Friday 1st May 2009


Race 1 CENTRAL ACCESS
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:08AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27365 BIG COOL CHEV FSH D Walker
2 T7643 KEITAL FLASH NBT D R Vigor
3 31118 ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey
4 44354 BLUESKY DREAMING NBT L M Allen
5 22563 FAWN HYDE 23.33 J R Donaldson
6 45412 LARRIKIN QUEEN NBT M P Ellis
7 13872 ROUGH NIGHT NBT G A Howarth
8 37545 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
9 22848 BILLY THE BULLET Res. NBT D Petersen
10 66625 ALWAYS FLAT OUT Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 2 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:25AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81684 WIN YAAN NBT K B Dexter
2 14565 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards
3 41485 ROCKSTAR MANGA 27.41 S E Stefanos
4 478F1 LORD BRETT FSTD D R Vigor
5 14512 DEADLY HANDSOME 27.18 W L Bocquet
6 52764 TIKI DREAM NBT D Walker
7 41781 STEALTHY FLASH FSH D Bunn
8 13563 JAIMANDY LENNY 27.12 P P Donohue
9 76888 MUMMA PARK Res. FSTD P J Goodwin
10 17787 MOYARRA MASCOT Res. NBT S J Waycott

Race 3 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:43AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35776 JESTER’S COURT 23.38 J E Williamson
2 22245 CAPE 23.27 T Seymour
3 F3715 CIAMMY 23.37Q A Norris
4 25115 TIGGERLONG CASH NBT M J Finn
5 45218 BIG COOL MAGIC NBT T D Harvey
6 58257 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
7 57812 CRANK THAT NBT R Quigley
8 74633 TWO GORILLAS 23.34 A F Osborne
9 11678 SURF SIDE Res. NBT L J Annett
10 34765 KERGUNYAH KID Res. 23.19Q W P Leitch

Race 4 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:00AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88577 ALRAY’S GIRL NBT B A Fothergill
2 18886 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
3 65338 COURTNEY’S STAR NBT L M Allen
4 188T5 EASTERN TYPHOON NBT R J Giles
5 54678 HOMICIDE NBT J Chircop
6 52886 SURPRISE AMY NBT T B Smart
7 34688 EXCEPTIONAL BOY NBT P D Bartlett
8 52858 FLYING CAMPO NBT A Norris
9 18456 WIPE OFF FIVE Res. NBT L J Whitnall
10 66538 MISS MINI MOVER Res. NBT K A Walker

Race 5 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:18AM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24573 TIGER CHERRY 23.43 J R Donaldson
2 41736 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles
3 17828 AGRO CARTER 23.28 K J Eyles
4 17442 RAYMOND LOVE NBT P J Grills
5 F787F JADA KATE 23.43 R J Giles
6 37264 ELITE HILTON 23.37 G R Edwards
7 68622 BROWNLOW BUCKS FSH D T Jarvis
8 56616 SOME VIEW NBT S E Stefanos
9 15772 FIERY COWGIRL Res. NBT D Petersen
10 77156 DIESEL GRANGE Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 6 www.grv.org.au FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 11:35AM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12111 MISTER SIESTA 23.33 A G Setford
2 21822 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
3 33421 SHIRDON LAURYN 23.31 D M McDonald
4 74742 BRANDEEN TOMMY NBT L M Allen
5 77471 ENN GULBIS 23.58 G A Howarth
6 31313 REGAL DASH 23.32 R J Giles
7 15131 NATIONAL CALL 23.49 M T Carter
8 67571 BOB CAT 23.08 T Comensoli
9 2F462 ROAD RAGE JILL Res. NBT R J Strauss
10 17442 RAYMOND LOVE Res. NBT P J Grills

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Free For All 403 Metres 11:53AM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42711 GREY CHERRY 22.77 D I Trethowan
2 13273 JET YA STAR 23.11 L M Allen
3 23224 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
4 76467 FAZE ME NOT 23.27 D R Vigor
5 11632 SHEYLEA 22.95 G A Howarth
6 11F84 OUTBACK CITY 23.14 L F Strauss
7 41165 UNO LUCKY 22.82 T J Jones
8 73736 MISS LEMON 23.14 S E Stefanos
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 12:08PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67424 VERTEX 27.19 G R Edwards
2 56745 CHARDONNAY REBEL 26.85 R J Giles
3 22214 ELINHARRY FSH L S Moore
4 53726 BIG TIME PLAYER 27.06 N G Burns
5 11318 CADET CHART 27.21 G J Glass
6 14114 KATIE’S TEARS FSTD P C Anderton
7 37333 KATUNGA BLUE 27.15 A L Dexter
8 32433 BLACK GUN BOY FSH G W Connell
9 86766 ZANI’S ROCKET Res. FSH K A Walker
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37836 FROSTY HEART FSH J Chircop
2 21526 BELIEVE YOU ME 27.10 R J Garthwaite
3 28736 EMOTIONAL WAVE 27.26 S E Stefanos
4 62473 RASTAFARIAN FSH P C Anderton
5 55614 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker
6 76133 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
7 72552 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
8 38626 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen
9 75466 HAPPY HERMIT Res. NBT P J Goodwin
10 66175 SWANSEA JOHNSY Res. FSH G J Glass

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51472 KNOCKERS REVENGE FSH M Austin
2 67535 JUST STATELY 27.24 S J Waycott
3 34F43 HOSTILE MISS FSH T J Allen
4 47437 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD FSTD K L Wright
5 38426 MISS AGENT NBT S E Stefanos
6 6255F JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
7 12685 STYLISH BLUE 27.32 G R Hale
8 77625 STEALTHY MAGIC FSH D Bunn
9 65157 HOOBIE Res. NBT G S Hope
10 56854 SOHO MIST Res. NBT M Davison

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments