Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au3:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 513 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT GOLD [M]2F646NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2PERA DIYOS [M]63745NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3SONIC GOLD RUSH [M]24243NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4SURFING BEAR [M]67745NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5LLEWY’S LAD [M]31FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SOOK AND SULK [M]86743FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
7SURVIVOR SAL [M]63453NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SPEEDIE RIOLI [M]67236FSHP Kelly (Longwarry)
9COULTA TIGER [M]Res.FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
10UNCLE MORE [M]Res.44T55NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Mc Labour Hire3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BABY PORSCHA [5]1276FSHC Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SUSIE GOES BANG [5]2176830.28(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3OUTSIDE EDGE [5]24130.39(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4QUICKY [5]66235NBTC Haigh (Crossover)
5GIFTED MAN [5]64453FSTDC Schembri (Moe South)
6SONIC FANTASY [5]13F30.08(2)P Reinders (Gruyere)
7MAN TALK [5]63376NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8LONE SURVIVOR [5]8445FFSHD Bottrell (Belgrave)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.75458NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]Res.1866FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Simic’s Beta Home Living3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA ROCK [5]13FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
2TUB’S INFERNO [5]62658NBTD Greig (Churchill)
3LET’S SAY HELLO [5]42821FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
4TAQUITOS [5]84148NBTG Girvasi ()
5HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]37283NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6LA LUCA TRICK [5]5746230.23(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7ST. VICTORY [5]74364NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8SONIC PETITE [5]34314NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.75458NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
10FLASH IN TIME [5]Res.16885FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchers (1-3 Wins) Final ()4:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODUS CLAY [4]8524130.03(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2HOLD ON WINCUP [4]4433129.90(3)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3PERRO [4]8418129.75(1)D Dooley (Maffra)
4EARLY NOTICE [4]4363130.25(8)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5ROCKFORD REASON (NSW)[5]41562NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
6LILLY BELLEBIRD (NSW)[4]3251130.45(4)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7RED LINE LAD [5]65552NBT (Catani)
8BLACK KADEN [3]4636130.01(5)P Kelly (Longwarry)
9ALOTTA LUCK [5]Res.26372NBTG Jose (Catani)
10EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.32472NBTP Brown (Loch)
Race No. 5Hillbilly Bins4:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO RED KEV [5]1562630.46(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2CHERIA BALE (NSW)[5]46135FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3USAIN BURST [5]33166NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
4DYNA YARDIN (NSW)[5]76187FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5SCULL O’REILLY [5]5234330.13(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6APRIL ROSE [5]5322630.11(8)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7SONIC FURY [5]62832NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8ALL ONE SIZE (QLD)[5]76458FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9WYNBURN TOKEN [5]Res.63655NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
10BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.8767530.11(5)G Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 6Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]47423NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
2VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]33364FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3AMAROO MY GIRL [5]11225NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
4LONGFELLA (NSW)[5]72183FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5BLACK ANGUS [5]45122NBTJ Telling (Maffra)
6LEDARO DASH [5]83166NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7ROYAL TONE [5]1553230.14(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8LEKTRA HAPPY [5]53643FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9WYNBURN TOKEN [5]Res.63655NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
10DIPSY DO [5]Res.7756630.24(3)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products – Ladders5:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARA’S ASSET [5]5447630.71(8)D Johnston (Boisdale)
2ULTRA SMOKEY [5]43175NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3AMAROO CHANT [5]64446NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
4DARSMASTER [5]4367830.06(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5PLAYING TOUGH [5]36355NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6SMURF’S [5]5454330.33(7)C Tabone (Nambrok)
7SPRING AMANDA (NSW)[5]21651FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]11473NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9COP THAT JOHNNY [5]Res.72586NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
10PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.4768830.18(2)H Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions5:27 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARRATIC [4]5177230.11(1)G Burke (Hazlewood North)
2CALL ME SCARY [2]7542229.78(8)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3MISTER SCULL [4]3516729.70(1)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4ZELEMAR KNIGHT [4]5567730.17(1)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5LEKTRA GREY [4]64542FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6MAKE DO [4]6615630.25(6)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
7COOL TREND (NSW)[3]2111529.57(8)B Alford (Yarram)
8BARKARDI GIRL [4]5112329.73(2)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 9Ace Contractors5:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 513 metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTY HEART (NSW)[5]127830.57(7)D Curtain (Longwarry)
2CRAZY TALK [5]11146NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
3FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]36318NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
4PEACEFUL DOVE [5]4286530.17(5)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5SORRY BUDDY [5]38288NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
6OUR BOY HUDO [5]21254NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7ALOTTA LUCK [5]26372NBTG Jose (Catani)
8SHARK SHADOW [5]84778NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
9COP THAT JOHNNY [5]Res.72586NBTA Cooper (Morwell)
10MISS JULES [5]Res.58827NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
Race No. 10Delta 6:07 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. EZECHIEL [4]3224416.89(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2YOU CAN KNOCKER [4]3345117.10(1)G James (Crib Point)
3RUTHLESS [4]4165517.29(3)P Brown (Loch)
4MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[4]3562517.36(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
5DYNA JEZABEL (NSW)[4]5538216.99(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[2]4263416.87(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7DR. WILLOW [3]3843316.87(5)J Gill (Darriman)
8ARNIE’S STAR [4]2171517.04(3)S Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 11R.w. & A.r. Inglis6:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]16111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2IMA BANANA [4]6614217.05(1)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3DR. SANSCHA [4]3614717.57(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MR. HEIST GUY [4]1785217.19(7)T Whitford ()
5BUBBLE WHICH [4]7441216.87(4)S Jack (Dalmore)
6CALLUM’S WISH [4]4788617.14(3)C Duve (Denison)
7FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[5]4237317.11(7)D Dean (Nyora)
8DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[5]23521NBTL Weeks (Mount Martha)
9WHY NOT MARIE [5]Res.21353NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10DR. SINBAD [5]Res.4234417.24(5)J Gill (Darriman)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments