Tuesday 6th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Tuesday 6th December 2011

Race No. 1 Contractors Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEIKA MAGIC43FSHM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
2PLATERAFSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
3CHILING TALE351730.55QM V Sposito (Morwell)
4MYSTERY DIAMOND66375NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
5FLAME OF POVERTY448NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
6CAPE DEMAND8FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7SHE’S 52883FSTDH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DARRYL’S FUTURE6713330.48QB F Dewan (Edithvale)
9SHIRLEY’S POWER34647FSHR Boehm (Officer)
10SOOKI STACKHOUSE65688NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 2Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAQUINTA BOY73543NBTP E Giles (Moe)
2FER DA LANCE1526630.02QA R Wood (Nambrok)
3ZINO VALENTINO477NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4TAABINGA DREAMFSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
5RETTAK3NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6FAT WALLET54129.80R J Winter (Denison)
7DR. SCOTT3624NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DR. TYE23FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9WILMA’S ENTITY27567FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
10SHIRLEY’S POWER34647FSHR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 3Delta Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC CHAOS64856NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2CASH OR CREDITFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3RUBY’S LUCKY63353NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
4BYE HOOVER75374NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
5CANTANKEROUS34842NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
6GRAND COBBLER5FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
7MISS KNOBBY72864NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8SUCH A GUTZ23425FSHN D Schuback (Sale)
9BARRY’S DASH27867FSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10WILMA’S ENTITY27567FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 4Rutter’s Butchers07:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT KATIE638FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
2DR. GARA25NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FLAMING ASH7241217.52QA C Cooper (Morwell)
4DR. ATHENA53483NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MEGAPLEX23NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
6LUSH GALO1817.71QW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DANZIN FOOL57254FSTDS Richer (Foster)
8LITTLE RITZAAR58764FSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
9JUDGEMENT66FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10MISS SNOW WHITEFSHR A Ashworth (Seaton)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIE ANTEATER54435FSTDS Corrigan ()
2PARAGON ELLE8644129.99G Rossin (Reservoir)
3NO MORE BIZZ33633FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SOMEWHERE GIRL85637NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
5NORTHERN GUNNA32116FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6LINDEN KING3116330.28J E Norden (Stratford)
7WHERE’S BRETTT3227FSHA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8VINTAGE DIAMOND41144FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
9DR. LYNETTE7336729.89W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SHE’S ATOMIC32767NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Lord Ducal @ Stud08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERCEM61247FSHJ Abela (Clyde)
2ROZEHILL RASCAL43122NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
3DR. FLINTSTONE2130.18J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ASHA GRACE55266NBTK T Byng (Rosedale)
5NEW FUN13247FSHW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
6BRUTIS MAXIMUS541FSHD J Baker (Rosebud West)
7PRIDE OF STEALTH41FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
8BULLY BOUNCER75335FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
9ITCHYCOO KEATS33876NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10AMAROO ROMANOS2F717NBTC Schembri (Moe)
Race No. 7Run’s House @ Stud08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY24258NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TOM TUKAN33422FSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
3IRONIC TWIST1521729.95J Stephens (Drouin West)
4SMURF’S ZANDRA6556730.09A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5BART JORDAN47413NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
6DR. SHARON46864NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
7ALLEGIANCE4376330.24A R Wood (Nambrok)
8SHE’S DELICATE8116429.94W J Majoor (Moe)
9BAURNA MICKF4536FSHC L Sinclair (Morwell)
10GUSOMETER85885NBTR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DI JAMAICA57832NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
2OCEAN’S OWN35154FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
3SI SOOTEE RUN75428NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
4ONYA SPLASH7787229.87B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5AIRBOURNE SPOOKY1422330.00S Creighton (Stradbroke)
6AMAROO SHARPA1164830.05C L Schembri (Moe)
7NORTHERN TROUBLE12314FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8COLORADA1557229.90QJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9JASON STACKHOUSE27736NBTM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10CHEEKY RED6847729.70R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 9Topcat Video09:28PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 658 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR BLITZ34622FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
2RONALD35575FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
3MUMANI25677NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4WICKED WARLORD16637FSHR A Stephens (Drouin West)
6BORDERLANDS61675FSTDA R Wood (Nambrok)
7TIMELESS38FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
8SEE TOO66434FSTDB F Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 10Battery Power Traralgon09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY RALFY45232NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
2REV IT41117FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3SOOTY SMITH8156417.01P E Giles (Moe)
4BUCKLEY ROSE22175NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
5WALK DON’T RUN3686717.14R Boehm (Officer)
6DOMAIN PRINCE6164616.91G S Jennings (Cranbourne)
7FENCE MENDER3116617.14R J Toomey (Briagolong)
8ONE STONE TWINK6523116.79M Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 11Walnut Vet Clinic10:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERCOVER GIRL88177FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
2TELL ‘EM TOM26174NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3BEYOND BROOKLYN78F65NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SULTIC ANGEL7485817.15D H Dawson (Crossover)
5COOBOO4674617.21J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6SELECT STAR17757FSHK (Stratford)
7CHEWY’S GIRL4426F17.23J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8PUBLIC PROPERTY4614117.00P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9PUBLICAN88577NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10GODRIC88878NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
Race No. 12Ultratune Traralgon10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSWEGIAN78751FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2LEDA DIAZ62126FSHA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3HOT NOVEMBER155NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
4COLD STUBBY41644FSHM Height (Yarragon)
5MY PEARL DIVER5712TFSHB C Toner (Giffard West)
6SWANKY PATH34874NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
7PLATINUM GEM66823NBTR L Rogers (California Gully)
8APPROACHABLE78174NBTD J Langley (Cranbourne)
9GODRIC88878NBTJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
10PUBLICAN88577NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments