Friday 13th February 2009


Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 650 Metres 10:18AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46785 CALE CRANE FSTD C Russell
2 24465 GRANITOID FSTD G W Connell
3 22873 KIALLA TINA FSTD S W Burke
4 F652P FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
5 27836 SUMMER FUN FSH J M Malloy
6 35145 JUST LIKE JENNY FSTD L C Christopherson
7 44454 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
8 46355 PROVEN REBEL FSTD J M McClelland
9 14655 UNO SHILLUNS Res. NBT K J Eyles
10 64745 CAMPASPE JILL Res. FSH N Walls

Race 2 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:33AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73475 CHIEF JUDGE PAT NBT R J Giles
2 28165 SAM’S DELIGHT 27.28 P J Clark
3 16665 KIALLA TOMMY FSH G J Glass
4 53272 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
5 16454 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton
6 35431 BOBNIAK’S BACK FSTD J L McCallum
7 21373 UNIQUE SHILO FSH L M Gorman
8 63275 SOHO MIST NBT M Davison
9 67468 REVEREND CONNELL Res. NBT G W Connell
10 74567 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 3 www.grv.org.au Q.FINAL ()
Maiden Quali Final 403 Metres 10:48AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 311 WHERE’S 23.36Q D Ferremi
2 2 WHERE’S ALWYN NBT M A Nash
3 1 HURRICANE GUM 23.78Q W N Robertson
4 2561 CYCLONE GUM 23.55Q W N Robertson
5 5671 AGRO CARTER 23.58Q K J Eyles
6 7851 BOOM’S BABE 23.46Q L V Armstrong
7 3F881 ROSETIP 23.35Q K J Eyles
8 12 SEMPRE 23.33Q A S Garratt
9 45442 HOT DITA Res. NBT I H Coleman
10 2 MADAM KEEPSAKE Res. NBT N R Tait

Race 4 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:03AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24886 PROVEN BIZARRE FSTD R F Hood
2 24653 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
3 38521 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S N Britton
4 32462 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
5 41155 FIGHT FOR IT FSH P E Giles
6 72375 LEE MAX FSH R J Partington
7 46242 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
8 68338 SOUNDTRACK 23.54 J R Donaldson
9 66644 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 74246 NISBA Res. 23.29 A T Reid

Race 5 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:18AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34243 RAMONTI FSTD D J Fisher
2 47543 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
3 43537 HUEY SAGE NBT P J Dunlevey
4 65465 BRANDEEN JACKSON 27.34 R Quigley
5 15135 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSTD S N Britton
6 36662 MOVEMBER MAC FSH D J Fisher
7 26461 CRACKED ICE FSH P E Giles
8 14321 HELD FOR RANSOM FSH R C Dunne
9 5F457 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton
10 86787 DUSTY BELLE Res. 26.99 R J Whybrow

Race 6 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Mixed 3/4 403 Metres 11:33AM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41311 FAST FLASH 23.10 D M Despard
2 47184 BRIAN BORU 23.14 R L Rogers
3 21612 WHO’S YA MAMA 23.35 S N Britton
4 15261 CRUISE STAR 23.31 P J Clark
5 87367 KING PRINTER 23.14Q P J Clark
6 25225 OLD PHIL 22.99 R J Giles
7 11514 JUDDINATOR 23.05 K J Ashton
8 71481 CINDY FITZ 23.04 R J Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:48AM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26513 OUR WILD PHANTOM NBT M Fearnley
2 54771 BELOW THE CLOUDS 23.22 J R Donaldson
3 4F166 GO WILD HARRY 23.10 D Carter
4 21661 FAWN HYDE 23.33 J R Donaldson
5 42211 KING TEXZO NBT D J Fisher
6 41858 SIP FOR SIX 23.55 G A Burton
7 52637 RED SHOES 23.64 J Whybrow
8 86677 GABLE EXPRESS FSTD D J Fisher
9 67484 WHERE’S BUNDY Res. 23.71 D J Marsh
10 55557 DELIGHT IMAGE Res. 23.17 P J Clark

Race 8 CENTRAL ACCESS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 474 Metres 12:03PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35362 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
2 51427 KIOWA DIAMOND NBT B J Iredale
3 25151 BINDAY RUSH 26.86 S W Burke
4 56833 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker
5 11422 SLEEVES 27.01 P D Bartlett
6 52873 CIL DUSH ENTITY NBT G J Glass
7 46141 CLEVER STRIKE 27.05 C Russell
8 17461 CADET CHART 27.21 G J Glass
9 22873 KIALLA TINA Res. NBT S W Burke
10 44454 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 9 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:18PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25354 EARLY PUZZLE FSH P E Giles
2 16116 SURF SIDE FSH D Lyons
3 81683 PANDANUS 23.68Q J A Thorpe
4 73213 LARRIKIN QUEEN NBT M P Ellis
5 75652 MISS RUSH 23.39 R J Giles
6 64427 HASSELHOFF 23.11 P J Clark
7 54432 FLOWERING LILY NBT D J Fisher
8 1161 ABLETT NBT R L Massina
9 46553 ROSE PATCH Res. NBT A T Reid
10 47434 BURRAWONGA TIGE Res. 23.68 J Birthisel

Race 10 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16842 OUR LEAPING LENA FSTD D J Fisher
2 43115 KERGUNYAH KID 27.09 W P Leitch
3 71656 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
4 36823 BRIDIE’S COLOUR FSH R J Partington
5 22226 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
6 6F661 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker
7 1116 NEON LEON BOY FSH R L Massina
8 25355 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
9 5F457 ENN GULBIS Res. NBT G A Burton
10 67468 REVEREND CONNELL Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 11 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54663 BLACKNOSE BANDIT 23.28 M Humphries
2 311 WHERE’S SIS 23.36Q D Ferremi
3 21225 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
4 53652 RADIATE 23.24 J R Donaldson
5 77431 KALIMNA CHANCE 23.29 A T Reid
6 1877 KOLBY LORA NBT L V Armstrong
7 461 SHIRDON LAURYN 23.31 D M McDonald
8 37683 GO MAY GO NBT A J Ferguson
9 43717 BUNNY THUNDER Res. 23.49 N R Tait
10 38137 JUMP AND BUMP Res. FSH K J Ashton

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments