Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Haley Concreting6:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY LEADS [6]22411FSTDG Condon (Hampton Park)
2WILD ANGEL [7]2243623.49(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
3MIGHTY MISH [6]2128522.84(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CAPTAIN CRANKY (NSW)[6]13188NBTM Whelan (Metung)
5GOOD GIRL SANDY [7]12FSHS Mifsud (Rosedale)
6MOTIVATE HER [6]34123NBTS Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
7ROCKIN’ ROLLER (WA)[6]83138NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8BORN MOLLY [6]4342322.82(1)T Churchill (Allambee)
9SALUTE THE BAR [6]Res.42352NBTR Winter (Denison)
10GREEN JERSEY (NSW)[7]Res.77421NBTH Whelan (Metung)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht16:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLA ROSE [5]23432FSTDJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2OH WATTA TEXAN [5]1231231.39(5)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
3IONA CARLSON (NSW)[6]14135FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
4SODA SKY [5]1353530.64(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5DR. POPPEL [5]73332NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. WALTER [7]5613231.13(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HAPPY HAMISH [7]313FSHD Agius (Rosedale)
8HYUNDAI HAWK [5]2446330.44(1)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9AKINA DEE JAY [7]Res.2164531.25(6)S Mckay (Denison)
10KAYO KING [5]Res.5665430.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 3Simic’s Betta Home Living (1-4 Wins) Ht26:54 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA MAGIC (NSW)[5]2643331.10(1)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2BEYOND MANAPA [5]5828230.66(2)A Smit (Longford)
3MCNEO [6]4128130.49(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4DR. SIMON [6]17851FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ASTON TROY [5]28F1730.52(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SANZ MARLOW [6]62563NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
7DR. ILLUMINATE [6]4526330.74(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LUCKY SEED (NSW)[4]8121630.64(3)K White (Buln Buln East)
9WENDY CAN’T RUN [7]Res.78724NBTC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
10DREAM OF GIGI [6]Res.72666FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht37:11 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS ANGEL [5]7712630.65(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2CHASE’S CHANCE [5]45158NBTA Smit (Longford)
3BARNEY BOLONEY [5]38477NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
4DIAMOND [6]44462NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. PEREGRINE [7]4412431.17(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CELTIC FIRE [7]76323FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LACHLAN’S ROUGH [4]5464430.73(3)W Majoor (Moe)
8DR. WATSON [7]5362231.24(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9THREE SCOOPS [7]Res.35744NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
10GALLOPING FANTOM [7]Res.24567NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Jack Scott & Sons7:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA AKEIRA [5]54566NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2MISTY SANNETTE (NSW)[5]77775NBTS Trotman (Fulham)
3BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[4]3251435.17(3)R Romyn (Newborough)
4BACK SLAPPER [5]8162234.57(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
6APOLLO’S TWIN [5]521F7FSTDB Pulis (Moe South)
7NAPALM (NSW)[5]32666FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8STRZELECKI [5]13665NBTL Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 6Www.tab.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht47:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE DEITY [7]27357FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
2PAUA HIKING (NSW)[5]55735NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3DR. FLANNIGAN [7]16FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TAABINGA SPRITE [5]53365NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5CEMENT SOCKS [5]3354230.75(1)L Davis (Yarram)
6WILLOWVALE BREZZ [5]2533830.63(8)A Flores (Yinnar South)
7DR. KESTREL [7]46552NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AVATAR THOR [5]56325NBTS Elmes (Cranbourne South)
9BELLA HA HA [7]Res.14386NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10JOHNNY SCULL [6]Res.1341630.81(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 7R & A Precision Automotive8:11 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZONK [4]5461622.61(3)S Reed (Yarram)
2WOT PRICE FLASH [1]5131122.58(6)G Allen (Darnum)
3SODA ANNE [3]6248722.61(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4MOORE OF DARCY [4]2348522.77(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MINT BURST (NSW)[4]2662722.71(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
6BIDE TIME [4]2113222.87(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7ASTON PHILOU [4]3411722.57(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8SPLASH OF WHITE [2]2612622.51(5)D Agius (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKEVIEW HARLEY [4]3316430.80(4)H Whelan (Metung)
2TAABINGA FLASH [4]4361230.54(6)J Connor (Rosedale)
3ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]11285FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
4FULL OF ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]64653NBTV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5LOUD LANA [4]3722130.59(4)P Rowley (Denison)
6EL SURRAO [5]47232NBTP Rowley (Denison)
7CITY RAMBLER [5]43252NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]26568NBTB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
9PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[5]Res.51257FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]Res.6632530.95(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 9Manny’s Market Morwell8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]44311NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2MY POCKET ROCKET [4]4421223.04(3)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3TILLY COURT [4]2161722.82(2)B Harper (Seaspray)
4SMOKESTER [5]82677FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LAKEVIEW MISS [4]6218522.98(2)C Sheilds (Metung)
6ABOUT TO CRY [4]8F31122.89(6)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
7MICK MOW [5]5533522.65(1)G Debono (Lang Lang)
8DR. LUVDISC [4]1178522.92(7)R Winter (Denison)
9CATALAN FLYER [5]Res.7135322.87(8)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
10SUMMER KATE [5]Res.4177422.76(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NERO ROSE [5]4822622.79(2)J Chignell (Rosedale)
2LULU NOIR [5]66477NBTM Long (Officer)
3RIGHTO MITCH [5]32132NBTR Winter (Denison)
4JUST GUS [5]7732222.63(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
5RUSS WILL CROWE (NSW)[5]86711NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
6AMLIN JEWEL [5]5183122.80(5)S Van oirschot (Devon Meadows)
7LUCKY’S SPIRIT [5]6328223.29(7)P Repici (Hampton Park)
8RUSTY MIA [5]8737122.91(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9DAICOS MAGIC [5]Res.1178523.05(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TURBO LONGSTRIDE [5]Res.25618NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11R.w & A.r Inglis Electricians9:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]3533TFSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2DR. YANMA [5]3231222.54(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ELSWYK MAX [5]1376822.79(4)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
4LLOYD STREET [5]1557622.76(5)K Russell (Sale)
5DR. TORETTO [5]6271622.81(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WALK ON BY [5]46115NBTT Fasoli (Heyfield)
7COOKIE ROSE [5]3775823.03(6)J Chignell (Rosedale)
8SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]31226NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9FALCAO [5]Res.3637823.11(4)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
10ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.4673523.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau9:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY GEMS [5]2847422.92(2)C Barnard (Longwarry)
2PROVEN CHOPS [5]46518FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
3BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]2286222.84(1)P Pollutro (Morwell)
4SERIOUSLY WICKED [5]25611FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
5GOTTA RUSH [5]21675NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]5332822.78(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7SWAN’S WADDLE [5]7177222.85(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SLOG SWEEP [5]34421NBTS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
9LITTLE ARANDT [5]Res.68738FSHM Brealey (Exford)
10BORIS LEE [5]Res.15228FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)