Thursday 28th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 28th February 2013

Race No. 1Mc Labour Hire12:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JELLY LEG’S32734FSHA Smit (Newry)
2DR. PEARL77748FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JENNY ROCKS46322FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4MIGHTY ONE44333FSHM D Forsyth (Maffra)
5WISHING HAND272FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6JEFFIE34376NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7GLAM TURISMO63NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8BALLYMAC GOLD88326FSHS Long (Pakenham)
9WHOLE LOTTA ROSA677FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gippsland Media Hire01:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A MEADE76625FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2TAYLAH JOY47627NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
3DR. GEMIMA45348NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. JANE74676FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PURE OZMOSIS5222FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6RED RHAN46NBTS I Byng (Rosedale)
7TIGER ROCK63783NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
8SURPRISE MECKO4F766NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9CELIA’S PUZZLE42FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10WATERSHED MISS78FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 3Ace Contractors01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARUMBA GAMBEL45432NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2CUT’S OUT TIME85733FSTDK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
3PENNY LOVER7756NBTM L Ferguson (Drouin)
4BELRON BINGLE68738NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5TEQUILA SUNSET66783NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
6LOLLY POP LOLA33765FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7ELLIE’S PORTRAIT7454FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
8AMBER MOGAMBO73747NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Delta 01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUNO MOGAMBO67T88NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2BLOWN CASH68885NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3OUTER TIME454FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
4FLYWHEEL SPECIAL84756NBTS J Bye (Gormandale)
5HARE ADDICT67885FSTDT Vass (Poowong North)
6FROM HEAVEN66NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7SECOND EFFORT84487NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
8BLUE AVA55534FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMAGED GOODS76857NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
2DARSMASTER2416630.60D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3ASHTON CAYAT5673FSTDW E Dawes (Moe South)
4KING SOCK COLLO76654NBTR N Floyd ()
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FAWN CHOW35552FSHK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
7CUZZEN BOULDY45467NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
8DR. RUBY4872530.63W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Www.lion.net.02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE POWER33536FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
2JET STAR LAD76871NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3DR. ELLISE6875430.67J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KANSAS MOONLIGHT67665NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
5MISS KNOBBY7656730.32R J Partington (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S SUZIE64457NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
7WHITE SUGAR68187NBTD W Wheeler ()
8DR. MINDY8567630.26W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bobby Boucheau @ Stud02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SCARY17555NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CITIZEN JANE18684FSHC L Haigh (Crossover)
3KNEES UP14830.53N C Rilen (Nilma North)
4DEVONDALE DUDE6577F30.86C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WHO JACKMAN28841NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
7FIXED TERM85368NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
8LIL MISS TENBY67678NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 @ Stud03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BELLA ME8856429.99C Cortese (Hampton Park)
2DESERT SONG1847730.31E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3JOIE DE VIVRE55566FSHM Height (Yarragon)
4MAD RUSSIAN74572FSHJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
5HIGH CADENCE67886FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6HAMILTON SPEED4745429.91W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7OILY76742NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
8GEORGIE’S COLOUR47748NBTJ G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sandown Vet Clinic03:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANCIENT HEART78751NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2SCULL O’REILLY6442417.11G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3DYLAN’S CRUISER7567817.39S A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
4SULTIC ANGEL5444617.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
5DIRTY BIT1558417.12C Busuttil (Kilmany)
6ARVO’S ELA5577717.40K Smale (Leongatha)
7SUMMER ICE76688NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
8HONEST PROMISE88878NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mr Pizza Heyfield04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S CHUCKY6268817.21L H Harris (Somerville)
2LOZZY GEE21188NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3FANCY EFFORT1657317.10R J Cook (Stratford)
4SHEP BOUND52245FSHP Terry (Pakenham)
5SUPER INFERNO66618FSHS Long (Pakenham)
6COOP JAK7586817.28R N Floyd (Sale)
7BLAZING MEDAL7747617.25P Andrews (Traralgon)
8ARVO’S BIANCA47586NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Oriental Jade04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED MIRANDA2157817.42S I Byng (Rosedale)
2SURPRISE THYME2548717.50P Eastley (Nungurner)
3DR. AREEIA77638FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FIRE WITH ICE56352NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5TAMMY’S LANKAN83887NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6SUPER SHY26688NBTB J Philippe (Kilmore)
7SISCO SHUFFLE47528NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8SUPER MISTY746F517.19E Prazza (Morwell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12The Cheesecake Shop04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL BLAZE16767FSHR M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2ARVO’S CHITA88877NBTK Smale (Leongatha)
3AMLIN LASS78876NBTG W Sneyders (Nilma North)
4DONDE ESTA ROJO62875FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PADDY BEAR45571FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7SMART DIVIDEND5471FSHG R Hall (Yarragon)
8BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ46363FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments