Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Get Well Soon Hector Ht110:10 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PETITE [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
2NIKITA’S PINTO [M]58862FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3NOAKI BUCKLEY [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SHOOTER’S PRIDE [M]FSHR Bean (Tinamba)
5SUSIE GOES BANG [M]43282NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6HI LADDIE [M]63373NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7LILLY’S HAND [M]8637NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8ZAP AND YAP [M]32485NBTL Russell ()
9DADDY YO [M]Res.36346FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
10ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]Res.57555FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Goty – Extraordinary Ht210:25 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MOODY [M]76837NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
2SHEZA BIT RICH [M]76568NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
3RUFF CUT DIAMOND [M]43FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4CRUISE ON [M]64723NBTS Mckay (Denison)
5FAST GUZZIE [M]FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6KYAH JENNY [M]35363NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
7WADELOCK BILL [M]625NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
8SONIC GOLD RUSH [M]FSHP Reinders (Gruyere)
9NOAKI SWALLOW [M]Res.FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S MAYA [M]Res.T4586NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Toty – Will Mcmahon Ht110:40 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS [5]5342FNBTR Floyd (Cobains)
2CONCLAVE ()[5]75324NBTB Alford (Yarram)
3KOKO KOLA [5]36725FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
4SHREK’S QUEEN [5]3687217.59(8)R Lesjak (Nyora)
5SHOPPING GIRL [5]74317NBTL Wakefield ()
6LORETTA [5]57463NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7AUSSIE WARRIOR (NSW)[5]33284FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
8TARN STAR (NSW)[5]74171NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
9DR. SUNOVA [5]Res.5857716.94(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ASHWOOD FLYER [5]Res.22687NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht210:55 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT SHUFFLE [5]22651FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
2KARMATISED [5]4458617.21(8)K Morrison (Kilmany)
3CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]52377NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
4PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]17414FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
5BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]87754NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
6SAPPHIRE FLEX (NSW)[5]63246NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
7TRUE WISHES [5]3235717.13(6)C Sinclair (Morwell)
8ZEPHYR ZAP [5]7161616.73(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DRAINER [5]Res.7568417.06(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10CHIEF ELITE (NSW)[5]Res.4758517.51(2)G Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions11:15 AM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MOBO [5]62511FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2I’M THE COOLEST [5]58265NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]8853330.15(6)G Allen (Darnum)
4LUSCIOUS LILY [5]43225NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
5ULTRA SMOKEY [5]68643NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6SORRY BUDDY [5]73238NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
7BILLY’S WHIRL [5]25885NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8TUB’S MACHINE [5]25765NBTD Greig (Churchill)
9GOLDEN HIPPY [5]Res.66545NBTR Inger (Sale)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.86686FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing11:35 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REX BEST [5]44456NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2DEWANA BLUE BOY [5]2465439.16(1)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3SONIC FURY [4]6125138.83(8)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4DASHING RED (NSW)[5]26624FSHM Fox (Laverton)
5RONALD [5]13522NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6MISS CYPRUS [5]62477NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7UNO LESSON ()[5]12585FSHT O’neill (Pearcedale)
8EARLY NOTICE [5]65316FSTDR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
Race No. 7Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars (veterans)11:55 AM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. AYE JAY [5]5766729.66(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2MARIO CHIEF [4]3282130.01(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3TANGO IN PARIS [4]5887729.97(7)J Atkinson (Traralgon)
4MATLOCK [4]6636530.30(8)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5IRONIC TWIST [5]6685429.95(1)J Stephens (Drouin West)
6FOX IN SOX [5]45173FSTDB Finn (Herne Hill)
7GIRL NEXT DOOR [5]47761FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
8SONIC MISSILE [5]5473430.47(3)P Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 8Gippsland Physiotherapy 12:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKIN’ MILO [4]8538429.77(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SIX BOB [5]52573NBTG Hankinson (Frankston South)
3ANTEBELLUM [4]8562630.13(6)A Mills (Tooradin)
4BANGING AWESOME [4]6776429.77(3)M Briganti (Tuerong)
5ALL WIRED UP [5]3647630.26(8)R Winter (Denison)
6WY YUNG FLYER [5]7658F30.00(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7HOT DREAM [4]2436229.90(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
8WOT PRICE DANNY [5]2565330.57(1)G Allen (Darnum)
9ROCK YA BONES [5]Res.74676FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
10KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]Res.87828NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
Race No. 9Rutter’s Butchers12:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ADDISON [5]88551NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2BETSY ANN [5]51565NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
3FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]1745830.45(4)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
4WHERE’S SUZIE [5]76352NBTG Hope (Croydon)
5SUPER REBEL [5]6545730.92(4)E Prazza (Traralgon)
6TUB’S INFERNO [5]87262NBTD Greig (Churchill)
7OUR BOY HUDO [5]57876NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
8TAYLAH JOY (NSW)[5]72762NBTG Smart (Drouin)
9CAN’T PROMISE [5]Res.66657NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
10UNO HILLBILLY [5]Res.54875FSHA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 10Simic’s Betta Home Living Ht312:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SQUARE (WA)[5]3471617.14(8)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2BUBBLE WHICH [5]1772717.21(8)S Jack (Dalmore)
3DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]11423FSTDL Weeks (Mount Martha)
4HERO OCTANE [5]7357217.48(1)R Moles (Neerim East)
5FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]3243217.11(7)D Dean (Nyora)
6PREMIER MAGIC [5]33647FSHJ Pay (Longwarry)
7POWERFUL FLIGHT [5]23455NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
8HOT CONNECTIONS [5]76376NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
9BURNING ANGER [5]Res.36868FSTDJ Booker (Kilmany)
10SUNSET DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.78531FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
Race No. 11 Contractors Ht41:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]1231417.07(2)A Galea (Sunshine )
2SHOTS [5]26535FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HIGH STYLE [5]8434517.16(6)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4BAMBOO BLONDE [5]63763FSTDK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]7851T17.48(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
6ANOTHER PEANUT [5]45467NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
7MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]43774NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
8DR. SINBAD [5]4336417.24(5)J Gill (Darriman)
9BOY DEXTER [5]Res.46177NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
10HOW WE ROLL (NSW)[5]Res.85674FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments