Saturday, 7 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 7 May 2016

Race No. 1General Destini @ Stud Final5:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[M]3NBTB Tharle (Carrum Downs)
2DR. KESTREL [M]42NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DEWANA CROWNIE [7]3353130.66(6)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4PINK ROCKET [7]131.07(5)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5MIGNON [M]573NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
6ZIPPING STU (NSW)[M]33322NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
7JOHNNY BULLET [M]24282NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8INTRO [7]1725130.98(2)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
9THERE’S STEAMY [M]Res.66243NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
10CASHINO (NSW)[M]Res.4NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
Race No. 2Cup Heats 11th June5:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYO KING [7]4174230.62(2)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2COOLAN MAN [7]74127FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
3SODA STORM [6]67153NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
4IRISH MOBSTER [6]4686330.61(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5ZALL OVER [6]3271330.57(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6SIDUTE [6]5513530.55(5)R Wood (Warragul)
7POPPY JAY [6]3513830.71(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPING COMET (NSW)[7]51463NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
9CEMENT SOCKS [7]Res.8661730.76(1)L Davis (Yarram)
Race No. 3Haley Concreting5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOSHULAN [5]31752NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2SODA SKY [5]1518630.64(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]66367NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4MACHIKO [5]5211130.46(1)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
5MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[5]35834NBTK Morrison (Kilmany)
6HARVEY LEIGH [5]66465NBTW Majoor (Moe)
7LAKEVIEW LUKE [5]77387NBTM Whelan (Metung)
8SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]22325NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchery & Poultry Ht16:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOVIDA (NSW)[5]44216FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
2TEXAS TOMMY [5]6612822.73(6)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3ASTON DIMA [5]83645NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4DR. BODACIOUS [5]22P4622.77(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5RYLEE’S RING IN (QLD)[5]11328NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]2244122.94(1)H Melville (Beveridge)
7OUR JESS [5]1615122.64(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
8PRINCE NANDO [5]6787123.01(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.56263FSHP Mckenzie (Denison)
10ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.5438523.20(1)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Simic’s Betta Home Living6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARRALEE [5]27571FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
2LOUIE NEVEELK [5]1264330.75(4)R Kleeven (Denison)
3MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[5]46314FSHM Lont (Toongabbie)
4FLIP [5]44868NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
5APATCHY RACER [5]38664FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
6LAKEVIEW HARLEY [5]67T55NBTM Whelan (Metung)
7ULLA (NSW)[5]83781NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8RIPPER (SA)[5]52572NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PATSY (NSW)[5]41177FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2DEWANA BABE [5]15455FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3ASA WARNING (NSW)[5]25431FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
4DAINTREE PUZZLE [5]74432NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
5SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]36351FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
6UNDER TAKER [5]24651FSTDM Ryan (Boronia)
7ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]54456FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
8BOBBY’S BABY [5]45153FSTDA O’keefe (Giffard West)
9BEYOND GALAXIA [5]Res.48332NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
10PEGGY SABLE [5]Res.54618NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Productions7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]77435NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2LAKEVIEW MISS [5]54474NBTM Whelan (Metung)
3AVON JOY BELLE [5]53187NBTJ Norden (Stratford)
4DAGWOOD [5]1732530.94(3)S Reed (Yarram)
5MARCIARNO MISS [5]8364330.96(4)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]1478730.70(5)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7HESTON LODGE [5]3272630.63(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
8JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]2857430.61(4)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred (1-4 Win 1-14 Starts) Final7:31 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 metres at Traralgon Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDON [6]1222230.80(4)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
2DEWANA SPECIAL [5]1214130.67(1)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3HENRY [6]311430.34(4)J Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
4DEWANA INTEREST [6]12462NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]15664NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
6SCORCHING FELLA [6]82833NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
7HENRY LEE [6]64413NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8KUTA’S LAD [5]5145130.84(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
9BLUE SURFONIC [6]Res.31155NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SIDUTE [6]Res.5513530.55(5)R Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 9Peter Rocket @ Stud Ht27:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COWRIE (SA)[5]4168722.84(2)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]61426NBTR Cook (Munro)
3LOVEY [5]F6857FSTDJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
4LOVE THE GRUB (NSW)[5]7512423.10(3)S Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]76221NBTB Alford (Yarram)
6ZELEMAR DOLL [5]86233NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GOTTA RUSH [5]15634NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]43485FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
9DODGE THE SPEED [5]Res.41857NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10SANDY POINT [5]Res.77726NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Spring Gun @ Stud Ht38:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTROMATIC [5]15577FSTDS Cameron (Maffra)
2BUCKLE UP NIKKI (TAS)[5]3155823.08(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
3DRAGON GLASS (NSW)[5]84412FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
4FRAGILITY [5]2436123.00(4)R Cook (Munro)
5RICHO BRAE [5]75136NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6LINNY MORRIS [5]31213NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
7CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]14331FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
8MAVERICK DUSTY [5]65661NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
9JULES’ FANCY [5]Res.48326NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
10NINETYMILE ACE [5]Res.47178NBTR Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 11Banjo Boy @ Stud8:31 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MISS DEENA [4]2712118.11(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2SCARLET BLACK [5]4884118.38(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
3BETTER BEWARE [5]7334518.43(3)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
4ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]82212FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
5WEST ON BETTY (TAS)[5]23683FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
6KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]12338NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
7ATARAXIA [5]22364FSTDA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8MY SUPERSTAR [4]6122318.23(4)B Whitford (Longford)
9DODGE THE SPEED [5]Res.4185718.50(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.1763518.04(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Follow Us @tabcomau8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 315 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERYABA (NSW)[5]81687FSHK Brew (Rosedale)
2FALLEN STAR [5]6618318.39(8)J Sultana (Newborough)
3ROSE OF DYANNA [5]12135NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
4WON WRON FLYER [5]7215218.36(8)C Spiteri (Morwell)
5GREEN STONE [5]27411FSHS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
6NITRO HOOK [5]16417FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
7ASTON LYDIA [5]63433NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]77258NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9DODGE THE SPEED [5]Res.4185718.50(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10ACQUITTED [5]Res.46574NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)