Thursday, 21 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 21 November 2013

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)3:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SUGAR [M]21662NBTJ Rohan (Trafalgar)
2TITO SANTANA (NSW)[5]2463117.49(7)S Elmes (Dollar)
3JUNGLE WARRIOR [5]528117.75(3)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4DUBOZ [M]752NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5AEROPLANE BOWSER [M]3NBTI Garland (Longlea)
6BOOKABOO [M]3NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
7COOL AHMAR [5]117.34(8)S Corrigan (Clyde)
8MISS CLOUD NINE [M]24252NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9BUBBLE WHICH [M]Res.65823NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
10TINA’S TIDDLES [M]Res.4NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 2Simic’s Beta Home Living Ht14:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MORE [M]53432NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2HELLO VE DU [M]17552FSHC Duve (Denison)
3HOLD ON WINCUP [M]5FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4RICE PADDY LAD [M]FSHB Wells (Romsey)
5USAIN BURST [M]24283NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6EARLY NOTICE [M]53432NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7ROCKFORD REASON (NSW)[M]4FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[M]64336NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
9MEL’S DRUM (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
10PRINCESS TIF [M]Res.24574NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 3Ace Contractors Ht24:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT JACK [M]3FSHD Hay (Maffra)
2MISS MOODY [M]75787NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
3CALL ME EDDIE [M]7FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK EYED PAPA [M]66533NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BETSY ANN [M]5FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
6SURFING BEAR [M]55668NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7ARVO’S MADISON [M]7F553NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SURVIVOR SAL [M]56736NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9TABBY’S TIGER [M]Res.22855NBTT Cunningham (Lance Creek)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]Res.26768FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Gippsland Media Hire Ht14:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. MEL [5]1858617.10(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BOUNDING DEBREE (NSW)[5]14533FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3DOUBLE HIS LUCK [5]32514NBTB Whelan (Swan Reach)
4CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]217FSHB Alford (Yarram)
5SUM SUM KEATS [5]83352FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
6ALL SQUARE (WA)[5]8347117.14(8)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
7VANE CHOKER (NSW)[5]11838FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
8KESTREL COAL (NSW)[5]7156317.19(4)M Hynes (Drouin South)
9QUEEN XENA (NSW)[5]Res.74134NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
10RAGTIME ADRIAN [5]Res.36845NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
Race No. 5Maffra Vet Clinic5:06 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYSON’S BLUE BOY [M]75332FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
2KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]34388FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
3BLUE ADDISON [5]43261FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4FROM HEAVEN [5]35461FSTDF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
5DR. GERALD [5]86574NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BRIAG THOMAS [5]52744FSTDL Newton (Briagolong)
7ROCKIN’ GIRL [5]22867NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8KURZKE [5]17FSTDB Wells (Romsey)
9PRINCESS TIF [M]Res.24574FSTDC Busuttil (Kilmany)
10DATA TRIPPERS (NSW)[M]Res.37653FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 6R.w. & A.r. Inglis5:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SCULL [5]5743529.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2HELLO BILLY [4]3167730.08(2)J Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3RAPIDDORE [4]7647329.96(1)S Ralph (Tooradin)
4SCULL O’REILLY [5]3545230.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5GRACE THE ACE [4]4186630.02(3)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DR. AYE JAY [4]3531129.66(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TAABINGA DREAM [4]3746729.76(1)J Connor (Rosedale)
8WY YUNG FLYER [4]1848330.00(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9ROY’S SPECIAL [5]Res.61353NBTC Morris (Briagolong)
10DARSMASTER [5]Res.5177630.06(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Winning Post Photography5:46 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOX IN SOX [5]21874FSHB Finn (Herne Hill)
2LIBERTY [3]5477416.88(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[1]1676216.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[4]5112217.11(7)D Dean (Nyora)
5JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]2136417.07(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6DR. WILLOW [3]1275816.87(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MORABITO [5]57484FSTDA Kent (Reefton)
8DR. EZECHIEL [4]2233316.89(3)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Final (gobis)6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ANGUS [5]15222NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
2VEETEE TURBO (NSW)[4]4554130.28(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3ZELEMAR KNIGHT [4]5846130.17(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4OENJAY DANCER [4]3248130.32(5)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5HOT DREAM [4]4334129.90(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
6BANGING AWESOME [4]6666129.77(3)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7FLICKERING FLAME [5]7316230.38(5)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8PEACEFUL DOVE [4]7262130.17(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9SCULL O’REILLY [5]Res.3545230.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
10OUR BOY HUDO [5]Res.41242NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 9Delta Group Ht26:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER ELECT [5]32525NBTA Kent (Reefton)
2DR. GEMIMA [5]36537NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [5]1347617.03(2)R Winter (Denison)
4BLACK BING [5]75714NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5COTCHINATOR [5]2153317.05(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6SLOW AS PAT [5]3466617.05(7)R Cunneen (Moe South)
7HI BIG BOY [5]33757NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
8TAMMY’S BILLIE [5]42788FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9VE DU FEAR [5]Res.41F17NBTC Duve (Denison)
10DR. CHANTELLE [5]Res.64568FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Printmac Gippsland Ht36:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVERNE LEE [5]54135NBTW Majoor (Moe)
2DR. SANSCHA [5]71832NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3STEALTHY JEWEL [5]21D68FSHK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4DOUBLE ADAPTO (NSW)[5]1563117.15(8)J Booker (Kilmany)
5TARN STAR (NSW)[5]7212FFSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
6BURNING HALO [5]21746FSHB Alford (Yarram)
7ALAN WAY [5]27248NBTJ Healey (Kilmany)
8MAKEDONIA (NSW)[5]42141FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9DR. SUNOVA [5]Res.2585716.94(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BOGAN’S HERO [5]Res.24476FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)