Saturday, 6 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 6 September 2014

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au5:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BONUS [M]14213FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2IRISH SPARKLE (SA)[M]62FSHS Elmes (Dollar)
3MAKE THAT CALL [M]46454NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
4SPICEY CHARMOLA [M]442NBTL Gough (Nyora)
5GORBACHEV [M]623FSTDH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6GREYSYND STAR [M]22FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7WHITE DUCHESS [M]67143NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
8WILDCARD LAD [M]13712NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
9LITTLE VERA [M]Res.7NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10WILLOWVALE HAWK (NSW)[M]Res.35FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HINNOMUNJI FIRE [M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2BLACK ARORA [M]5F472NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3SIR FIRE [M]84FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
4HEZ ALL BLACK (SA)[M]56186NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
5MIGHTY KEV [M]3FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6JUNCTION EAGLE (NSW)[M]648FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7BLACK FLORENCE [M]54333FSTDK Iles (Longwarry)
8LISSA BREEN [M]3562FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BUBBLE GIRL [M]Res.FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
10BRODEN THUNDER [M]Res.28254FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFORE DAWN [5]81NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
2LUCY RAE [5]11875FSHB Buckingham (Woodstock)
3STEALTHY SHADOW [5]25146FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
4RONALDO MAGIC [5]132623.05(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[5]87T8823.19(8)J Sultana (Newborough)
6AROLOK SAM [5]51658FSHD Winter (Garfield)
7BLINGSTEEN [5]117FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
8BUCKLE UP ANGUS (TAS)[5]61651NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.3654423.31(1)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10BELLA SPRINTER [5]Res.41764NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 4Mel’s Kitchen6:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELJAY BELLE [5]21522NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
2HIGH AIM [5]1746326.40(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3PENGUIN ZEUS [5]17FSHT Collins (Lara)
4PUZZLE GOLD [5]22231NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
5CREATIVE KARISMA [5]41FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6DEWANA JET [5]51227FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
7MERLOT MAGIC [5]4611FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
8BRODEN RAIN [5]45147FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
9PRINCESS COCO [5]Res.21747FSHK Gieschen (Maffra)
10PHANTOM FLIGHT [5]Res.34347NBTM Marshall (Noble Park)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN BLING [5]51243FSTDC Westerlo (Clyde)
2DR. LES [5]14178NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FLYING ALF [5]87117FSTDP Ryan (Lang Lang)
4TOMMY EL [5]22356NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5PERA DIYOS [5]47487NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6YAZZ [5]25632NBTL Harris (Somerville)
7PHIL MIESKI [5]13233NBTV Gay (Hastings)
8SILK CLUB [5]28882NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
9CHARLIE SPITZ [5]Res.7365426.48(6)P Spiteri (Morwell)
10CHOCOLATE FROG [5]Res.27586FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
Race No. 6Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIRTATIOUS [5]44378NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
2SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]2461826.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
3FORHEZA [5]6142426.47(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
4POWER VOLT [5]7243726.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]1558126.21(7)I Brown (Loch)
6ASTON DIMA [5]65614NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7NAT’S JOY [5]8457626.29(8)G Wood (Warragul)
8GYPSY BLING [5]13886NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
9DR. TIMOTHY [5]Res.82467NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PRINCESS JAZMENA [5]Res.5377826.12(3)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel7:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERAAN [4]2482622.78(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2COURTESY [5]66727NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3RIVERSIDE MARY [5]4564722.74(7)P Brown (Loch)
4SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]27548FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
5KOFI KAYLAN [4]3445322.94(5)S Toner (Garfield)
6MAUDIE MAGIC [5]14481NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7GEE CALLAN [4]1211322.97(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
8BROOKLYN CRUISER [4]1221522.82(7)V Sultana (Newborough)
9MR. TEE [5]Res.62872FSTDE Lieshout (Drouin West)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.75887NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 8Action Packed Images8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE FLAME [4]7816626.19(5)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
2SIMPLY CRUZIN [4]1123726.03(3)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3DEWANA LASS [5]23625NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
4DAINTREE SUGAR [5]35766NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5SMOKING ROSIE [5]65534NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]67462NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[4]1237326.13(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
8PUNK PANTHER [5]21321NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.7833826.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
10DIMANDU [5]Res.7683F26.33(6)P Scott-smith (Warragul)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods8:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSCHECK [5]1677322.95(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]24276NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3JUNGLE WARFARE [5]4742122.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]4257622.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
5FLASH GALO [5]8346422.97(1)C Lindrea (Stratford)
6CORRINE [5]4811723.12(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7ARVO’S ROCCO [5]8364322.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8SAILAWAY [5]3115222.76(8)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9CLARETOWN TEX [5]Res.21465FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
10HOLD ON SPECIAL [5]Res.66166NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 10Tooradin Trial Track8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENZEL [5]3718126.07(6)B Toner (Giffard West)
2SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]41427NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
3WILLOWVALE FOX [5]14721FSHA Flores (Yinnar South)
4SUPREME BELLA [5]35126FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5BLASTING BEAR [5]72233NBTK Holland (Stratford)
6BELJAY FANTASY [5]14325NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
7BURST A MOVE [5]33727FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8DIAMOND ED [5]5242526.39(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9ENCHANTED BLING [5]Res.16827FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10DR. WAUGH [5]Res.7414FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au9:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]65577NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
2OUSTI [5]78384FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
3DON’T CRUMBLE [5]8755722.85(8)M Brown (Loch)
4PACHACUTI [5]8248222.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
5LOVE CAPERS [5]214223.03(7)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
6REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]23344NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
7MASTER PHELPS [5]1112FSHR Cook (Munro)
8RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]7526323.10(2)D Hill (Traralgon)
9COFFEE OTIS (QLD)[5]Res.63166FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.7265323.60(7)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)