Friday 3rd October 2008


Race 1 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:15AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75636 UNO’S GARDEN 23.74 T J Jones
2 17167 MAGIC CHERRY 23.50Q D I Trethowan
3 12126 SLEEVES 23.45Q P D Bartlett
4 13 TWO TOES 23.83 V Giles
5 53736 GUTSY NUGGET NBT J Weidner
6 1T MUMMA PARK FSH B Kinder
7 54853 HEZA ONE FSH P E Moss
8 38422 PAWNEE THUNDER NBT M P Ellis
9 67673 RED SHOES Res. NBT K A Whybrow
10 188 EASTERN TYPHOON Res. FSTD A J Ferguson

Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:30AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37676 BOOMA BINK NBT J M McClelland
2 7512 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW FSH A J Armstrong
3 58474 PIDGIES WISH NBT T Baker
4 3413 NIRRANDA WAY FSH P M Patterson
5 43543 CALE CRANE NBT C Russell
6 2121 BORDAIN FSH M E Wintle
7 71474 MOYARRA REGAL NBT S Waycott
8 F4324 LOVELY SURPRISE 27.41 T B Smart
9 23648 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. FSTD N P Ryan
10 42746 MISS MINI ME Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 3 wangaratta.grv.org.au
Grade 5 403 Metres 10:45AM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85325 AMERICAN MODEL NBT B Kinder
2 41831 COLD TEA JACK NBT D Walker
3 52372 LIGHTNING CHERRY 23.17 D I Trethowan
4 32421 TIGER CHERRY 23.47 D I Trethowan
5 42648 JUST CAMPO NBT A Norris
6 25115 STYLISH CHUG 23.32Q G J Glass
7 53164 MAESTRO NBT Y G Carter
8 44826 JACK DEMENT 23.45 A J Kiley
9 5863T HARD WORK Res. FSH D H Dawson
10 31672 TIGGERLONG MAGIC Res. NBT B McKenzie

Race 4 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Mixed 4/5 403 Metres 11:00AM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51538 KING PRINTER 23.14Q P J Clark
2 81741 KINGA COOL NBT P J Burley
3 35875 JUDDINATOR 23.20 M B Clark
4 42836 COOL HALO NBT P J Burley
5 54334 KING OF SAUL 23.37 B Kinder
6 61781 HOLD ‘EM BARRY NBT D Walker
7 17237 FREE LENNY 23.21 J Weidner
8 42522 RED ACTION NBT J M McClelland
9 74566 RED VIBE Res. 23.32 W L Bocquet
10 43457 AGASSI Res. 23.60 A J Bradford

Race 5 LES WALLACE MEMORIAL HT1
Special Event Heat 403 Metres 11:15AM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75278 JEN EX DINGO NBT G Buttigieg
2 3666 MORE TO STATE FSH G Smith
3 15581 BOB CAT 23.08 T Comensoli
4 16412 LADY PAWNEE 23.38 M P Ellis
5 76356 IONA SHANTI FSTD S M Combridge
6 56215 NIAGARA MIST NBT L Ketelaar
7 11216 JET YA STAR 23.11 L M Allen
8 87414 HOTLINE SPIRIT 23.86Q A L Dexter
9 666 BUSY LIFE Res. FSH G Derrick
10 774 HOT LIPS Res. NBT K B Dexter

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 11:30AM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15544 CAN’T SLEEP NBT C Russell
2 45788 TRAVELER 27.08 G Robinson
3 28455 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
4 67656 JUMBO TEDDY 26.95 S E Stefanos
5 32886 READY TO FIRE FSTD K G Patterson
6 17447 SHELLE AGENT 27.32 W T Lamb
7 55545 OVER SPEEDING 26.97 A J Armstrong
8 54647 DUSTY BELLE 26.99 L M Allen
9 51554 TIGGERLONG BRETT Res. 27.38 B McKenzie
10 44447 ALWAYS FLAT OUT Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 7 LES WALLACE MEMORIAL HT2
Special Event Heat 403 Metres 11:45AM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56262 MISS RUSH 23.39 R J Giles
2 24563 BELLA TWO GRAND FSH G Buttigieg
3 65344 HIGHER 23.33 L M Bannan
4 17362 PERFECT FUTURE 23.27 G Rossin
5 64113 HYBRID THEORY FSH C Darmanin
6 52353 RADIATE 23.24 J R Donaldson
7 13838 JUST EILEEN NBT P M Patterson
8 54178 DENAYA FSH N Jarvis
9 774 HOT LIPS Res. NBT K B Dexter
10 666 BUSY LIFE Res. FSH G Derrick

Race 8 LES WALLACE MEMORIAL HT3
Special Event Heat 403 Metres 12:00PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66652 MISS LEMON 23.66 S E Stefanos
2 51112 RELLIM ROSIE FSH L M Allen
3 63454 OUR GIRL FSH C Darmanin
4 76878 GIRRAWARRA BELLA NBT G Murray
5 28831 CLARE JEAN 23.36 B K Mills
6 54343 LITTLE PISTON NBT L M Bannan
7 782 WIN YAAN NBT K B Dexter
8 71611 HOT RIDE NBT D H Dawson
9 774 HOT LIPS Res. NBT K B Dexter
10 666 BUSY LIFE Res. FSH G Derrick

Race 9 LES WALLACE MEMORIAL HT4
Special Event Heat 403 Metres 12:22PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88766 MAJOR DANJER NBT D J Dunn
2 25863 CHEZ BELLE NBT A L Dexter
3 11874 PINK TAFFETA 23.33Q M Justice
4 18447 CINDY FITZ 23.34 R J Giles
5 53123 CUZ’S JOY FSH T J Allen
6 45417 LADY KANIVA FSH G Buttigieg
7 11154 DANCING LIGHTS FSH A J Armstrong
8 47646 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
9 666 BUSY LIFE Res. FSH G Derrick
10 774 HOT LIPS Res. NBT K B Dexter

Race 10 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:44PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48418 CONFLICT NBT K Podmore
2 63375 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
3 14213 CLEVER STRIKE NBT C Russell
4 55773 AMUNITY MISS 27.43 J T Houghton
5 32683 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
6 75858 WHERE’S BUNDY 27.22 D J Marsh
7 77274 HART ATTACK PETE 27.54 B J Philippe
8 33883 TELL YOU WHEN FSH S P Barker
9 56356 BY THE BOOK Res. NBT B A Fothergill
10 57248 JUST STATELY Res. 27.24 S Waycott

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of