Friday 18th July 2008


Race 1 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Maiden 403 Metres 10:15AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55625 MY OH MY NBT G J Buchanan
2 24433 BEEZ NEEZ NBT D Eddy
3 726 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO FSH B Ender
4 435 STATELY FALCON NBT P Triaca
5 2412 WILDEST PRAIRIE 23.63Q S Waycott
6 6338 DUMP TRUCK NBT S E Stefanos
7 35622 MARKET TARGET NBT D J Burkett
8 26 KILLIN’ TIME FSH J M McClelland
9 66314 MOYARRA MASCOT Res. 23.95Q S Waycott
10 44 MELROCK STAR Res. FSTD N R Tait

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:32AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12372 BLACK RAZ FSH J M McClelland
2 45683 JACK DEMENT 23.45 A J Kiley
3 46167 LIGHT ESSENCE NBT G J Glass
4 24386 BURRAWONGA STAR 23.49 J Birthisel
5 51514 BLUES CRUISE 23.60Q D J Woodstock
6 21686 BOOMA MABS FSH G Couldridge
7 12544 KIM VIALIE FSH C Croft
8 52217 HOTLINE LASS FSH B Ender
9 57386 ONE FOR BART Res. NBT R S Norris
10 441 PERFECT PATTERNS Res. FSH C A Bradley

Race 3 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 10:48AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87543 HART ATTACK PETE FSTD B J Philippe
2 45473 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
3 46688 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
4 45745 RED VIBE 27.51 W L Bocquet
5 22733 MUM’S BOY NBT R G Wyatt
6 77332 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
7 72465 DIRECT VISION NBT Y G Carter
8 55225 SCRUPULOUS FSTD I Sergienko
9 26557 JETT DIONNE Res. 27.28 A P Craven
10 88775 WRONG WAY JACK Res. NBT D Walker

Race 4 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:05AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24416 TRENT ENTITY 27.07 G Holborn
2 15666 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
3 26438 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
4 37252 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
5 22236 SURE PAWED NBT G J Anesbury
6 61776 PANDORA’S BOX 27.39 J R Donaldson
7 35457 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
8 57435 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
9 26475 MOBHI MAC Res. FSH P R Trim
10 25156 BOOMA POSSEY Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 5 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 11:22AM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85657 HARD BALL GET NBT S J Thomas
2 28F26 SHIRDON BULLET NBT G J Glass
3 64572 TWO FACED NBT C Croft
4 43888 AMUNITY MISS 27.43 J T Houghton
5 34832 CARLO JACK NBT C J Rose Jnr
6 24455 KINGSTON BELLE NBT R C Moore
7 75835 CHAKA CHIC FSH C Gauci
8 74453 PUMPKIN EYES 27.02 W L Connell
9 38737 QUINNS ROAD Res. NBT T Duncan
10 77857 PIDGIES WISH Res. NBT T Baker

Race 6 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:38AM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81717 SUNLIT SAM FSTD P H French
2 15765 GO TO AFRICA NBT T Duncan
3 41121 BAD BOY BILLY NBT L H Bottom
4 58435 TWILIGHT HUNTER 23.11 G R Hale
5 53632 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
6 14541 RED ACTION NBT J M McClelland
7 42272 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
8 57737 DASHING FROG 23.35 J E Williamson
9 46476 APPLY THE BLING Res. 23.52 D J Woodstock
10 81755 BOOMA WALLY Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 7 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:55AM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43765 GANGWAY FSH S Trim
2 83553 BURMA LAD NBT J French
3 76884 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
4 41673 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
5 81684 BELIEVE YOU ME 27.10 R J Garthwaite
6 24352 BLUE SKY LIBBY NBT G A Howarth
7 32644 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
8 41231 SHE WON’T PANICK FSTD C Bradley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Free For All 403 Metres 12:15PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11332 COOL TEMPTATION 22.72 S E Stefanos
2 82721 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson
3 32144 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
4 33314 CRYSTAL BALLS 23.49 M Davison
5 84843 GO WILD HARRY 23.10 D Carter
6 3F314 NATHAN JAY 22.98 L M Bannan
7 711T3 BELOW THE CLOUDS 23.22 J R Donaldson
8 54426 YOUNG GRIFFO 23.22 B Ender
9 87877 TIKI MARLUS Res. 23.15 F W Zeinert
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85434 SOUNDTRACK 23.54 R J Whybrow
2 73432 OUT THERE CARTER NBT S C Collison
3 38473 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
4 35172 RILLA TURBO NBT T Duncan
5 37346 LUCKY PRIZE 23.24 J T Houghton
6 37356 BROTHER RAZZ 23.42 N R Tait
7 67617 GORGEOUS SPEED FSH L H Bottom
8 46663 BEAR ABOUT 23.23 D Eddy
9 36668 DARK DERRINGER Res. NBT G A Howarth
10 11686 BARANDUDA BELLE Res. 24.06Q K J Lindsay

Race 10 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:50PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61875 JESTER’S COURT 23.38 J E Williamson
2 13221 BUSH ODYESSEY FSH S Waycott
3 41435 LAST BELLE NBT B J Martell
4 45283 ON THE SPECTRUM 23.30Q N T Burgan
5 6311 MISS LEMON FSH S E Stefanos
6 31618 CHOICE AFFAIR NBT W J McNeil
7 64615 SUNLIT MACLAW NBT J French
8 84237 CONNI’S PRIZE NBT N R Tait
9 17774 JAY LOPEZ Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 72556 UNO’S GARDEN Res. 23.74 T J Jones