Friday 9th May 2008


Race 1 wangaratta.grv.org.au FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 650 Metres 10:33AM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14731 RECKLESS BROTHER 38.67 J H Kirk
2 41244 MAGGIE ME GIRL NBT R Clark
3 48413 MARSHAL MUNRO NBT R J Cook
4 34813 TEMPEST BEAUTY NBT J Celano
5 43742 CEEYA MAHTE NBT T R Evans
6 26511 OURBOY PIPER 38.19 L C Slattery
7 81534 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan
8 74562 BEWDY MAHTE NBT T R Evans
9 73465 OURGIRL RAYLEEN Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 37445 DASHING SHIRAZ Res. NBT R J Cook

Race 2 WAREENA PARK TRASH & TREASURE
Grade 5 474 Metres 10:48AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17683 BURRAWONGA JAYO 27.23 J Birthisel
2 31184 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
3 14826 MOYARRA PRINCE NBT S Waycott
4 12563 BROOKLYN ROADS FSH C J Hudson
5 23516 MAGIC MOUNTAIN FSTD C Croft
6 33452 ON THE SPECTRUM 27.08 N T Burgan
7 15344 DUSTY BELLE NBT L M Allen
8 45571 DELIGHT IMAGE 27.02 P J Clark
9 43677 KATHY’S ACE Res. 27.50 N R Tait
10 57773 BOB CAT Res. NBT T Comensoli

Race 3 KIRWIN I/NATIONAL AIRFREIGHT
Grade 5 403 Metres 11:03AM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15888 JETT DIONNE NBT G J Matheson
2 36653 GUTSY NUGGET NBT J Weidner
3 58274 MACHISMO 23.67 G R Hale
4 23313 JUDDINATOR NBT L H Harris
5 35833 OCKA’S LAD 23.28 L H Humphries
6 41363 FREE LENNY NBT J Weidner
7 34648 UNO MONTY 23.32Q C W Hoggan
8 71733 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth
9 71746 JESTER’S COURT Res. 23.80Q J E Williamson
10 51667 HILGAY BOBBY Res. NBT G A Howarth

Race 4 www.grv.org.au Q/FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Quali Final 403 Metres 11:18AM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61 MOYARRA REGAL 23.72Q S Waycott
2 1 BURRAWONGA TIGE 23.69Q J Birthisel
3 61461 GREY CHERRY 23.51Q D I Trethowan
4 1 WANALTA CHIEF 23.15Q G J Ryan
5 1 SPECIAL SIGN 23.27Q J E Harris
6 1 BRIAN BORU 23.77Q R L Rogers
7 441 PASSPORT PETE 23.72Q P J O’Kane
8 341 BE THE FLAME 23.85Q H Bonderenko
9 67541 TRENDY MATT Res. 23.85Q W N Robertson
10 18561 MISS PADROTTI Res. 23.89Q J R Donaldson

Race 5 NORTH EAST SANDBLASTERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 403 Metres 11:33AM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25624 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT S E Stefanos
2 45262 KIALLA RIVER NBT S W Burke
3 64151 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 23.78 M G Tocknell
4 63351 LADY PAWNEE 23.38 M P Ellis
5 22341 WOODEN EYE 23.34 T J Allen
6 35111 SAMMY COOL 23.56 F Hand
7 16121 BASSIL BODELL 23.31 B Graham
8 31731 OUR ROCK STAR 23.28 S Labozzetta
9 23562 MISS MINI DOZER Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 43152 FIRE FA HUME Res. 23.13 M Chilcott

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PROMOTIONS
Free For All 403 Metres 11:48AM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52372 JUST DO IT 23.18 A J Bradford
2 16231 DECEPTION BAY 22.76 J W Sayle
3 64457 TWILIGHT LEGEND 23.17 S Vantaarling
4 64623 WALLY THUNDER 23.28 B D Honey
5 41466 CLOVALLEY DUKE 23.43 G W Connell
6 78385 JUMBO TEDDY 23.07 S E Stefanos
7 13113 SHOCKMOUNT 23.25 T Dahl
8 55124 LUCKY PRIZE 23.24 J T Houghton
9 28667 AMUNITY MISS Res. 23.54 J T Houghton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Mixed 4/5 474 Metres 12:03PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58226 PUMPKIN EYES 27.02 W L Connell
2 72544 CHECK RAISE 26.87 P J Clark
3 12681 PUNK ATRON NBT A B Thurston
4 12441 PROVEN INTRIGUE NBT K G Murphy
5 88365 DIVINE LINE NBT R Quigley
6 67435 KICK UP MICK 26.96 T A Miles
7 18766 GRAVITATE 27.16 C Croft
8 11174 SUMMER GRACE FSH D Crisafi
9 46768 SOVIET REIGN Res. FSH P Kaltsis
10 48747 SERENE SABLE Res. 26.87 J R Donaldson

Race 8 J.T STONE & SON PLUMBING
Mixed 3/4 474 Metres 12:19PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12213 RUPTURE 27.04 A Shovan
2 11252 BURRAWONGA BRETT 27.31 J Birthisel
3 62212 AWESOME HUSTLER FSH S Konkolics
4 52762 SWIFT CHARIOT 26.85 C Newman
5 56538 OURBOY DON 27.21 L C Slattery
6 62681 JACKFULL 26.71 F Bonaccurso
7 46176 MISS CHILLI 27.02 B Hull
8 15754 TREVI FOUNTAIN 26.74 P D Osborne
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 BILLETT ELECTRICAL PTY LTD
Grade 5 474 Metres 12:41PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73531 MISS CANTON NBT D H Burge
2 72251 CAMOGIE 27.42 R D McRae
3 82425 WILLOW NBT L V Iredale
4 34544 FRANKLIN SAND NBT D Crisafi
5 35312 CALE CRANE FSH C Russell
6 11752 SELL IT FSH M B Clark
7 13264 CLOVALLEY STORM 27.11 G W Connell
8 55138 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSH G R Edwards
9 24655 PROVEN WITCH Res. FSTD K G Murphy
10 47737 BROTHER RAZZ Res. NBT N R Tait

Race 10 www.grv.org.au
Grade 5 474 Metres 01:00PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47362 PRINTER DELIGHT 27.22 P J Clark
2 16825 BINDY STRIKE NBT C Russell
3 48228 DICTATOR NBT R D McRae
4 45216 BINDAY RUSH 27.05 S W Burke
5 42313 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
6 21275 SHI BOB NBT D J Woodstock
7 63344 BLUE JEANS NBT R E Gilmore
8 75136 STICKY CHOPS 27.08 J Swadling
9 52476 CIAMMY Res. 27.43 R J Whybrow
10 17T FRANKLIN NED Res. NBT D Crisafi

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments