Sunday 22nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 22nd January 2012

Race No. 1Boss Hogg’s Pizza’s05:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZY ROYALE6788T26.77J E Peterson (Morwell)
2CHILING TALE6186326.43M V Sposito (Morwell)
3DA STIG78886NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4SWAHILIAN76856NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
5CAPTAIN CASTILE77688FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6NEW FUN73447NBTW C Harvey ( South)
7LOSER MAKES GOOD625126.40A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8SIR ONYX8575426.63E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9EXTRA SPECIALT888826.51W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10FORTE MARTINO78863NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
Race No. 2Dahlsens – Warragul06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV NICOLE55115NBTR J Cook (Stratford)
2PRIDE OF STEALTH45543FSTDR G Boyce (Korumburra)
3FIVE STAR LIST8218526.28D J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
4POPPY’S RAFFLE44672NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5WILD FRANKIE16FSTDS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6CODE NINE4313626.16M Height (Yarragon)
7SECOND FIDDLE42755FSTDA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8TREACHERY7421326.41K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
9CRYSTAL CASH36386FSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
10DESTINATION ZERO54335NBTG W Vening (Yarram)
Race No. 3Drouin Signs06:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA TROOPER4316526.25M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2GET THE DETTOL56846NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
3ON THE GRID35532NBTB H Russell ()
4LOOKING MAGICAL35333NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
5BART JORDAN65522FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
6DIAMOND FURY15178NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7OUR SURGEON2354126.38G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8FLAMING FROSTY11FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9POTSY’S BOY46457NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
10JOIE DE VIVRE3864726.45M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 4Select Office – Warragul06:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE AIN’T CASPER35145FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
2MISTER AUSTIN5437822.97T R Shovan (Yea)
3CHEWY’S GIRLF535523.06J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4PACQUIAO13621FSTDC J Hayes (Mill Park)
5SCHWARTZ GIRL6835322.97S W Jack (Dalmore)
6AROLOK LADY52714NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
7WHERE’S JACKO83221FSHB Ender (St Albans)
8RAPID FORCE13177NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9PURE INK7635622.92C R (Tynong)
10SHANLYN TWIGLEY35476NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUESOME6567726.36G W Vening (Yarram)
2GREYSYND RAIN34125FSHG C Whitford (Yarram)
3PATACONDA2655126.42J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4MATTY’S GIFT77116NBTP C Brown (Loch)
5GIGIT2414726.19N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6SPEEDY COLOUR18834NBTJ F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7HEZA BLAZIN’2487626.19R S Sellings (Maffra)
8NITRISS NEVEELK1254526.45R Kleeven (Denison)
9ULTRA SPIN8865527.01I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10HOT EFFORT5846FNBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 6Yarragon Ale House07:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED PLAY6634223.10L J White (Jeetho)
2BUCKLEY ROSE1275622.93S Chignell (Rosedale)
3CHAOS REIGNS2313722.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
4LEGENDARY STATUS1183822.80B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5BRECKENRIDGE17212NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
6AXEMAN35155NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7COSMIC SNOW3526322.72I C Brown (Loch)
8SMURF’S SENORITA73325NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 7G.j. Blaby Electrical Contractor07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JETTA31117FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2TYPHOON TOBY71637NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3SILENT WITCH21365NBTL R Wakefield (Cranbourne)
4MISTER SCULL41342NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5POWER OF THOR1367326.00I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6MAX I AM13312NBTM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7RUSTY RHEVA2F75326.24E C Dowsey ()
8CHALLIS RUN6622326.39G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9BARNEY’S BUDDY3453626.37G R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10BIG BOY JIMMY6477526.40S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
Race No. 894.3 Star Fm07:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR BUDDY4447326.67S A Reed (Yarram)
2SPECIAL DUTIES4757626.24K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3MASTER HUGH5442426.09N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4BATTLE ROSE21755NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
5GALAXY HIGH42673NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
6UTTER DOMINATION1174426.08C R Haas (Tynong)
7WHERE’S BRETT1554226.17A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
8MOSCARDO8281626.09G Dalton (Hazelwood )
Race No. 9Borza Plumbing08:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DUFFY1141423.34D B Curtain (Drouin)
2SHE’S GOT RHYTHM51542NBTM J Row (Morwell)
3GREYSYND KING3871822.89P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4SOUTHWOOD STONE7431523.06A J Scott (Cranbourne)
5SOMMA STORM3652F22.76M Clay (Lang Lang)
6BULLY BOUNCER1231423.09H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7HARTMAN11133FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8COOBOO3531723.15J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9TELL ‘EM TOM2544323.02M Height (Yarragon)
10WHERE’S HANNAH13288FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Veolia Environmental Services08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND FANCY27121FSHR J Cook (Stratford)
2WIND BREAKER8215723.41J R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3QUINBERLY SOUPY718223.05I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4SIEGER62327NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK QUEEN16281FSHR G Boyce (Korumburra)
6CHALLIS MISS42283FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7HIGH CADENCE52135NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8PURE SUPREMO67431NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY18184FSHA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10CHOC A BLOK71364NBTB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA ELI21FSHB A Harper (Seaspray)
2DESTINY UNKNOWN11525FSHR L French (Tootgarook)
3BELMONT JOY252F1FSHA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4MAGIC MATCH1FSHE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5PAZZA RAZZA4314523.01B Sands (Narre Warren)
6PATCH IN TIME1412623.04B A Scott (Pearcedale)
7BRANDEEN BETH6212323.19L M Allen (Darnum)
8AL’S HOUSE21834FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9MITCH’S BUDDY44213FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
10SWIFT AMY2255823.03H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments