Thursday 5th June 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 566 HOT DITA FSH A L Dexter
2 HALL’S TWO BILLS FSH W L Bocquet
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 38 TRAIL OF DUST FSH A Scott
5 FLYIN’ DOORMAT FSH V J Edwards
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 CHIEF JUDGE PAT FSH R J Giles
8 27863 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34637 DREAM OF CALARIA NBT G A Howarth
2 TIGGERLONG NESS FSH M J Finn
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 CABBA’S WAY NBT P J O’Kane
5 6 PEDRO’S LADY FSH H F Borschmann
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 57 JUST LIKE JENNY FSTD H Bonderenko
8 17432 UNO LIMIT 23.85Q C W Hoggan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71764 TYPHOON KATIE FSH J R Donaldson
2 17282 DULCIE’S CHERRY 23.67Q D I Trethowan
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 WILDEST PRAIRIE FSH S Waycott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 77 HOT LIPS FSH K B Dexter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 PRESENTS WELL FSH P J Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1346 BURRAWONGA TIGE 23.69Q J Birthisel
2 ROSETIP FSH T D Harvey
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 72567 STELLA DELLA FSH G A Howarth
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87 WISE MAN FSH L H Humphries
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 HOPE AT LAST FSH G M Newman
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28887 SILENT FSTD I Mills
2 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH F H Vantaarling
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 578 LOCOMOTIONS FSTD L M Bannan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 53252 BLACK RAIDER FSH J M McClelland
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SISTER KELLI FSH V Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73484 KERRE MAY NBT I H Coleman
2 67 GO WILD MICKO FSH M Harris
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 724 OLD ROY CASH FSH J R Donaldson
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 BEEZ NEEZ FSH D Eddy
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5 MISS EMMA FSH B M Lindsay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT7
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22512 PINK TAFFETA FSH M Justice
2 84563 HOOVER EXPRESS FSH G M Newman
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 666 MOYARRA MASCOT FSTD S Waycott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 LONESOME LIL FSH G Holborn
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 6 BROCK POWERED FSH G J Matheson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT8
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TIGGERLONG LADY FSH H Finn
2 2586 CHEZ BELLE FSH A L Dexter
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 F767 GIRRAWARRA KING FSTD T Baker
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 3263 SUNSHINE STATE FSH R J Giles
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3 LOVING PEDRO FSH H F Borschmann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT9
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 WANALTA STAR FSH W L Bocquet
2 3F57 AT ALL COST FSTD A Scott
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 585 ARLOUGH ANGEL FSTD V J Edwards
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 24 CAPE NBT T Seymour
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 SECRET DEAL FSH J Vandenheuvel
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT10
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SLEEVES FSH P D Bartlett
2 78 WIN YAAN FSTD K B Dexter
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 7 STYLISH SWIFT FSH R E Gilmore
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 246 MAGIC CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 76354 RECKLESS CAMPO NBT J R Donaldson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT11
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77 ARLOUGH BELL FSH W Wright
2 3368 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 TIGGERLONG MAJIC FSH H Finn
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 84 STARFIRE CHERRY NBT D I Trethowan
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 48276 NINA BONITA FSH Z Z Brzozek
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT12
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36556 MY OH MY NBT G J Buchanan
2 285 GLAMOROUS ONE FSH D R Thorn
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 PURE CHASE FSH P J Clark
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5 HALL’S HEADLIGHT FSTD W L Bocquet
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 32535 ONE EYED 23.35Q W P Leitch
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT13
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 366 TWILIGHT APACHE NBT F H Vantaarling
2 GLENGESH STEVY FSH V J Edwards
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53247 FINE REGRET 23.81Q P Little
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5 APPLE EMPIRE FSH G M Newman
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 363 JAW DROPPER NBT J Weidner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT14
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56154 MISS PADROTTI 23.89Q J R Donaldson
2 378 HALL’S TIME OUT NBT W L Bocquet
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 18 HIDDEN COST FSH A Scott
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 STYLISH CHUG FSH N M Rose
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 31755 BLUES CRUISE NBT D J Woodstock
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT15
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 STYLISH CHAMP FSH R E Gilmore
2 7658 BLITZIN’ BIANCA FSH J Vandenheuvel
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 TIGGERLONG MAY FSH M J Finn
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 2652 CROSSWORDS FSH M Justice
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 65385 LITTLE MISS HERO NBT G Collison
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT16
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15242 KERGUNYAH KID 23.19Q W P Leitch
2 SPEEDY BAY FSH J W Sayle
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 638 BUSTLING BRUTUS FSTD V J Edwards
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 44874 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 8 REUBSTAR FSH J Whybrow
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT17
Maiden Quali 403 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4884 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray
2 BLUEY’S THE GO FSH G M Newman
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 53377 JOALDY FSH G A Howarth
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5 BURRAWONGA BOB NBT J Birthisel
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 3755 STYLISH DAZZ FSH R E Gilmore
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments