Saturday 6th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 6th April 2013

Race No. 1Lqp – Battery Chargers Ht105:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKEET WITH GRACE7152130.26L R Russell (Sale)
2DYNA GEMMA63431FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3CALL ME SCARY32754NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LOYAL SON71325FSHW D Wilson (Grantville)
5JAMRON45127FSHM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
6MISS FIRE36454NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7MISTER SCULL4535529.69G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8DR. WANGDANG4323630.29W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. PYROIS5572730.45J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HOLD ON MALOO78757FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 2Rutters Butchery06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE PERFORMANCE5367817.39K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
2RUBY ROCKET73265NBTP C Brown (Loch)
3HOGGULATER6414317.32S Richer (Foster)
4MAD RUSSIAN28717FSTDJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
5WHY NOT BEAU4282217.27G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6WHY NOT PENNY57654NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7GOLD GALLEON87212NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
8LOZZY GEE88377NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9MAISIE’S FLYER44516FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10DAMAGED GOODS57378NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Hillbilly Bins06:19PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER CONTROL4671416.99Y Andrews ( )
2HUN CAN YOU5648217.16P C Brown (Loch)
3SUPER SPANNER8653817.22N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4MAMA SIENNA8812717.27J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5SURPRISE THYME7114817.24P Eastley (Nungurner)
6ASTON TYLER3367717.08P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7NIRRA MEG64325NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
8FLASHING WISH1883717.02D M Pulis (Moe South)
9JOHN CONNOR88877NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10CLASSIC JO37888FSHL R Fitzpatrick (Dumbalk)
Race No. 4Gippsland Centre (1-3 Wins)06:39PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEFICIAL316730.64R Bean (Tinamba)
2VOSS GIRL7712630.68J W Lindrea (Stratford)
3SONNY’S PEDRO7130.25B C Reed (Yarram)
4DIVINE DIVA5167230.43N C Armstrong (Cranbourne)
5WHY NOT MARIE3556130.54G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6LUCKNOW HILTON7451730.45R N Floyd (Sale)
7WILD PATH7214629.99D H Dawson (Crossover)
8DEVON MEADOW4484230.66J Carr (Devon Meadows)
9LIL’ BIT SUNA6572630.86J Sultana (Newborough)
10DR. CHANTELLE3646830.32W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Lqp – Jump Starters Ht206:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY26134FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2HEAVENLY PATH4466630.15J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3RULING CLASS37376NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4DR. ELROY21546NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ALLEN EMILIO55233FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6DR. 16541NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HANASU72737FSHP Bailey (Loch)
8IN ACCORD65772NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
9TEQUILA SUNSET8317830.48M Campbell (Longwarry)
10DARSMASTER4886530.60D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars07:16PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER PATH3242730.33J Carr (Devon Meadows)
2TOP DRAMA5575430.08O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA EZEKI2327529.96G J Bate (Lara)
4DAVE CULPRIT4751429.90J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BANDITO4633230.00P J Hartley (Boronia)
6DAINTREE CHENGDU5633529.82P W Spiteri (Morwell)
7WADELOCK GALO6421829.77R J Keating (Longford)
8FLYWHEEL COWBOY7516730.05S J Bye (Gormandale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lqp – Led Torches Ht307:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTOMAC52614NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
2CITIZEN JANE84415NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
3MY BELLA ME1547629.99C Cortese (Hampton Park)
4YODLE KEV17287NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5BENNY DUSCH54755FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6DR. AYE JAY7744629.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SHE’S GOT TALENT1667330.42J Carr (Devon Meadows)
813F41FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9GO ANDY67737FSHJ Brooks (Longwarry)
10FREE EARL67674FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Go Distance Racing – $2000 Bonus08:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU34555FSTDB J Iredale (Frankston)
222454FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3DEWANA SUMMER4F53439.37M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4KID ICARUS36236NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
5UNCLE JED26417FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6BLOWIN’ SMOKE33135NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7MISS CYPRUS73525NBTS L Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8JOHNNY RINGO32532FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
9WHERE’S DARRYL24635FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mc Labour Hire08:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRAORDINARY1421317.02Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2WHY NOT KING4753416.89G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3VOODOO TOWN2317416.87L R Russell (Sale)
4CLASSY MALDINI34214NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5BAGO STEEL2451116.81D R Dean (Nyora)
6LIBERTY3614816.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DR. DUFUS1486816.90W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BURN NOTICE2228716.86P Andrews (Traralgon)
9CLASSIC JO37888FSHL R Fitzpatrick (Dumbalk)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10The Cheesecake Shop08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM A LITE87724FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2GREYSYND ROCK48458FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3DANYO’S VASSY75118NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4MATTY’S GIFT43647NBTI C Brown (Loch)
5KARINGAL TOTE52775NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6TANGO IN PARIS42648NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
7HOT CONNECTIONS62834NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8MY MISTY GALO26644NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9JOHN CONNOR88877NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10CLASSIC JO37888FSHL R Fitzpatrick (Dumbalk)
Race No. 11Lqp – Fully Australian Owned Ht409:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOONDELLA CANDY65485NBTL R Russell (Sale)
2PATCH IN TIME44447NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3BLUE MACOBES4246830.24M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LEAF CUTTER65841NBTJ M Absalom (Lang Lang)
5CROKE PARK33784NBTA Smit (Newry)
6SUM SUM KEATS27455NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
7MAJOR KING83774NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8DR. JAMIE2735530.17W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9HOLD ON MALOO78757FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10DR. PYROIS5572730.45J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Deli 9 – Traralgon Ht509:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL SHIRAZ1524230.14A M I Terry (Kilmany)
2ST. VICTORY42885NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
3DR. ROSLYN4814730.05J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PARKFIELD PIRATE74724FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5DIRTY BIT58414NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
6SUPER REBEL1772830.92E Prazza (Morwell)
7ODDBALL1687630.17E Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ROYAL COLOUR15188NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9DARSMASTER4886530.60D Cortese (Hampton Park)
10FREE EARL67674FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments