Friday 18th April 2008


Race 1 www.grv.org.au (4-WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 650 Metres 10:23AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38867 LEGAL TOKEN FSH J Formosa
2 26563 OFF SPRINGER FSH L E Jones
3 34111 MASSEUSE FSH J Galea
4 47F87 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT A N O’Connor
5 P8635 POINTMAN FSTD W J McMahon
6 56747 DEE BELLE NBT J L McCallum
7 51386 DR. CAMERON FSH W J McMahon
8 88885 RUBY RED CHEEKS FSTD S E Stefanos
9 58657 ONE FOR BART Res. FSH R S Norris
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:38AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47513 STICKY CHOPS 27.08 J Swadling
2 21663 CORONA GLORY 27.43 B Lord
3 81453 LES KAY NBT B J Martell
4 32482 DICTATOR NBT R D McRae
5 38185 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
6 55413 HANK CRAWFORD 27.26 W J McMahon
7 34524 CIAMMY 27.43 R J Whybrow
8 26322 EMOTIONAL WAVE FSH J Galea
9 43665 JACK’S ME MATE Res. FSTD M Lanyon
10 42557 MISS MINI ME Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 3 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:53AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77578 SOOLORISTO 23.57 J Formosa
2 33516 DENNY’S BOY 23.43 K Setford
3 87353 MISS CANTON 23.34 D H Burge
4 F11 GUNBAR ROSE 23.49 T D Harvey
5 43272 CAMOGIE FSTD R D McRae
6 74762 ANOTHER BRADBURY NBT S E Stefanos
7 18277 JAZZY ACE FSH B L Smith
8 76358 OCKA’S LAD 23.28 L H Humphries
9 15445 NORTHERN FALLON Res. NBT R J Whybrow
10 1873 LAST BELLE Res. NBT B J Martell

Race 4 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:08AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3131 WAVE TO GRACE FSH K Podmore
2 46813 KING LEONIDIS FSH J C Maria
3 16767 GOOMALIBEE 27.49 J R Donaldson
4 56864 BEAR ABOUT 27.12 D Eddy
5 22866 AMUNITY MISS 27.43 J T Houghton
6 16174 CHEAP AND CHIC NBT A Scott
7 45337 SHIRDON BULLET NBT G J Glass
8 43427 TYPHOON CARTER 27.22 T D Harvey
9 54156 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell
10 38563 BLUE JEANS Res. FSTD R E Gilmore

Race 5 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:23AM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62131 SHOCKMOUNT FSTD T Dahl
2 74725 CHECK RAISE 26.87 P J Clark
3 42536 LUSTY STAR NBT T J Allen
4 16756 RUNNING WAR KING FSH L E Jones
5 47367 SWIFT RULE NBT J Maye
6 34722 GLENVILLE JET FSH D I Burnett
7 58836 DIVINE LINE NBT R Quigley
8 67877 PERFECT TEDDY NBT D Petersen
9 F3774 TRAVELER Res. 27.08 G Robinson
10 64635 REVEREND CONNELL Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 474 Metres 11:38AM
$6000-2000-1000 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32232 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko
2 24521 BINDAY RUSH 27.05 S W Burke
3 48212 JIMBO CARTER 27.16 T D Harvey
4 22311 GRANITOID 26.79 G W Connell
5 45441 MAGGIE ME GIRL 27.45 R Clark
6 32 QUICK DRINK NBT W J McMahon
7 17411 STEELO 27.03 A Scott
8 5712 ROYAL SAQUAN 27.50 S E Stefanos
9 3423 AREMCEE Res. NBT T Comensoli
10 55413 HANK CRAWFORD Res. 27.26 W J McMahon

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:53AM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33333 ON THE SPECTRUM 27.08 N T Burgan
2 15564 BRANDEEN RED FSH T J Allen
3 76168 HIGHER 27.13 L M Bannan
4 48546 CHARDONNAY REBEL 26.85 R J Giles
5 24634 SALEGREY’S VERTO NBT W J McMahon
6 35472 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
7 24212 CONNEMARA STATE NBT J Maye
8 75727 GOING BATTY NBT D I Burnett
9 74874 SERENE SABLE Res. 26.87 J R Donaldson
10 55258 BURRAWONGA BELLA Res. NBT J Birthisel

Race 8 www.grv.org.au FINAL (SUPER GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 474 Metres 12:08PM
$1180-340-170 S/GOBIS $2500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55172 BRANDEEN JACKSON NBT I D Bindley
2 12541 BRANDEEN TOMMY 26.95 L M Allen
3 21231 RUPTURE 27.04 A Shovan
4 22823 SOUNDTRACK 27.19 R J Whybrow
5 17561 GITCHE GOO 26.93 J Swadling
6 64311 TREKSET 27.00 J Dennett
7 26572 WHERE’S BUNDY 27.22 D J Marsh
8 26111 CORONA KELLY 27.11 B Lord
9 24212 CONNEMARA STATE Res. NBT J Maye
10 32482 DICTATOR Res. NBT R D McRae

Race 9 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 12:26PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84542 DR. CRACKABOE FSTD W J McMahon
2 46551 BAD BOY BILLY FSH D I Burnett
3 78838 UNLEASH THE KING 23.73 D H Burge
4 42445 KIALLA RIVER FSH S W Burke
5 18463 LADY PAWNEE 23.38 M P Ellis
6 11713 SHERIE LEE 23.24 T Seymour
7 43117 SUNATED 23.42Q G W Dunn
8 82321 STYLISH SNOWY 23.32Q R E Gilmore
9 55212 TYPICAL RAVEN Res. NBT T Seymour
10 22717 DARK DERRINGER Res. NBT G A Howarth

Race 10 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:50PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76813 CLOVALLEY STORM 27.11 G W Connell
2 12321 OVER SPEEDING FSH A J Armstrong
3 44566 LITTLE PEABO 27.34 D Petersen
4 15375 MR. HALL FSH J C Maria
5 36153 DUSTY BELLE NBT L M Allen
6 31126 FLY ZONE NBT J Maye
7 11F73 MR. CREATIVE FSTD K Podmore
8 11283 KINGSTON BELLE FSH R C Moore
9 72261 DESTINY’S PRIDE Res. NBT B J Iredale
10 37455 DELIGHT IMAGE Res. 27.02 P J Clark