Friday 22nd February 2008

Wangaratta, Friday 22nd February, 2008

Race 1 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:28AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42434 JUST STATELY NBT S Waycott
2 FIDDLY PIECES FSH P Dooner
3 16 SUSANNE MAY FSTD H Bonderenko
4 8 MAY WRIGHT FSH P C Orwin
5 F5743 PATCH OF VIOLETS NBT G W Connell
6 16535 BARANDUDA BELLE FSTD B M Lindsay
7 26 BURRAWONGA BREN FSTD J Birthisel
8 43714 CIAMMY NBT R J Whybrow
9 45 WHAT YOU NEED Res. FSH D A Scott
10 52627 LITTLE SCULLY Res. NBT B Chapman

Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:43AM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 RICH WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
2 53823 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
3 12345 GRAPHIC DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
4 73837 WEST HUNTER NBT H G Hunter
5 6 MOYARRA MASCOT FSH S Waycott
6 4817 STICKY CHOPS FSTD J Swadling
7 33212 JESTER’S COURT NBT J E Williamson
8 18 MISS PADROTTI FSTD H Bonderenko
9 28367 TOTAL DANCER Res. FSTD K A Whybrow
10 288 SILENT Res. FSH I Mills

Race 3 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:00AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27148 PUMPKIN EYES FSTD W L Connell
2 82533 GLEN ABBEY SAM FSH P C Orwin
3 31 LARAPPIN STORM FSH P L Gavin
4 16474 TRADING SHOTS FSH B Ender
5 74271 MISS AMY DRY FSH R L Massina
6 64525 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
7 87265 SADDLER JACK FSH N P Walsh
8 87715 AMUNITY MISS 27.43 J T Houghton
9 54576 FLYING ROSIE Res. FSH E F Caruana
10 64457 ROYAL PORTIA Res. FSTD C Newman

Race 4 www.grv.org.au FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 474 Metres 11:17AM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7281 FLYING CAMPO 27.68 M Chilcott
2 15573 YANKEE INVADER NBT Y G Carter
3 32 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko
4 24 MAGIC CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
5 22 TIGER CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
6 31721 UNO MONTY 27.31 C W Hoggan
7 26553 YOUNG JAMIE NBT A Howarth
8 34 IT’S A PEDRO NBT H Bonderenko
9 4845 DELIGHT IMAGE Res. NBT P J Clark
10 12345 GRAPHIC DELIGHT Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 474 Metres 11:35AM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38626 ON PURPOSE 27.06 N P Walsh
2 36166 GLENORA SNOW NBT N M Rose
3 42826 TRACY’S DELIGHT 27.25 P J Clark
4 35784 DINKYDI DES NBT P Triaca
5 73163 HOLD ‘EM BARRY FSTD M Chilcott
6 18387 GEORGIE WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
7 75455 FINELY POISED FSTD B Ender
8 76426 GRAVITATE 27.16 C Croft
9 85847 JAYDEN JONTY Res. FSTD S E Stefanos
10 F7646 KATHY’S ACE Res. 27.50 N R Tait

Race 6 J.T. STONE & SON FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 11:52AM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55361 BERTUNDY LINE 23.30 G Hall
2 26642 EXCLUSIVE STATE 23.35 P J Clark
3 63131 IN SLIPS 22.99 G Hall
4 84651 BURRAWONGA BELLA 23.38 J Birthisel
5 11321 GRAB A DEAL 22.98 D B Curtain
6 88732 WOODSY NBT C J Hudson
7 37141 CANDY THIRST 23.52 C Mercieca
8 24317 FAST FLASH 23.10 D M Despard
9 F1642 ALWAYS FLAT OUT Res. NBT S E Stefanos
10 25442 HIGHRIDING REBEL Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 7 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 12:08PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18325 SMART KEEPING FSH R L Massina
2 21416 OURBOY DON 27.21 L C Slattery
3 15854 LITTLE PEABO 27.34 D Petersen
4 56317 GITCHE GOO 26.93 J Swadling
5 17543 SWIFT CHARIOT 26.85 C Newman
6 41355 WHACKY WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
7 41778 SERENE SABLE 26.87 J R Donaldson
8 53152 BRADDOCK 27.17 H Bonderenko
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Free For All 403 Metres 12:23PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27166 CHECK RAISE 23.08 P J Clark
2 11311 COOL TEMPTATION 22.72 S E Stefanos
3 46117 ARANDT’S TEARS 22.99 S E Stefanos
4 21525 BALACLAVA GOLD 23.21 N R Tait
5 21151 DECEPTION BAY 22.86 J W Sayle
6 11413 BARELEN MISS 22.99 G W Tew
7 46183 BUSH FELLA 23.34 N P Walsh
8 56882 DELUSIONAL 23.15 C Croft
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 12:40PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24427 BELOW THE CLOUDS 23.22 J R Donaldson
2 F4877 MACHISMO 23.67 G R Hale
3 73642 YOUNG GRIFFO 23.22 B Ender
4 25442 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
5 56455 GUMBALL TEDDY 23.82 N P Walsh
6 44242 DASHING FROG 23.35 J E Williamson
7 15454 SOUNDTRACK 23.54 R J Whybrow
8 58777 FIRE FA HUME 23.13 M Chilcott
9 22126 COOL HALO Res. NBT P J Burley
10 33651 PRETTY COOL Res. NBT P J Burley

Race 10 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 403 Metres 12:57PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25653 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
2 F1642 ALWAYS FLAT OUT NBT S E Stefanos
3 87578 PERFECT EL NBT K Tirchett
4 21224 BURRAWONGA STAR 23.49 J Birthisel
5 78567 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
6 11 SHERIE LEE 23.27 T Seymour
7 55586 CLOVALLEY NOVA NBT W L Connell
8 17788 RIC BIC NBT K Tirchett
9 78866 GOOMALIBEE Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 58888 FOOLISH MOMENT Res. NBT M Chilcott