]2NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3WISHING TOKEN [M]34372NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]473NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5WHY JULIE [5]130.64(6)J Harrington (Alberton)
6SAM HARPER [5]215130.23(8)P Terry (Pakenham)
7SENOR NEO [M]272NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8TARA’S ASSET [5]7244130.71(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
9DUNDEE ROSE [M]Res.643NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10RIMFIRE GOLD [M]Res.2F154NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Jacob Hunt5:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERRONEOUS (QLD)[M]87725NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
2ROXY SNOWSILL [M]74384NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
3ARVO’S MAYA [M]53377NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SECOND EFFORT [M]67315NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
5CHAD’S JEFF [M]5375FSHL Harris (Somerville)
6UNCLE MORE [M]66448NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PRINCESS KATIE [M]84757NBTR Busuttil (Kilmany)
8RED CAVIAR [M]85816FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.62338NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SENSATIONAL LASS (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST RELAX AY [5]2723529.97(5)M Brown (Loch)
2JARRY REG [5]17888FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
3DANCING GENIE (NSW)[5]65525NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4QUICK HEAT [5]7875730.41(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK KADEN [5]15482NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
6WHY NOT MARIE [5]7778730.29(1)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]515T530.34(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
8COULTA HILL (SA)[5]421T631.12(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9ROYAL COLOUR [5]Res.33776NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10HOT TIP JUDE [5]Res.761830.56(5)D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Gippsland Physiotherapy Group6:29 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[1]3215116.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2LIBERTY [3]5278816.88(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SHIFTY MIFTY (NSW)[4]2413217.22(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
4DR. SUNOVA [4]7565816.94(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SLOW AS PAT [4]2673417.05(7)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7DRAINER [4]F142717.06(8)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8DR. EZECHIEL [4]3333216.89(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Ace Contractors6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN SNOW [5]2534130.38(2)I Brown (Loch)
2JAMRON [5]32457NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
3BETRAYER [5]7672630.29(2)M Campbell (Longwarry)
4ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]7647430.25(6)M Sposito (Morwell)
5BOSTON SILVER (NSW)[5]37277FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6DARSMASTER [5]3774230.06(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7LANDO [5]15446FSHE Dark (Rosebud)
8BLUE MY MIND [5]23463NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9HOW WE ROLL (NSW)[5]Res.38567NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10MAKEEDA [5]Res.6654530.23(4)A Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Happy 18th Jacob Norton7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID ICARUS [5]6222630.70(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
2STROKE OF LUCK [5]71827FSHJ Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
3SCULL O’REILLY [5]4433TNBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4COP THAT JOHNNY [5]74445FSHW Duve (Denison)
5JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]3665729.82(6)M Height (Yarragon)
6DR. CHANTELLE [5]3427430.33(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MY BELLA ME [5]4668629.99(4)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
8DIPSY DO [5]8378530.24(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9HOW WE ROLL (NSW)[5]Res.38567NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.7756830.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 7Nitro Burst @ Stud7:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT OSCAR [5]4658830.13(7)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2HARE ADDICT [5]F352430.66(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
3WOONDELLA CANDY [5]44165NBTL Russell (Sale)
4TUB’S ROCKET [5]71F8729.88(1)D Greig (Churchill)
5LOCHIE DO THIS (NSW)[5]52312NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6MALCESKI SNAP [5]21235NBTT Proctor (Alberton West)
7MR. NICE GUY [5]31535FSHP Grice (Bena)
8GRACE THE ACE [5]7672830.18(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9CHAD’S NITRO [5]Res.16648FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10NAT’S JOY [5]Res.86856NBTG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 8Simic’s Betta Home Living7:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. AYE JAY [5]3535229.66(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2WY YUNG DASH [5]11663NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3BLACK SAHARRAH [5]18512FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
4QUEEN SELENE (NSW)[5]7346329.94(Q)(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
5DR. ROSLYN [5]7852430.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]56787NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7TOWBAR TEDDY [5]4315830.38(7)P Elston (Sale)
8MISTER SCULL [5]4455229.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9DYNA ARIEL (NSW)[5]Res.38785NBTS Mannion (Melton South)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.7668730.24(6)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track8:06 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOLA [3]4768529.78(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
2PATTIE PHEVOS [4]8F72629.89(8)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3LINDEN MAGPIE [1]6261229.35(1)J Norden (Stratford)
4TAABINGA DREAM [4]7785729.76(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
6UNO TALKS CHEAP [4]8217530.13(2)G Biggins (Glengarry)
7SHOTS [4]4576730.09(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BANDITO [3]2523130.00(1)P Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 10Maffra Vet Clinic8:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TOWN [5]5735516.87(4)L Russell (Sale)
2ARVO’S HANNAH [5]75353NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3MAJAK MAGIC [5]48368FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4CANDY FLOSS [5]21113NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5SISCO SHADOW [5]35528NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
6DR. WILLOW [5]8426217.06(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]32111FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]27344NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
9GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.53885NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10YOU HAD ME [5]Res.778T4NBTJ Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchers8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAM TURISMO [5]3118317.35(7)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2TSUNAMI JOE [5]2577517.36(2)D Williamson (Moe)
3DR. GEE GEE [5]32132FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MY WISH [5]14523NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5FITZY [5]86257NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6DYNA CLETO (NSW)[5]76387NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
7DYLAN’S CRUISER [5]8248417.39(1)S Cunningham (Lance Creek)
8MAKIN’ WAVES [5]42686NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]Res.87657NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
10REGAL SURPRISE [5]Res.8877517.54(4)P Eastley (Nungurner)