Saturday 6th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 6th October 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 1 (gobis)05:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SEVOLETTE4NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DARK SWORD3676130.43P Andrews (Traralgon)
3TEENA’S RULE54672NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ASTRONOMER77653NBTT Churchill (Hallston)
5MISS CYPRUS274130.85G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DR. PAULIE2NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DESERT SONG26823NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8ULTIMATE FOSSILS74654NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
9DR. JAFFAR5NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PERFECT SAINT86765NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 2 (gobis)06:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKEET WITH GRACE32224NBTL R Russell (Sale)
2DR. THANOS4NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TEENA’S DRIVER76263NBTA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
4BLUE MACOBES5332130.24T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BAMBOO BLONDE130.69A Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
6POTOMACF6452NBTC H Goodman (Cranbourne)
7DR. HENRY3NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. AREEIA2NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BABY BAD GIRL63755NBTS Long (Pakenham)
10DR. EZECHIEL5NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 3 (gobis)06:23PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DUCK ROSE2NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
2SMURF’S EL GALO33333NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
3JAM UP4NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4WHERE’S NEO130.74R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
5VAPOURETTE2NBTT R Sharp (Melton West)
6NUTTY83NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
7DR. RUBY130.63W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. SCHMIDT4NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. SANSCHA5NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HELEN’S FANTASY53655NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 4 (gobis)06:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPTRAK130.80A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
2AVA MATILDA57784NBTW Kenney (Sale)
3SMURF’S MAXINE7454NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
4DR. ELLISE130.67J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5NEW YORK TIMES25252NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
6HAZEL48783NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7JADED SANDY74723NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
8DR. SUNOVA2NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9YARDBIRD67655NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
10DR. GEMIMA5NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA SPIN468T629.75I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2HAMILTON SPEED5674429.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3VAGABOND DIAMOND54282FSHD L Mowat (Tuerong)
4DR. WANGDANG2453130.29W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GALAXY HIGH63237NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
6RIVERSIDE BUZZ82223NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7MAJOR KING64636NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
8STYLISH STEPH61877NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9DR. LYNETTE6585529.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PURE INK57777FSTDC R Haas (Tynong)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing – $2,000 Bonus07:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC SHIRAZ32663NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
2COOL CRED15141FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3SISCO HERO36F17FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4MRS. FREEZE86274NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5DONGY31753NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SISCO TURBO36255FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7DEWANA SIENNA3752338.77M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8PARIS MONTANA3164439.28S B Toner (Garfield)
9DR. AYE JAY34515NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10FERGIE FERG58446FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 7Lion Led Torches07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUM SUM KEATS86142FSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
2UP SIZED DOWN61666NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HOEDOWN75435NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4BAD BOY DROOPY64784NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
5THIRD STRING28265FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6FLAMING PADDY5633330.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7JOY’S BOY15886FSHR W Wood (Warragul)
8ARTISTIC44326FSHS Long (Pakenham)
9PURE INK57777FSTDC R Haas (Tynong)
10DR. LYNETTE6585529.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Silent Guardian @ Stud08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TYE6854429.72W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TAABINGA DREAM6232630.18J L Connor (Rosedale)
3DOUBLE DECOY46657FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
4LIBERTY2457430.09J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5FIRE FIRE1621830.42G R Hall (Yarragon)
6SMURF’S SENORITA6553529.94C A Tabone (Nambrok)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY7481329.86G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8MY BELLA ME7431629.99T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9FAT BOY JOHNNYF556629.97A Kent (Wantirna)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Walnut Vet Clinic08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY’S BOOTIN27556NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
2ULTIMATE REFUND27413NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3RAGTIME ADRIAN1834430.33D Rose (Cowwarr)
4HELL RAISER BILL3834830.08W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK ANGUSP1818FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6KYRAZZI74616NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
7POP HAND5265830.16D R Dean (Nyora)
8EFFONE63647NBTW J Duve (Denison)
9VELOCETTE MISS8874730.31P A Andrews (Traralgon)
10SMURF’S COOL67577NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 10Ultratune Traralgon08:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE CULPRIT5521230.43J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FIXED TERM37133NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
3WILLOLA41830.39S Collins (Hazelwood)
4STAGGER OUT2216430.54T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5THRUXTON2672629.95P Andrews (Traralgon)
6CRYSTAL HAND31864NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7DEE CEE LIZBETH71658NBTP Terry (Warragul)
8ROMAN BRIDGET1454FSHV Bromley (Paynesville)
9SMURF’S COOL67577NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10VELOCETTE MISS8874730.31P A Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 11Topcat Video09:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL LASS8862717.59QP W Spiteri (Morwell)
2ALWAYS PUZZLED7236816.85R J Moles (Neerim East)
3WHY NOT KING1224616.89G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4DYLAN’S CRUISER4625717.39S A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
5DR. WILLOW1877717.34J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6TINY MISSILE1114517.14R G Boyce (Korumburra)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL82127NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
8SCULL O’REILLY7162617.11G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9KEL’S DESIGN43366NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10LUCY DREAM77816FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 12Retravision09:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASKET CASE6345117.22C R Haas (Tynong)
2POWER ELECT71553NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
3WREXY51111FSHT P Reid (Yuroke)
4CALLUM’S WISH84252NBTC B Duve (Denison)
5PURE PERFORMANCE7846517.39K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
6WHY NOT BEAU3615717.27G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7HOT CONNECTIONS32661NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
8LIGHTNING LEAH11224FSHD M Despard (Raymond Island)
9LUCY DREAM77816FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
10IT SO BIG71765FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)