Saturday, 17 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 17 January 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden S/f1 (gobis)5:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT ‘EM UP [M]2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2AUDACIOUS SPRITE [M]4NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3HERMOSO [M]52243NBTC Hughes (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK BOB [M]3NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5WILLOWVALE VIXEN [M]4NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
6IMMORTAL PANTHER [5]126.18(6)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7RENBERG [5]126.63(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
8JUST BLING IT [M]32362NBTM Brown (Loch)
9VIRGINIA ROSE [M]Res.87545NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
10FLYWHEEL VILLAIN [M]Res.75NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden S/f2 (gobis)6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGNITY DIAMOND [M]864NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2MASERATI REV [M]2354NBTH Collins (Lara)
3VULCAN ROSE [M]44553NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
4JOEY BABY [M]522NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
5SHANLYN JED [M]22NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6OLD MAN EMU [5]126.20(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7KATCRISALLI KARA [M]683NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
8JUST LIKE JIM [5]6483126.56(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
9DREAM GIRL GABBY [M]Res.645NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
10MACEY BLUE [M]Res.13845NBTC Hughes (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden S/f3 (gobis)6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MEEHAN [5]6162126.51(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2DIAMOND MAXINE [M]4NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
3HE’S MA BRO [M]2NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
4OUR NICO [M]6464NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [5]126.35(2)H Collins (Lara)
6SIR TEX [M]243NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SIR PENDELBURY [M]23353NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
8YOU ASH KIM [M]2NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
9PAPILLON [M]Res.35NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10BENNY’S REALITY [M]Res.425NBTC Duve (Denison)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden S/f 4 (gobis)6:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINETY FIVE [M]32633NBTH Collins (Lara)
2RAPIDO FURIOSO [5]126.46(7)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3FLYWHEEL MAGIC [M]244NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
4OH SO SERIOUS [M]71843NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
5ELI’S JET [5]2126.44(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6ZELEMAR ZONK [M]334NBTS Reed (Yarram)
7BLU LIGHT BANJO [M]322NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
8DR. BRM [M]8622NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9LADY SILVER [M]Res.5NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.25865NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht17:02 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[4]2413625.93(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
2HALF WAY THERE (QLD)[4]2213426.00(3)K Height (Toora)
3LUCA NEVEELK [3]1811225.79(6)G Kleeven (Denison)
4DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]84228NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]46255NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[5]11375FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7SUPERFONIC (QLD)[4]3138725.96(1)S Whyte (Bunyip)
8BIG TICKET [3]5114125.69(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht27:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAMIA BALE (NSW)[4]1112126.03(3)S Collins (Lara)
2CHOCLOTTO [3]8152326.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
3FUELISH [5]11111FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4AZZA AZZA AZZA [5]24161FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5FIREMAN JOHNNY [5]4471326.13(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]11614NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[4]2112225.90(2)K Height (Toora)
8NARRALEE [4]2111525.80(4)S Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht37:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BEKIM [5]12436FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]1313F25.67(6)S Collins (Lara)
3ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]46417FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[4]12311FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]26214FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]31267NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[4]3434425.78(5)J Hunt (Lara)
8HELLO GOOD BYE [4]31467FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht48:01 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]1734125.86(1)S Collins (Lara)
2JEWEL BALE (NSW)[4]3517525.98(6)J Hunt (Lara)
3WHITE STINGER (NSW)[3]1718525.94(7)K Richardson (Drouin)
4QUICK SUCCESSION [4]17711NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5HYMIE (QLD)[5]54423NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6ROXY’S PRIDE [5]8738125.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7ASTROMATIC [4]1161126.01(2)S Cameron (Maffra)
8SISCO RAGE [4]13111FSHJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht58:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]14374FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[3]1511825.95(1)S Whyte (Bunyip)
3ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[3]3131325.93(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
4ELLIE DUNBAR [5]8567526.59(8)T Whitford (Sale)
5XTREME KNOCKA [5]22178FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[4]3422226.33(3)J Hunt (Lara)
7LET’S SAY HELLO [4]5475826.16(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
8QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]54221FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Ht68:41 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER LIMIT (NSW)[4]5111125.65(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ARISTOTLE BALE (NSW)[5]26611FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3ALEX’S ENTITY [3]1114125.85(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]15111FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
5WHODAT KNOCKIN’ [2]1261325.73(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6GORHAM BALE (NSW)[4]1217525.93(4)S Collins (Lara)
7MAKE THAT CALL [5]57772NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
8RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[4]1352426.13(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
Race No. 11Top Run Images9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ZEPPA [5]18632NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
2BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]4457822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
3PHASER BALE (NSW)[4]1151122.53(3)S Collins (Lara)
4TWISTEX [4]5354822.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
5FRAGILITY [5]1365523.04(4)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]27435FSHn Tapp (Narre Warren)
7ANNA RAY GIRL [5]3216622.94(5)A Ashworth (Seaton)
8CHOCO ROCCO [5]34514NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9GOLDEN MELENI [5]Res.7251422.93(1)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
10BLACK ARORA [5]Res.72678NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 12Endeavour Locksmiths9:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PRETENCE (NSW)[5]16468FSHC Fulford (Maffra)
2DRUM GROHL [5]37762NBTM O’keefe (Giffard West)
3SUBBEHA [5]48334FSHS Corrigan (Clyde)
4BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[5]2774522.70(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]28744NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6KING GIBBO (NSW)[5]3225122.83(6)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
7HELLO BILLY [5]8247TNBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
8PURE GASSED [5]341NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
9JOE HANDSON [5]Res.17856FSTDT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]Res.7888TNBTJ Sultana (Newborough)