Friday 19th September 2008


Race 1 www.grv.org.au (BITCHES) HT1
Maiden Heat 403 Metres 10:20AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32272 RECKLESS GIFT NBT J R Donaldson
2 55 MONKEY BONES FSH M K Groom
3 64522 CUSTOM OAK FSH G Pattichis
4 4 INVADER GIRL NBT S R Dervish
5 BALLISTIC IOWA FSH P J Frost
6 12 HELLO POLLY 23.65Q R E Burgan
7 35132 ONE EYED 23.35Q W P Leitch
8 TWO TOES FSH V Giles
9 46 KADE ALMIGHTY Res. NBT L V Armstrong
10 47 TOTAL SHREK Res. NBT S V Humphries

Race 2 www.grv.org.au (BITCHES) HT2
Maiden Heat 403 Metres 10:35AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 ZEPHYR ROSE FSH D Eddy
2 73225 NEAT AND SMART 24.12Q B Lord
3 MELTING SNOW FSH A W George
4 36 YOURS MINE OURS NBT S V Humphries
5 12217 ELITE BURNS 23.70Q L V Armstrong
6 81266 KAZZA’S LEGEND 23.59Q T D Harvey
7 5722 CACHECI FSH M L Mallia-Magri
8 SURF ON BYE FSH P Presutto
9 23383 ASHA’S SYMPHONY Res. NBT J E Williamson
10 463 PURE CRAZY Res. NBT W L Bocquet

Race 3 www.grv.org.au (BITCHES) HT3
Maiden Heat 403 Metres 10:55AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63 CLASSIC PACE FSH M L Mallia-Magri
2 363 TEXT ME BABE FSH G R Edwards
3 LARAPPIN SANDS FSH J Vandenheuvel
4 32233 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
5 64524 LONESOME LIL NBT M Barry
6 OVERTURE JESSIE FSH N R Tait
7 32313 DULCIE’S CHERRY 23.38Q D I Trethowan
8 4 CARAT TOP CINDY FSH A W George
9 ROSE WHIP Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 8238F LITTLE MASSACRE Res. FSH G Debono

Race 4 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:10AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17324 TIGER CHERRY 23.47 D I Trethowan
2 14177 MOYARRA MASCOT 23.95Q S Waycott
3 33288 CLARE JEAN NBT B K Mills
4 65845 DIVINCI CODE 23.28 G W Tew
5 116 REDLINE BLITZ FSH D Harrison
6 27563 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
7 1 FIERCE LADY FSH V Giles
8 32417 SHELLE AGENT 23.87Q W T Lamb
9 52624 ABE’S ODYSSEY Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 32421 TIGGERLONG NESS Res. NBT M J Finn

Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:27AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75673 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
2 68572 JUST STATELY 27.24 S Waycott
3 11F27 CHIEF JUDGE PAT FSTD R J Giles
4 17715 PREMIER KNIGHT NBT P M Dennett
5 17431 GALACTIC ROSE FSH L V Iredale
6 14114 UNO SHILLUNS 27.41 D Eddy
7 68567 BOSS CARTER NBT T D Harvey
8 14718 SCHMACKO FSH J Chircop
9 64342 TRENT ENTITY Res. 27.07 T Furner
10 28183 VOODOO OAK Res. FSH K A Collyer

Race 6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Free For All 474 Metres 11:42AM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15457 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
2 46286 OLD PHIL 26.89 R J Giles
3 67416 PROVEN WIZ 26.51 J M McClelland
4 21828 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
5 11576 MISS KOBYBOYN 26.94 P J Frost
6 14447 SPECIAL DELIGHT 26.98 P J Clark
7 26111 SWIFT CHARIOT 26.85 C Newman
8 58772 HART ATTACK PETE 27.54 B J Philippe
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:57AM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53326 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
2 83543 LITTLE PISTON NBT L M Bannan
3 25325 TELL EM FSH P J Frost
4 65121 TIGGERLONG MAY FSTD M J Finn
5 54722 DESTINY’S PRIDE 27.30 B J Iredale
6 15718 COOL AND EASY FSH P C Anderton
7 17852 KNOCKALEE 27.05 D Harrison
8 41666 MISS LEMON FSTD S E Stefanos
9 53142 SUNLIT JULES Res. NBT J French
10 21558 BOB CAT Res. NBT T Comensoli

Race 8 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 474 Metres 12:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21F32 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
2 48621 RING TOP 27.05 C A Treherne
3 62731 YAKERMANIS 27.30 J Chircop
4 42341 NIKAYLA STORM 26.91 M L Mallia-Magri
5 73862 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
6 25821 ZOOLANDER 27.15 C J Bahen
7 22432 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
8 43511 HOT PUZZLE 26.87 P C Anderton
9 32122 MENADO Res. NBT M E Wintle
10 45432 BELIEVE YOU ME Res. 27.10 G J Glass

Race 9 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 12:27PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75515 KING PRINTER 23.14Q A P Toohey
2 47731 WILD ELLE 23.43 G J Matheson
3 86473 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
4 64433 RUPTURE NBT A Shovan
5 71542 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
6 47681 APPLY THE BLING 23.52 D J Woodstock
7 32262 FAZE ME NOT 23.28 P C Anderton
8 71663 SUNLIT SAM 23.72 P H French
9 46336 INFILTRATE Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 16338 HARRY GRONDO Res. NBT B Lord

Race 10 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13333 LAST BELLE NBT B J Martell
2 12425 RED ACTION NBT J M McClelland
3 43422 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S Vantaarling
4 23842 VINNIE VEGAS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
5 33624 JOKER SHIRAZ 23.35 J E Williamson
6 42635 WESTERN SHORTY NBT B R Parker
7 84354 TWILIGHT HUNTER 23.11 G R Hale
8 64653 HIGHER 23.33 L M Bannan
9 24444 ALWAYS FLAT OUT Res. NBT S E Stefanos
10 14612 BLUES CRUISE Res. 23.60Q G B McCormack

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments