Friday 20th March 2009


Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:23AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 STYLISH BLUE NBT G R Hale
2 58262 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
3 14424 COCO HOKO POKO FSH A J Oconnor
4 42463 MARKET BRIAN FSTD D J Burkett
5 65483 MY THREE GIRLS FSH E L Lloyd
6 53 POETICA FSTD M Schlegel
7 MONTY CARA FSH D Harrison
8 ENOUGH DETAIL FSTD N R Tait
9 52546 STYLISH DAZZ Res. FSTD R E Gilmore
10 44742 BURRAWONGA BREN Res. NBT J Birthisel

Race 2 wangaratta.grv.org.au HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:38AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 PORTOBELLO ROAD FSTD G R Hale
2 7233 CALIBRE FSTD M Schlegel
3 BASIL GIFT FSTD W L Connell
4 73814 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT W L Bocquet
5 13 BULL BAR LOU FSTD C W Hoggan
6 5 HEY LES FSH E J Stanley
7 75326 SILENT NBT J W Anderson
8 54 DEE JAY HAZARD NBT D E Hazzard
9 APRICOT ANNIE Res. FSH N R Tait
10 33664 SANBRI STORM Res. NBT G Robinson

Race 3 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:53AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SUMP OIL FSH G W Connell
2 67223 SHONA MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
3 37 BACK TRACK JACK FSH D B Moore
4 66523 TIGER BARN NBT D J Grindley
5 8 BRAVADO FSTD M Schlegel
6 42416 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott
7 64224 KAYODE BALE FSH S Bannerman
8 CONNERY’S MATE FSH D Longmore
9 34357 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE Res. FSTD G Murray
10 4356 SHIRDON FLY Res. NBT D M McDonald

Race 4 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:08AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32251 NATIONAL CALL 23.64 M T Carter
2 772F2 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
3 34763 BULLICOURT OMEN NBT G R Edwards
4 61533 SHIRDON LAURYN 23.31 D M McDonald
5 26627 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright
6 78281 WIN YAAN 23.72 K B Dexter
7 76422 BUNNY THUNDER 23.49 N R Tait
8 82788 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
9 16475 COOL MAX Res. NBT K Lloyd
10 24883 DEDES DILEMA Res. NBT N G Burns

Race 5 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 11:23AM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44743 STARGARI TIGER NBT D Eddy
2 34122 INFURIATION 27.16 M T Carter
3 14573 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
4 26432 TIME GOES FSH K D Leek
5 33457 ROSE PATCH FSTD A T Reid
6 25151 SLEEVES 27.01 P D Bartlett
7 72678 HOT SAQUAN FSH A D Marum
8 17432 KNOCKALEE 27.05 D Harrison
9 63886 STYLISH RUBY Res. 27.03 R E Gilmore
10 75276 BRENCOLE BALE Res. FSH M M Bannerman

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:38AM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44762 SPECIAL DELIGHT 23.32 P J Clark
2 31666 SILVER BLITZ 23.46 M K Lloyd
3 24438 PARRYDISE DANA NBT M J Finn
4 32478 OLD PHIL 22.99 R J Giles
5 76465 BOOMA JACKO NBT B Groom
6 31111 HOT TERRAIN 23.29 M Chilcott
7 42561 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
8 11321 SPANISH MAID 23.39 B J Martell
9 57664 DELIGHT IMAGE Res. 23.17 P J Clark
10 3367F EXFORD WILD Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 7 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING HT2
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 11:53AM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33127 GLENDALE WASTREL FSTD D Petersen
2 12213 DROOPY MONELLI FSTD D Crisafi
3 51675 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
4 64341 TEXAS COMMANDO NBT F Rachele
5 25418 VINTAGE BOND NBT R E Gilmore
6 26153 MADAM KEEPSAKE 27.45 N R Tait
7 56455 ACCORDIAN FSH K D Leek
8 53643 BOWEN BALE FSH M M Bannerman
9 67288 I’M YA DADDY Res. FSTD T D Harvey
10 178 REDLINE REVOLVER Res. FSH D Harrison

Race 8 www.grv.org.au HT3
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:10PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82135 TIGGERLONG MAGIC NBT B McKenzie
2 54446 VERTEX 27.19 G R Edwards
3 1116 NEON LEON BOY NBT R L Massina
4 44522 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
5 84565 SHELLE AGENT 27.32 W T Lamb
6 36353 HASSELHOFF 27.30 P J Clark
7 12311 GREAT THYME NBT G L Long
8 58464 CURRENCY MOLLY NBT J Worsfold
9 77675 JUST STATELY Res. 27.24 S J Waycott
10 64548 BEAR ABOUT Res. 27.12 D Eddy

Race 9 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT4
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45464 TRIPLE SWIRL NBT T D Harvey
2 43215 BELIEVE YOU ME 27.10 R J Garthwaite
3 62554 GO BUDDY FSTD M Chilcott
4 31232 REDLINE REAPER FSTD D Harrison
5 46583 BRANDEEN JACKSON 27.34 I D Bindley
6 34884 BURRAWONGA TIGE NBT J Birthisel
7 33636 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
8 6217 ROCKSTAR MANGA 27.41 S E Stefanos
9 52368 COCO TEE REX Res. FSTD A J Oconnor
10 84877 WHERE’S BUNDY Res. 27.22 D J Marsh

Race 10 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET HT5
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 12:50PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45814 MORE FIZZY NBT M R Fitzpatrick
2 22314 TINASHE BALE NBT S Bannerman
3 66812 WRONG WAY JACK NBT D Walker
4 14756 LEEROY 27.23 D B Moore
5 16175 WHERE’S FERGY FSTD A T Reid
6 37421 PURE THIRST FSTD D Crisafi
7 45234 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
8 64181 TWENTY CENT NBT P J Frost
9 57766 GOLDY SAQUAN Res. FSH A D Marum
10 8176 TEXAS BANDIT Res. FSTD F Rachele

Race 11 WANGARATTA COMMUNITY MARKET HT6
Grade 5 Heat 474 Metres 01:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46224 CLOVALLEY DUKE FSTD G W Connell
2 48171 AGRO CARTER NBT K J Eyles
3 F1451 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett
4 76126 TIGGERLONG BRETT 27.38 B McKenzie
5 32576 GO MAY GO NBT D P O’Mara
6 73736 YANKEE INVADER NBT Y G Carter
7 112 HAZARD GUARD FSH D E Hazzard
8 64377 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
9 83774 KEEN CONTENDER Res. NBT H A Wetzels
10 65858 SAM’S DELIGHT Res. 27.28 P J Clark