Friday 15th August 2008


Race 1 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING Q.FINAL
Maiden Quali Final 403 Metres 10:23AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18761 OLD ROY CASH 23.53Q J R Donaldson
2 1881 LUKE’S DELIGHT 23.74Q A P Toohey
3 81 UNO SHILLUNS 23.95Q D Eddy
4 17582 ROSETIP 23.35Q T D Harvey
5 1 LOVELY SURPRISE 23.98Q T B Smart
6 1 DAINTY RUBY 23.81Q M Grindley
7 1 ELITE BURNS 23.82Q L V Armstrong
8 21432 DULCIE’S CHERRY 23.38Q D I Trethowan
9 6832 RECKLESS GIFT Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 2 IMPULSIVE GIFT Res. NBT L M Bannan

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:38AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46382 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
2 27543 PERFECT FUTURE NBT G Rossin
3 45464 CIAMMY 23.37Q A Norris
4 43865 BURRAWONGA STAR 23.49 J Birthisel
5 34768 GIRRAWARRA BELLA NBT G Murray
6 44522 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
7 14558 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
8 21335 AGE OF INNOCENCE 23.39 S Waycott
9 52121 ROCKET JOHN Res. FSH G J Bate
10 12323 VINNIE VEGAS Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri

Race 3 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:53AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18816 PLATINUM LADY FSTD R Clark
2 16123 SHELLE AGENT 27.65 W T Lamb
3 16814 PREMIER REWARD FSH M R Dapiran
4 76714 MOYARRA REGAL NBT S Waycott
5 18653 GLENMOYNE LAD FSTD B Ryan
6 13242 TRIPLE SWIRL NBT T D Harvey
7 43427 MISS MINI ME NBT K B Lingard
8 63123 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
9 16661 TIGGERLONG LADY Res. NBT H Finn
10 21538 YANKEE INVADER Res. NBT Y G Carter

Race 4 www.grv.org.au Q.FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 403 Metres 11:08AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2581 STYLISH CHUG 23.52Q N M Rose
2 36531 TIGER CHERRY 23.56Q D I Trethowan
3 1 MARKET MERC 23.68Q D J Burkett
4 87371 SILENT 23.33Q I Mills
5 T4421 GUNNADOO BLAZE 23.60Q K Walker
6 41221 WILDEST PRAIRIE 23.40Q S Waycott
7 46451 MAGIC CHERRY 23.50Q D I Trethowan
8 66221 TWILIGHT APACHE 23.56Q F H Vantaarling
9 2 EL GUSSO Res. NBT M B Osborne
10 38732 PANORAMA BLUEY Res. NBT N T Burgan

Race 5 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:23AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23241 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
2 48642 MOTORCITY COBRA FSH L Delbridge
3 25836 ROSY RHONDA NBT M Elliott
4 34273 TYPHOON CARTER 27.22 T D Harvey
5 22415 PREMIER MOMENT 27.00 M R Dapiran
6 47881 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
7 57737 MIRACLE PRINCE FSTD K J Plunkett
8 85238 HUSSY’S HOUND FSTD S Vantaarling
9 26376 SHIRDON BULLET Res. NBT G J Glass
10 65562 KIOWA DIAMOND Res. FSH B J Iredale

Race 6 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Free For All 403 Metres 11:38AM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31123 GREY CHERRY 23.46 D I Trethowan
2 32684 OLD PHIL 22.99 R J Giles
3 32113 COOL TEMPTATION 22.72 S E Stefanos
4 11343 BREAKAWAY THREAT 22.75 A F Osborne
5 13221 REDGUM ASSASSIN FSH G J Bate
6 17762 SISCO TRAIN 23.52 M L Mallia-Magri
7 53516 BARELEN GEM 23.27 G W Tew
8 46174 BARELEN MISS 22.99 G W Tew
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:53AM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16482 MESMERIZING NBT K G Murphy
2 81345 EMOTIONAL WAVE 27.26 S E Stefanos
3 23433 AREMCEE 27.09 T Comensoli
4 34336 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
5 63386 MY APPARITION FSH T P Reid
6 13326 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
7 31715 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 27.09 P J Clark
8 14751 NATHAN JAY 26.89 L M Bannan
9 55762 JETT DIONNE Res. 27.28 A P Craven
10 35287 BLUE SKY LIBBY Res. NBT G A Howarth

Race 8 TWIN TRACKS CHALLENGE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 12:08PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71281 CHRYSLER BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 84251 PEAK CONDITION FSH C J Johannsen
3 81521 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
4 12421 BINDAY RUSH 23.25 S W Burke
5 75161 CORONA KELLY 23.43 B Lord
6 12641 KIALLA RIVER 23.33 S W Burke
7 57661 JULIA JEAN FSH C J Johannsen
8 21771 ROMANTICISE 23.69 G Rossin
9 451F2 SPECIAL DELIGHT Res. NBT P J Clark
10 81172 TYRA BALE Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Grade 4 403 Metres 12:25PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58726 KING PRINTER 23.14Q A P Toohey
2 68716 DARK DERRINGER 23.78 G A Howarth
3 16727 HIGHER 23.33 L M Bannan
4 14167 WORLD SURFER 23.21 G R Edwards
5 12452 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson
6 83523 JIMBO CARTER 23.17 T D Harvey
7 55714 MISS RUSH 23.39 R J Giles
8 81147 CINDY FITZ 23.37 R J Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26565 RUE DE PARIS NBT T J Jones
2 35336 BEAR ABOUT 23.23 D Eddy
3 34676 LUCKY PRIZE 23.24 J T Houghton
4 34863 VERTEX NBT G R Edwards
5 43423 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
6 24626 ROYAL ROMA 23.09 G A Howarth
7 54325 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
8 451F2 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
9 54442 BATTISTON BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 81172 TYRA BALE Res. FSH M A Delbridge