Saturday 31st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 31st March 2012

Race No. 1Happy 60th Mick Fearnley05:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCULL O’REILLY5FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2CHAD’S CHUCKYFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
3DASHING REDLEGS4NBTT W Chatwin (Nicholson)
4TIME TO BOOGIE82T23NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5COOP JAK24442NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
6DR. ATHENA6712217.11QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LITTLE MAN5FSHJ A Elston (Sale)
8SPIT AND POLISH73377NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
9FULL ON OAK38NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ELITE CHADFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 2Traralgon Stock Supplies06:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO CHEAP25475NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
2TORTOISE SHELL72642FSHJ J Booker (Kilmany)
3LAQUINTA BOY55737NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4BLOSS’S BRONTE74286FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
5KARLENA’S CHILL8FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
6NEW YORK GIRL53FSHD Hay (Maffra)
7NICKEL CREEK53367NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TAZMIC STU88477NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
Race No. 3Gippsland Media Centre06:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ DREAMFSHI R Garland (Bendigo)
2FEDERATION48428FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3COLLATERAL DAMAGE77832FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
4TEQUILA SUNSET2FSHM Campbell (Longwarry)
5OLIVARES33545NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
6RORY ROSE6FSHJ Chignell (Rosedale)
7THRUXTON4577NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
8DR. SCOTT23322NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Traralgon Suspension & Exhausts06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNGRY THIRSTY18373NBTG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2BIZARRE ESCAPE1247729.88L M Gorman (Newborough)
3DESTINATION ZERO58421FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
4NEWFIRE CHARGED51722FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
5RUSTY’S FLYER11673NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6HEAVENLY PATH5644630.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7PADDY’S BROOKE5F21FSHD Hay (Maffra)
8CODE NINE24471NBTK G Height (Toora)
9TIME SHIFT87867NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SHARP EYES36878NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 5Printmac Gippsland07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARRING NEO4546630.17W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2MIZZY MALDINI4336630.61S Steiner (Warneet)
3WHY NOT HAPPY52137FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4BOSSY BETTY76844NBTM J Cowling (Kew)
5MAGIC CASTLE26881FSHD T Oborne (Point Cook)
6GRUESOME87772NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
7NEWFIRE NICOLE12322NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8BREEZIN’ LILY3623729.89L Newton (Briagolong)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Puppy Classic Fnl (gobis)07:26PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $10,010,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $10,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN KING1112129.57J E Norden (Stratford)
2LINDEN MAGPIEF116230.10J E Norden (Stratford)
3WHY NOT JAMES2113130.07G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SEATTLE ROSE8121129.68J Chignell (Rosedale)
5SODA BOY1625129.37P E Giles (Moe)
6UNDERCOVER GIRL2718229.83A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7TRIGGER FINGER35122NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8AUDACIOUS ELLE1174129.46M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9UNCLE MAC28572NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
10NEWFIRE NICOLE12322NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 7Cool Effort @ Stud07:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAT WALLET2376529.80R J Winter (Denison)
2ON A DAY25173NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
3WADELOCK GALO4165329.82M J Clohesy (Stratford)
4MAGIC PENSKI4687329.76P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
5BEYOND BROOKLYN72865NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6BIG BLUE ROOSTER2132330.20P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7SPECIAL SURGEON6548430.54W J Majoor (Moe)
8HEZA BLAZIN’4423430.18R S Sellings (Maffra)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products (gobis)08:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AXELS4636329.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
2SAINT NEO7815129.55R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3WHERE’S FREEMAN6445529.56L Newton (Briagolong)
4CREDIT CRUNCHER11F4129.71K G Height (Toora)
5DAWN PRINCESS6635830.13J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6JODIE ROSE7113629.61S Chignell (Rosedale)
7MISTER SCULL7551329.94G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8BATTLE ROSE4444129.63J Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Maffra Vet Centre08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN THE OPAL17852NBTD Agius (Hernes Oak)
2FIRE2237717.25M A Lewis (Traralgon)
3SUPERSONIC BOOM51412FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
4HORNBLOWER57375FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
5DR. GOSSO6631217.26J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MID LEVELS1526517.08P E Giles (Moe)
7CHEWY’S GIRL8223717.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8BURN NOTICE75425NBTP Andrews (Traralgon)
9BIG BOY JIMMY77737NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 10Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars08:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE SAM1862230.44B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2UNCLE MAC28572NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
3ULTIMATE CRUISER44333NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
4CAWBOURNE ASTRID34721FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5PATTIE PHEVOS3718329.98G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6VELOCETTE MISS6817530.31P A Andrews (Traralgon)
7ALPHA ODYSSEY24677NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8THUNDER PATH4628630.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SHARP EYES36878NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
10TIME SHIFT87867NBTT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Rutter’s Butchers09:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOBOO8452317.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2EL LOBO12841FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ANGRY PIRATE31611FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4DIAMOND FURY8733717.27QM Braithwaite (Moe)
5DENARO23133FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
6ZINGARELLA78334NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
7WHY NOT FRAN58874FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
8RED NORM43623NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DIRT CHEAP42543FSTDG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10JUST A FANTASY14434FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Battery Power Traralgon09:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY VE DU81245FSHC B Duve (Denison)
2GEE WAH48738FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
3MOHAWK MAGPIE4127417.41QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4GREYSYND KING6252617.24L H Bottom (Drouin South)
5TSUNAMI JOE7558817.36QB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6LIVE WIRE LAKODA58F86NBTC Callaway (Somerville)
7BETTER STATE26341NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
8MISS DEFECTIVE88886FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
9LARAH’S WISH676F7NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10DESTINY UNKNOWN25668FSHR L French (Tootgarook)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments