Thursday, 12 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 12 December 2013

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht13:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOTILLA [M]FSHG Walker (Clayton)
2SELECT BUTCH [M]2FSHK Bailey (Sale)
3UNDER THE DOME [M]26542NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4DR. NASHIA [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DOMINIC TORETTO [M]FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
6FOXY LULU [M]FSHJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
7GALLOPING BILLY [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
8UNCLE MORE [M]42653NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
9YOU MAY SPEAK [M]Res.7FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
10DUBOZ [M]Res.75274NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht23:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LAWS [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TINA’S TIDDLES [M]46FSTDJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3DR. HAMISH [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BLACK EYED PAPA [M]77624NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5OPEN ALL NITE [M]8FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6SURVIVOR SAL [M]34453NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7GALLOPING GUY [M]FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
8STAKER’S CHIN [M]FSHB Harper (Seaspray)
9AGED ICE [M]Res.FSHN Rooney (Lara)
10LILLY’S HAND [M]Res.86NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Gippsland Physiotherapy Group3:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSBANK [5]33143FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2OUR PICA [5]53214NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
3LOZZY GEE [5]6425117.33(3)S Sinclair (Morwell)
4BUBBLE WHICH [5]8231217.21(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
5HECAN BOLT [5]51271FSHB Wells (Romsey)
6KESTREL COAL (NSW)[5]5637517.19(4)M Hynes (Drouin South)
7ARCADIA GOLD [5]53243NBTC Lawrence (Morwell)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]51346FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
9POWERFUL FLIGHT [5]Res.26642NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
10ROSE OF NIKITA [5]Res.18466FSHP Andrews (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht14:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT MACKA [5]14522FSTDK Bailey (Sale)
2ST. VICTORY [5]4F544NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3DR. MINDY [5]1168630.27(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SHE GONE [5]27213NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
5JEBRYNAH STORM [5]45521NBTE Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6JUST RELAX AY [5]5447429.97(5)M Brown (Loch)
7I’M THE COOLEST [5]31858FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8HEZA LOONY (NSW)[5]25366FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]Res.6756430.34(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.5726130.45(4)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 5Jack Scott & Sons Ht24:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPITZ [5]77562NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
2STEALTHY RHYTHM [5]21122FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
3OUR BOY HUDO [5]12425NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
4MISS SPENCE [5]33262NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
5AGENT JACK [5]31129.50(1)D Hay (Maffra)
6DR. AYE JAY [5]1455829.66(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PATTIE PHEVOS [5]6583529.89(8)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8BLUE MY MIND [5]56335NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9SUPER ABBOTT [5]Res.33878FSHE Prazza (Traralgon)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.4673630.06(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing4:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANA EXPRESS (NSW)[4]47666FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
2PARIS SPARKS [4]81484FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
3BLUE DUCK ROSE [4]2334340.00(6)J Gill (Woodside)
4TURKOGLU [4]6576338.67(1)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
5BREAK O’DAY [4]1332338.95(6)M Wintle (Reservoir)
6HANIERA [4]4867338.86(8)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7SUM SUM KEATS [5]23522FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
8HE’S SENSITIVE [5]33465NBTP Brown (Loch)
9SWANSEA SANDS [5]Res.46654NBTL Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 7Cosmic Chief @ Stud Ht35:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S STEAMY [5]54861FSHL Floyd (Cobains)
2DIGGER’S BEACH (NSW)[5]73666FSHG Hopes (Reservoir)
3MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[5]18722NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4MY BELLA ME [5]6335629.99(4)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
5TAABINGA DREAM [5]4675429.76(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
6KNOCKA MAGIC (NSW)[5]66635FSHI Brown (Loch)
7PODOLSKI [5]67345FSHA Anderson (Cranbourne)
8NEVER A CHANCE [5]2161130.46(8)D Agius (Hernes Oak)
9MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.2664530.53(3)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ROCKIN’ GIRL [5]Res.67256NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 8Tooradin Trial Track5:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICKERING FLAME [4]6281630.17(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
2DR. TALULA [2]4514529.90(4)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SELECT JOSS [2]2456529.75(3)K Bailey (Sale)
4VEE FOR VEGAS [4]8441729.85(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5WHATTA JOKE [2]5663429.52(2)D Dean (Nyora)
6SUPERSTAR MAGIC (NSW)[3]1741629.82(2)M Brown (Loch)
7BLACK ASSEGAI [3]7738529.79(8)D Pulis (Moe South)
8LINDEN MAGPIE [1]2745229.35(1)J Norden (Stratford)
9HELLO BILLY [4]Res.1677230.08(2)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
10DOUBLE GIN [4]Res.6323F29.98(6)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 9Dishlicker Coats Ht45:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER REBEL [5]7346530.92(4)E Prazza (Traralgon)
2SAM HARPER [5]5261630.23(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3JAY JAY MIKADO [5]53714NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4JERSEY JACK [5]11178FSHJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
5NAT’S JOY [5]11443NBTG Wood (Warragul)
6WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]5424830.15(6)G Allen (Darnum)
7IT TAKES TIME [5]16438NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8SIX BOB [5]33445NBTG Hankinson (Frankston South)
9GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.57858NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.7714730.18(2)H Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Maffra Vet Centre Ht56:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA MIKADO [5]62788NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]55744FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3WOT PRICE DANNY [5]5472730.57(1)G Allen (Darnum)
4BLITZ ‘EM KEATS [5]16432NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5NOAH ROSE [5]22324NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6DR. ROSLYN [5]3428630.05(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SURF’S UP NOVA [5]3737330.07(1)E Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
8ULTRA SMOKEY [5]21768NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9I’M BAMBOOZLED [5]Res.16578FSHP Pollutro (Morwell)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.3788730.24(3)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Simic’s Beta Home Living6:25 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEDONIA (NSW)[4]4131416.84(5)D Dean (Nyora)
2BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[4]5331516.94(2)D Dean (Nyora)
3DR. EZECHIEL [4]3F31416.89(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[1]6248316.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5DR. ELLISE [4]8845617.18(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6DR. WILLOW [1]8117116.87(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LIBERTY [4]7424616.88(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SILENT GIRL [4]1116516.83(1)J Campbell (Drouin South)