Saturday, 8 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday, 8 June 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht15:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE ON [M]34324NBTS Mckay (Denison)
2PERRO RAPIDO [M]FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
3SURPRISE GIFT [M]37663FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DRAGNET [M]54337NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
5BERNMAR PRINCESS [M]6FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
6JAMIE’S TURN [M]343NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
7CUT’S OUT TIME [M]45323NBTK Fogarty (Via Heyfield)
8BILLY ROCKET [M]33FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
9TYCORAN JEWEL [M]Res.FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
10BATMANDU [M]Res.FSHP Scott-smith (Warragul)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht25:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE MUSTANG [M]2FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
2WINTER GREEN [M]3NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
3MITCHY NEV [M]22247NBTP Rowley (Denison)
4RUSTY ROGERS [M]2272NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
5PARUMBA RILEY [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FRANKLIN SUN [M]32638FSHD Dooley (Maffra)
7ARVO’S EURO [M]FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8QUILTY [M]FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BEM [M]Res.465NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
10NOT LIKE PAPA [M]Res.25878FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht36:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARK SHADOW [M]3FF26NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
2NICE AND ICY [M]52NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
3BIG DON [M]53366NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4BROOKLYN SNOW [M]853FSHI Brown (Loch)
5SELECT DATA [M]FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6DR. GERALD [M]26385NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PARAMOUNT BLACK [M]FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8BOSSY BEST [M]66332NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9SIENNA BEST [M]Res.77356FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ECHO [M]Res.77555FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht46:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE FOR VEGAS [M]25FSHR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2CRACKED IRISH [M]2NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
3SCOTTY MANDU [M]28647NBTP Scott-smith (Warragul)
4DUNDEE MILLIE [M]5FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5RAG TRADE [M]22224NBTP Elston (Sale)
6SUPER FANTASY [M]72P8NBTE Prazza (Traralgon)
7DR. JANE [M]57728NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MONDAY ROSE [M]FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
9SIENNA BEST [M]Res.77356FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10NUGGETS [M]Res.77T87FSHD Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Cosmic Rumble @ Stud6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPITY DO DAH [5]55452NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BUSH JUSTICE [5]25714FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3DIPSY DO [5]6124430.51(6)-18/5/13T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ARCADIA GOLD [5]71261FSHC Lawrence (Morwell)
5REGAL SURPRISE [5]45766NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
6GALLANT GUY [5]73318FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
7KING SOCK COLLO [5]63345NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
8IN ACCORD [5]28667NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
9AUDACITY MISS [5]Res.66856NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10JAMRON [5]Res.78777NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Final (gobis)7:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODDBALL [4]3355129.97(3)-1/6/13E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2WHATTA JOKE [3]3421129.58(4)-1/6/13D Dean (Nyora)
3AMITY FLAME [5]41362NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
4DAVID REIGNS [4]6776129.69(2)-1/6/13S Chignell (Rosedale)
5SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[4]1616229.90(2)-18/5/13M Brown (Loch)
6SUM SUM KEATS [3]7313129.74(6)-1/6/13R Floyd (Cobains)
7WILLOLA [3]5412129.78(8)-1/6/13P Galea (Rosedale)
8AMBER MOGAMBO [5]7F15230.18(8)-11/5/13M Thomas (Meeniyan)
9DARSMASTER [4]Res.5247230.06(5)-11/5/13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
10EL DIVA [4]Res.6413230.35(2)-1/9/12A Taranto (Langwarrin)
Race No. 7Lord Ducal @ Stud7:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON MALOO [5]7168429.80(2)-20/4/13E Lieshout (Drouin West)
2SURFONIC (QLD)[5]71152NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DESTINY SHAKER (NSW)[5]11117FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FLASH GALO [5]3254430.47(1)-27/4/13J Lindrea (Stratford)
5SKEET WITH GRACE [5]4753730.26(6)-13/10/12L Russell (Sale)
6FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]28255FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7TAYLAH JOY (NSW)[5]36273NBTG Smart (Drouin)
8MATTY’S GIFT (NSW)[5]7534529.91(4)-27/1/12I Brown (Loch)
9KANSAS MOONLIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.78757NBTT Whitford (Sale)
10SUPER REBEL [5]Res.8678730.92(4)-5/3/13E Prazza (Traralgon)
Race No. 8Www.lion.net.au7:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOAK OF GOLD (NSW)[4]86744NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DR. AYE JAY [4]4768529.66(6)-6/4/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HURRICANE ISAAC [4]2642730.50(7)-29/12/12A Flores (Yinnar South)
4KEVIN BALE (NSW)[4]21728FSHG Bate (Lara)
5GENERAL DESTINI (NSW)[4]11155FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DARSMASTER [4]5247230.06(5)-11/5/13D Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WHELAN [3]7426229.81(1)-9/9/11B Whelan (Swan Reach)
8BANDITO [3]3331F30.00(1)-10/2/12P Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S PEDRO [5]71530.25(7)-23/3/13B Reed (Yarram)
2SHOTS [5]1384FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CHARLIE SPITZ [5]6761FNBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
4QUICK HEAT [5]44188FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ENDEN ROCKET [5]16588NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
6UNO TALKS CHEAP [5]53346NBTG Biggins (Glengarry)
7ROZEHILL BERN [5]6130.01(1)-1/6/13O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8BENEFICIAL [5]6765530.65(1)-2/3/13R Bean (Tinamba)
9AUDACITY MISS [5]Res.66856NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10I’M FOOLING [5]Res.8563429.78(8)-2/6/12J Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Rutters Butchers8:32 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER (NSW)[1]1247216.79(2)-5/3/13G Bate (Lara)
2DR. SUNOVA [4]2237517.03(5)-23/2/13W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MOHAWK MAGPIE [4]8587216.97(7)-9/6/12B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4CLASSIC JO (QLD)[4]4164617.18(8)-27/4/13L Fitzpatrick (Dumbalk)
5HERADIAS (NSW)[4]6548417.11(6)-12/1/13D Davis (Melton West)
6GOLD AMY [4]8688616.85(2)-24/11/12J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7STAY WARM [3]1253117.06(8)-15/2/13P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8TALON MISS [4]3174817.08(8)-22/6/12J Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 11Racing Here June 14 & 158:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]33112NBTJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
2STAR CITY ROLLER (NSW)[5]41177NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
3SHIFTY MIFTY (NSW)[5]33121NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4MY WISH [5]27145NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ANCIENT HEART [5]47473NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6JUNGLE WARFARE [5]41471NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7MAKIN’ WAVES [5]64334FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8HALF EMPTY (NSW)[5]43234NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9CORRINE [5]Res.2177FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]Res.1626TFSHA Cole (Lara)