Thursday, 22 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Race No. 1Alle & Adele Wood – Staff Final (gobis)1:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDNECK RUBY [5]27130.51(4)S Bye (Gormandale)
2DR. LES [M]35232NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MAHALO [M]55363NBTG Wood ()
4BIG MANNIE (QLD)[M]74634NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5DUNGARVAN [M]75852NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[M]42745NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7BLACK TILLY [5]5463130.07(4)Y Andrews ( North)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [M]63452NBTG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9MAGIC MOSSARD [M]Res.2345NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10ALLEN OPERATE ()[M]Res.7735NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Noel Zammit – Committee1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T HOPE DO [5]26167FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
2SONIC GOLD RUSH [5]1736630.31(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
3FLYWHEEL EMILY [5]1530.23(3)S Bye (Gormandale)
4BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]82644NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5LAQUITA LASS [5]136FSHG Campbell (Drouin South)
6BUSH JUSTICE [5]74338NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7AMBERGRIS LADY [5]32157FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8LUKE’S SPECIAL [5]24554NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
9FLYWHEEL COWBOY [5]Res.4784730.06(1)S Bye (Gormandale)
10BLONDE JETTIE [5]Res.58654NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Andrew Wood – Life Member1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL LUCY [5]536F830.02(2)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2RAGTIME ROSIE [5]43747NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
3FLICKERING FLAME [5]2734230.17(4)M Thomas (Meeniyan)
4BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]115330.19(1)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5SHARK SHADOW [5]F7F43NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
6YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]13130.03(6)M Height (Yarragon)
7CRAZY TALK [5]75235NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
8SUSIE GOES BANG [5]2843330.28(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9HEAVENLY STAR [5]Res.66118NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
10GOLD ANTHEM [5]Res.44485NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 4Phil Rowley – Staff2:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAINER [5]1551417.06(8)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2SMASHING SUCCESS [4]2318517.29(5)W Dawes (Moe South)
3LAKODA GEMMA (QLD)[5]21145FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[4]6422716.94(4)P Pollutro (Morwell)
5FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]6545717.07(8)D Dean (Nyora)
6CORRINE [5]33731NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7GOLD AMY [5]8213716.85(2)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8FAR EAST GIRL (QLD)[5]18642NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
9DR. SANSCHA [5]Res.5548617.57(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.56653NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5 – Committee2:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DAREH [5]17748FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2DOUBLE HIS LUCK [5]56584NBTB Whelan (Swan Reach)
3WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]7256129.93(3)G Allen (Darnum)
4JADED SANDY [5]63455NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5SPADES AND ROSES [5]25445NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
6ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]82164NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7NOAH ROSE [5]86421NBTR Winter (Denison)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]23481FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
9BILLY BRAE [5]Res.35666NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10JUST RELAX AY [5]Res.8824729.97(5)G Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 6Rose Kleeven – Staff Gdr2:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 658 metres at Traralgon Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FIZZ [4]8287838.83(3)A Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
2DESTINI GOLD [5]84F36FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3RONALD [4]3573539.09(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]5536438.67(4)G Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
5DEWANA SIENNA [4]5442338.77(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6DAINTREE SUGAR [5]36224NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
7HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]12237FSTDI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8HURRICANE ISAAC [5]T4366NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9DEAD SET STUNNER [5]Res.35488NBTM Height (Yarragon)
10HANIERA [5]Res.7357638.86(8)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Lucy Evans – Staff3:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN SALUTE [5]61234NBTR Winter (Denison)
2LEN WAYNE [5]53533NBTN Snowden (Stratford)
3DAVE CULPRIT [5]7742429.90(4)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
4SCULL O’REILLY [5]7334230.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5SONIC FANTASY [4]7226630.08(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
6LA LUCA TRICK [4]441T529.89(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]27474NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8WOT PRICE DANNY [5]5554729.57(2)G Allen (Darnum)
9SHE GONE [5]Res.45762NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
10COP THAT JOHNNY [5]Res.26685NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
Race No. 8Marilena Thorley – Staff3:24 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUB’S ROCKET [4]1621529.67(2)I Brown (Loch)
2STAKER’S CHIN [4]5521829.64(1)B Harper (Seaspray)
3VEE FOR VEGAS [4]1667629.85(6)S Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SHOTS [4]8188130.09(2)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5AGENT MICKEY [4]8543729.91(4)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6WHATTA JOKE [1]5661129.52(2)D Dean (Nyora)
7SONIC FURY [4]8346729.75(1)P Reinders (Gruyere)
8DR. THANOS [4]5133129.59(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Peter Mccartney- Committee3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC PETITE [5]85565NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2SAM HARPER [5]1688730.23(8)P Terry (Pakenham)
3BROOKLYN SNOW [5]8537530.38(2)I Brown (Loch)
4VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]53624NBTW Duve (Denison)
5SUGAR LIPS [5]56126FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6COLONEL DESTINI [5]11775FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7GO RED KEV [5]7443630.46(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8ROZEHILL LISA [5]6236730.20(6)J Forrest (Rosedale)
9CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.57652NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10OUTER TIME [5]Res.47337NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 10Des Campbell – Staff4:04 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. EZECHIEL [4]2466216.89(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PITA MILO [4]3646517.01(1)R Winter (Denison)
3YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[3]2881216.83(6)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
4KOKO KOLA [4]8233616.87(3)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
5HATARI STAR [4]3352616.93(5)S Mckay (Denison)
6DAISY DOP (NSW)[1]5122116.86(7)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
7BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[3]2164116.99(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SILENT GIRL [4]1783616.83(1)M Hynes (Drouin South)
Race No. 11Graeme Thomas – Life Member4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY REG [5]48463NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2COLLIPORT [5]33181NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
3GHOST’S FANTASY [5]25177FSHM Brown (Loch)
4BE TEA OH (TAS)[5]12821FSHG James (Woodleigh)
5KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]22341NBTP Colthup (Cranbourne)
6LOYAL MISS (NSW)[5]6347417.48(4)V Sultana (Newborough)
7HIGH ALIMONY [5]23373NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
8COOL MAXINE [5]2365217.30(6)W Majoor (Moe)
9CRAZY JAS [5]Res.315FSHJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
10BUZZING BELL [5]Res.22845FSHC Sinclair (Morwell)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments