Saturday, 22 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 22 February 2014

Race No. 1William Harding Stakes5:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTON HARRY [M]3744FSHC Paez (Athlone)
2BELLA BROCCOLI [M]24284NBTT Alister ( Sth)
3WESTY TIGER [M]77888NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4BILLIE ROCK [M]67454NBTL Harris (Somerville)
5LACHLAN RIVER [M]713FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6BLACK OPS [M]26836NBTS Cunningham (Lance Creek)
7WICKED WENDY [M]56346NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
8FAST GUZZIE [M]36FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
9NORTHERN SON [M]Res.33546NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10FOXY LULU [M]Res.T7FSHJ Carrodus-nagy ()
Race No. 2Pam Scanlan Catering6:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOARING ANGEL [M]24387NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne)
2KOOCHIE KOO [M]853F2NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
3JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]56535NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
4WINNING PLENTY [M]343FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
5HAYDO’S MASTER [M]24FSHA Smit (Newry)
6SOOK AND SULK [M]58674NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
7LORIAN’S LAD (QLD)[M]6744NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
8PITT STREET [M]538FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9KAYDENS BLU GIRL [M]Res.57257NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10ARVO’S MARCUS [M]Res.26658NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products6:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY REG [5]38675NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
2MAYBE NOW [5]6577523.41(5)G Paez (Athlone)
3HYPERBARIC [5]5371NBTG Jolly (Officer)
4SMASHING SUCCESS [5]251723.64(6)W Dawes (Moe South)
5CAPTAIN COTCHIE [5]8727T23.56(8)D Wheeler (Cranbourne)
6FIRESTARTER [5]851323.18(7)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
7CALL ME NUGGET [5]51424NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8CHECHEZZ [5]47515NBTT Whitford ()
9FEEN DISH [5]Res.8554723.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10BUZZIE BEE [5]Res.5766823.12(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 4Action Packed Images6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE [5]7673323.03(7)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2PURPLE [5]31786NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3HYPOFONIC [5]71383NBTL Rowe (Mount Evelyn)
4OUR PENNY [5]7F42623.61(4)A Lawson (Mirboo )
5KORWEINGUBOORA (NSW)[5]43888FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
6SPELLS ON YOU [5]7T74322.99(6)K Houlahan (Grantville)
7COOL MAXINE [5]63516NBTW Majoor (Moe)
8SOUL MAN [5]44127FSHE Stevens (Bangholme)
9BLACK LAUSANNE [5]Res.2365423.27(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]Res.6576723.43(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5 @ Stud7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODGER’S GIRL [5]47546NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2BLUEY’S LUCK [5]44776NBTM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
3MARRY RICH [5]44655NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]67646NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
5POPPA SLAZ [5]7285726.19(2)C Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6BRAN NUE YANADA [5]6367627.09(5)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
7BLUE ADDISON [5]6586726.40(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8DAINTREE DIMPLE [5]67446NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
9SHARK SHADOW [5]Res.84778NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
10LOCHINVAR BIDE (NSW)[5]Res.8131626.46(4)G Mcmillan (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video7:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN SNOW [5]55754NBTI Brown (Loch)
2ARVO’S ACE [5]4656426.84(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SWEET SATIN [5]74571NBTK Minne (Moe South)
4BODAFAN (NSW)[5]4321126.20(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5SONIC BARNSEY [5]8785326.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]83761NBTJ Stavropoulos (Devon Meadows)
7POCKET OF DREAMS [5]26577NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
8SUPERIOR JACK [5]53124NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9GO RED KEV [5]Res.1562626.46(5)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10LUSCIOUS LILY [5]Res.57277NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
Race No. 7Big Dog Products7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO OCTANE [5]66F5723.08(3)R Moles (Neerim East)
2MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]6356223.26(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
3MOHAWK MAGPIE [5]7887622.99(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4IGNITER MISS [5]7353123.06(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
5GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]47244FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
6HOT CONNECTIONS [5]7678623.12(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
7SHREK’S QUEEN [5]72728NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
8DYLAN’S CRUISER [5]2288523.38(7)S Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9ARVO’S ROCCO [5]Res.1773822.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
10RIVERSIDE MARY [5]Res.1565422.74(7)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods8:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]44742NBTJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
2NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]32687NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
3ABIT COOLER (QLD)[5]57547NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
4ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]55567NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5TAX WRITE OFF (NSW)[5]87558NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
6RAVISHING RUTH [5]4762326.38(5)J Stephens (Drouin West)
7GOLD BREAK [5]26764FSTDG Sneyders (Nilma North)
8JADED SANDY [5]86776NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
9MY MISTY GALO [5]Res.38865NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10SIX BOB [5]Res.57357NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROPE TRICK [5]2231323.19(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2PADDY BEAR [5]4675723.32(1)P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3I’M BAMBOOZLED [5]85875NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
4PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]414F7NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
5 FORCE [5]7565823.20(7)L Hall (Yarragon)
6LOVE TO TALK [5]57532NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
7SENOR BENJAMIN [5]1846722.99(3)C Schembri (St Albans)
8SPENCE MILLIONS [5]88885NBTR Ashworth (Seaton)
9GEE WHIZ HIRDY [5]Res.75635NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10SHREK’S MYSTERY [5]Res.7886822.74(7)R Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FARNOGUE [5]6876626.43(2)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2ELLY NORA [5]5177526.81(5)M Briganti (Tuerong)
3JEFF HUNT [5]27215NBTA Hunter (Cranbourne)
4SUPERIOR DAVE [5]35246NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
5ONYX BLACK [5]86532NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
6BIG WHITE KNOCKA [5]75122FSTDP Howell (Pakenham)
7LOST MY JOCKEY [5]4631326.93(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
8AVANTAYA [5]38414FSTDD Brown (Officer)
9REGAL EDGE [5]Res.4557626.95(6)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
10DAINTREE ARCADE [5]Res.66567NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON BOY [5]1655523.28(3)W Dawes (Moe South)
2CAMWELL’S COOL [5]47887NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3MASTER SPIKE [5]68466NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
4ZIPITY DO DAH [5]2683723.49(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SUPERIOR HAILEY [5]4174323.25(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
6KICKIN’ SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]37587NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
7EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]6466423.35(3)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8CORRINE [5]3463223.12(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SMURF’S JACKO [5]Res.26566FSTDD Brown (Heyfield)
10MY MISTY GALO [5]Res.3886522.99(6)M Braithwaite (Moe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments