Friday 29th May 2009


Race 1 VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:17AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73 TOLTRICE FSTD L V Armstrong
2 TY JET FSH M K Groom
3 885 CLEMMO’S GIFT FSH S Clemmet
4 37 NORTHERN SHIMMER NBT R Quigley
5 75432 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 OROLOGIO FSH A G Setford
7 8285 KID FREDDIE FSH D L Jarvis
8 23 BOOTMAKER NBT G R Hayward
9 55775 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen
10 55586 GLOWING MISS Res. NBT E T Wetmore

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:32AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 463 NORTHERN DISPLAY NBT R Quigley
2 22837 OURBOY DARREN NBT L C Slattery
3 464 PORTOBELLO ROAD NBT G R Hale
4 SELSI FLYER FSH M Chilcott
5 83647 MISS PEABO FSH T D Harvey
6 28T LING FSH W R Bickerton
7 34437 BURRAWONGA BREN NBT J Birthisel
8 WYNDHAM FLYER FSH A B McNamara
9 6555 BULL BAR SALLY Res. FSH D Petersen
10 77758 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. FSH S W Jack

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 10:47AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 NEWHAVEN FSTD J E Harris
2 BINGHAM FSH D J Booby
3 42646 OURBOY ASSASSIN FSH L C Slattery
4 18818 ROSETIP NBT K J Eyles
5 177 BOBALEX NBT G R Hayward
6 32633 ENOUGH DETAIL NBT N R Tait
7 5 PROVEN IDOL FSH D J Pell
8 22756 RED DEANO NBT C Medcraft
9 77758 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. FSH S W Jack
10 55775 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:02AM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17565 TEXAS ATTACK FSH D P Bartlett
2 SPANISH STEPS FSH W J McNeil
3 73146 GARY DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
4 146 NORTHERN NEWS NBT R J Whybrow
5 87185 MACCA’S LADY FSH C Russell
6 36 BLACK ABBY NBT G R Hayward
7 27332 SKIDDIES FSH D J Pell
8 KARRA FLYER NBT S E Stefanos
9 55775 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen
10 77758 SHE’S SO DAINTY Res. FSH S W Jack

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:17AM
$750-215-105 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41636 WHERE’S NBT C Russell
2 766 DE BREWER FSH R T Hennessy
3 48 OURBOY RYAN FSH L C Slattery
4 OUR RHINO MAN FSH M Chilcott
5 34483 BULL BAR LOU NBT D Petersen
6 WEOWNA JIVE FSH B Pell
7 176 NORTHERN NICK NBT R J Whybrow
8 77185 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott
9 55586 GLOWING MISS Res. NBT E T Wetmore
10 65855 STOLEN CLASSIC Res. FSTD K L Wright

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS FINAL ()
Maiden Final 474 Metres 11:32AM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73541 TOKEN SHIRAZ 27.27 B J Philippe
2 11 DR. JOY 27.16 W J McMahon
3 41227 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson
4 23622 BIG NIPPA NBT T D Harvey
5 46122 KENZIES DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
6 72 PURE HUSSLER NBT I Mills
7 2251 COULTA YANK 27.11 D B Curtain
8 53331 GO TO KENYA 26.99 G W Connell
9 43423 EVIL ENFORCER Res. NBT W L Bocquet
10 23 BOOTMAKER Res. NBT G R Hayward

Race 7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 11:52AM
$750-215-105 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOYDTOWN LAD FSH A B McNamara
2 153 BLACK BEN’S SON NBT A J Ferguson
3 F87 OURBOY BONES FSH L C Slattery
4 43423 EVIL ENFORCER NBT W L Bocquet
5 3 OLGA DOLL FSTD M T Carter
6 725 NO EXPLANATION NBT N R Tait
7 42757 CYCLONE GUM NBT W N Robertson
8 5 JEFF’S CHARGE FSH B Kinder
9 55775 PYRAMID HILTON Res. FSH D Petersen
10 65855 STOLEN CLASSIC Res. FSTD K L Wright

Race 8 PINSENT HOTEL TABARET
Free For All 403 Metres 12:07PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43876 NISBA 23.20 A T Reid
2 31355 TIGER CHERRY 23.43 J R Donaldson
3 11112 MISTER SIESTA 22.96 A G Setford
4 65628 UNO LUCKY 22.82 T J Jones
5 56132 BLACK RAIDER 23.70 J M McClelland
6 3F586 CINDY FITZ 23.04 R J Giles
7 33124 REGAL DASH 23.32 R J Giles
8 68483 WIN YAAN 23.54 K B Dexter
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 12:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28475 OUR BOY BUCHANAN NBT L C Slattery
2 46154 WANALTA PRINCE NBT B J Martell
3 51343 LIDDY’S MAGIC NBT C Russell
4 MUCH BETTER FSH P Kaltsis
5 435 FAST FORWARD NBT S E Stefanos
6 44462 COCO BLISS BOMB NBT A S Simpson
7 TURBO BURST FSH J Thompson
8 87 LIZZIE JAY FSH D L Jarvis
9 65855 STOLEN CLASSIC Res. FSTD K L Wright
10 6555 BULL BAR SALLY Res. FSH D Petersen

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8
Maiden Heat 474 Metres 12:47PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 548 ZAC POWER FSH J Thompson
2 7274 KID COMANCHE FSH D L Jarvis
3 35 NORTHERN VINE NBT R J Whybrow
4 45374 SHATNAR NBT J McDermott
5 53864 WO BLACK BETTY FSH M Chilcott
6 38636 MISTAKEN SAINT NBT S E Stefanos
7 4 WEOWNA DANCER FSH B Pell
8 GEOFFY FSH S W Burke
9 6555 BULL BAR SALLY Res. FSH D Petersen
10 55586 GLOWING MISS Res. NBT E T Wetmore

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments