Monday, 6 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 6 July 2015

Race No. 1Moreland’s Meats3:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZEN HE GO [M]7825FSHM Empson (Lake Tyers)
2CINQUEDEA (QLD)[M]48417NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
3WENDY LEW [M]34527NBTM Sposito (Morwell)
4SPEDITO (TAS)[M]35555NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5GOLDEN DREAMS [M]37456NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6CARBON PANTHER [M]87778NBTG Paez (Athlone)
7YESSA [M]43886FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
8SNOW GOOD [M]463NBTM Brown (Loch)
9MIZUKI [M]Res.77FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10SEVEN GALLONS [M]Res.64FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY LULU [M]87467NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
2ARVO’S NICO [M]75537NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3LIFE MEMBER [M]78666NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
4WISEN UP [M]21754NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5RAVEN LORD [M]57365NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
6ELA MIMI [M]54462NBTS Kipirtidis ( South)
7CASUAL RESPONSE [M]7834NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
8STILL BLUFFING [M]44336NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
9MACHIKO [M]Res.76FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
10TAIL WHIP [M]Res.85688NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINO WAVES [M]57626NBTN Rilen (Nilma North)
2CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]46568FSTDD Chapman (North Coburg)
3BONDI BUDDY [M]46454NBTM Paez (Athlone)
4WHERE ARE WE [M]64646NBTT Whitford ()
5DOOVALACKY [M]46426NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6FLASH GUN [M]33FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]77677NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8RENAJOHN [M]45374NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
9FILL IT AGAIN [M]Res.T3578NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Longwarry Hotel4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURTON [7]18837NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BAKER’S TAB [7]35374FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
3IL SIGNO ()[7]84667NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4BONZO [7]46766NBTM Paez (Athlone)
5COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]16775NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
6DEMON PUZZLE [7]4877423.25(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7UVALDE [7]6867723.09(3)A Wood (Nambrok)
8STEALTHY WHO [7]5213FNBTK Scott (Pakenham South)
9AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.43354NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
10MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[7]Res.3125323.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Tabrewards.com.au4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCLOTTO [5]21775NBTI Brown (Loch)
2IMA RIVER BOY [5]5716223.07(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
3FLYING CASEY [5]44277NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4LOVELY LIZZIE [5]55333FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5CITIZEN JANE [5]4142622.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
6HOT CARBON [5]58587NBTL Floyd (Cobains)
7I’M PUMPED [5]7677622.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]4556722.93(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.28866FSTDJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]Res.48684NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Top Run Images5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA CUDDLES [5]18345NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
2ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]75588NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3DAGWOOD [5]3746626.85(7)L Davis (Yarram)
4IN THE FLESH [5]55887NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5SEE YOU WIN [5]6217526.31(6)W Fasoli (Heyfield)
6MAJIMBER ROCK [5]6336126.40(1)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
7BARADA (NSW)[5]6651126.28(7)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8NORTHERN EMMA [5]7686726.54(6)G Orr (Newborough)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.5467526.09(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.3436626.76(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products5:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]5227623.02(1)D Hill (Traralgon)
2BROAD BETTY [5]86435NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]66688NBTD Chapman (North Coburg)
4VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]55545NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
5TUB’S ROCKET [5]25887NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6DOLLAR CHIPS [5]6547522.90(5)T Allen (Darnum)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]46868NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8ELI’S JET [5]68835FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
9KALLARA TIPENE [5]Res.6147422.81(6)S Colpoys (Warneet)
10UNO NANDO [5]Res.8684823.15(7)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods5:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BLOODED [5]47135NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
2IMA LEGEND [5]6666325.93(5)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3LEDARO DASH [5]7878526.43(8)C Callaway (Somerville)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]6758526.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5HARD MERCHANDISE [5]8577726.42(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6WALLY MATUSZEK [5]6864226.41(6)N (Tullamarine)
7SAM HARPER [5]8847525.90(3)P Terry (Pakenham)
8WY YUNG DASH [5]1581826.20(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
9DARK AVENGER [5]Res.35254NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.2122426.45(8)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au6:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZATMINE [7]5553226.25(1)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
2COOL MILO [7]3781326.47(5)K Houlahan (Grantville)
3FATBOY’S RULE [7]53174FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
4SHARNICA [7]43721NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
5ZEVA DIVA [7]57877NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6ST. VICTORY [7]34675NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
7MOHAWK MAKO [7]5746626.55(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]2255826.51(1)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9RACING RUBY [7]Res.8858626.44(3)J Reid (Sale)
10AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.4335426.50(1)S Schembri (Newborough)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust6:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WON WRON FLYER [5]7746823.19(8)P Pollutro (Morwell)
2ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]2267722.79(8)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3BETTY BAKER [5]2F55622.86(2)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4MISS DELIGHT [5]55435NBTK Minne (Moe South)
5ICE FLICKA [5]87736NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6RUSTY MIA [5]27688NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7DREAMING ANNIE [5]67558NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
8 HENDRIX [5]4887823.03(7)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]Res.33784NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10PURPLE [5]Res.5277823.12(8)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Mel’s Kitchen6:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURIST (QLD)[6]8868622.97(1)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2LIKA SURPRIZE [6]1835523.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
3OMEGA CLOVER [6]24871NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
4RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[6]6754622.88(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SCHERRI LEE LASS [6]5587223.08(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6OBSTINATE [6]88387NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
7GROOVER GROOVER [6]62333NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8CAPTAIN PETER [6]35588NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
9HOME ALONE [6]Res.41687NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10GAELIC GENERAL [6]Res.2112823.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video7:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DIEGO (SA)[7]5857823.13(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2ARISTOS [7]4667723.06(3)S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3MADAM MODEL [7]8217523.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
4LILY DIOR [7]8456723.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
5BURNSY’S SUE [7]3573523.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6COSMIC SCAR (NSW)[7]62586NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7RUN DORA RUN [7]58648NBTT Whitford (Sale)
8ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]77886NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]Res.43354NBTS Schembri (Newborough)
10MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[7]Res.3125323.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments