Thursday 10th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 10th February 2011

Race No. 1Warragul Gazette01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARDI835C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CHEWY’S GIRL674J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3SHOCKING KICK23344A Spiteri (Morwell)
4SIERRA SIYAN75D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5ELDRICK JONAH88735R Abas (Braybrook)
6CAL’S CADET55284S Trim (Devon Meadows)
7FIND THEM OUT476C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
8CLOSING SPEED715B J Whitford (Yarram)
9SHEZA NEO7257W Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10FINELY CUT42W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2Southern Cross Ten01:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REAL CONTROL72452L J White (Jeetho)
2SURF THUNDER23663P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER45347L H Harris (Somerville)
4SHADAN24524L M Gorman (Newborough)
5POLITEIA48528G W Hopes (Reservoir)
6PRETTYBOY FLOYD3775TR N Floyd (Sale)
7MAMBO MAGIC472T4G L Howell (Pearcedale)
8NO MORE BIZZ54242F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9MRS. MCGAIGUS61437H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
10COVER UP SARA46W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 394.3 Star Fm01:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAD UP SON4664S Creighton (Stradbroke)
2PRINCE KNOCKA27753J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
3MIGHTY MIKAYLA4F344R D Conway (Bunyip)
4JOIE DE VIVRE55854M Height (Yarragon)
5PURE SOOTY46G F Gieschen (Maffra)
6WILLIE CRACKER52775B N Mccaig (Tootgarook)
7NOAKI GHOST18348M A Jenkins (Frankston)
8CHABELLA565B J Clancy (Dandenong)
9COVER UP SARA46W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10MRS. MCGAIGUS61437H P Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 4National Greyhound Form02:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO JUNIOR22455A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2PURE PERFORMANCE37235G E Young (Heyfield)
3SCINTILLATION53477R D Conway (Bunyip)
4SPITZAR23816P W Spiteri (Morwell)
5SIMPLY KIDDO362F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6JUMPIN’ NIC NAT436K Bailey (Stratford)
7LILLY’S PEARL45448W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8MARKEETA5714J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9FELICITAL41278I G Collins (Kilmany)
10GIVEWAY BODELL2663B Graham (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5The Watchdog02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RANDOM ENCOUNTER26674D J Saunders (Somerville)
2FIVE POTS52476S Richer (Foster)
3RAINBOW PALACE55374I C Brown (Loch)
4LIGHTNIN’ AMBA35282S J Thomas (Junction Village)
5LYLEY BIRD7F643A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6HE’S MINE26583M Clay (Lang Lang)
7ONYA JACK67321B J Stephens (Tooborac)
8MISS DEFECTIVE48627L Repici (Hampton Park)
9DAYS OF STEAM16558N J Lund (Cranbourne)
10WHERE’S IRISH77546M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 6Dishlicker Coats02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICEY4F184B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2CAPTAIN LEE15778M Lanyon (Sunbury)
3LEGENDARY STATUS18437B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4JETENZ22884G C Whitford (Yarram)
5MY PENNY ARCADE14315S Dwight (Glengarry)
6TOP ZONE12483L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7BIG NUISANCE43557T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
8BETH BABE’S BOY61655C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9HEAD BARISTA18286G N Villinger (Pearcedale)
10CAPTAIN FEARON14586A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 7Rapidvite02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA62443F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MR. LAMBOSS71784G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3SLATER’S ME DAD83216G W Hopes (Reservoir)
4CALL ME DOLLAR36612P K Paynter (Stratford)
5BLONDE DYNAMITE64627A J Papp (Morwell)
6RAMBLE WOOD38866C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
7BISCUIT BARREL24581B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8PREMIUM BOND755F6A Mooney (Diamond Creek)
9BACK TO BASICS15556C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10ZINGARELLA53561L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services03:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELVET SKY21748P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
2MAX’S AWESOME26435J S Telling (Maffra)
3MISS MUM71553C L Sinclair (Morwell)
4FRASER’S GOLD66676O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5LIVE THE MOMENT1F357C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
6STRAWBERRY ROSE65621J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7LUCKY BREAK53252C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8CRACK IT LILEE72486A Smit (Newry)
9ZINGARELLA53561L Repici (Hampton Park)
10DAYS OF STEAM16558N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Drouin Signs03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONEST PROMISE63713S J Thomas (Junction Village)
2TIKI RUNNER24618W G Backhoy (Skye)
3HEWITSON37348S B Toner (Garfield)
4LENNY61888J R Mifsud (Moe)
5PADDY IRISH36484B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6BEERS AND BOYS58885G Debono (Lang Lang)
7BLACK ROBERT57585P J Delahunty (Sale)
8EMPIRE STAR28355V P Gay (Hastings)
9BLUE WATER HIGH63423W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
10SHADES OF VIOLET53378N Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Elgas03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BINDI1P E Giles (Moe)
2HIPS DON’T LIE71C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3APRIL BOND85787W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4IRONBARK BEV73834D F Bottrell (Belgrave)
5TRUSTING BLOW73753G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6WINTER BURN17846G E Young (Heyfield)
7SULTIC FORCE42618D H Dawson (Crossover)
8CHELSEA GAIL55352J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
9WHERE’S IRISH77546M Campbell (Longwarry)
10BACK TO BASICS15556C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONFUSING57544A Kent (Wantirna)
2SARI BOY77837J Clay (Lang Lang)
3MY MICHELLE21P E Giles (Moe)
4DINAH PUZZLE71367B W Moles (Noojee)
5PINZA41C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6NAPOLEON HARRY45585G W Hopes (Reservoir)
7CROWN TOWERS36831G Debono (Lang Lang)
8SOUTHWOOD STONE65857A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9OUR OWN STAR42855K J H Mccann (Rye)
10SIR SIR HANNIBAL76524I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 12Www.lion.net.au04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILY QUIST36345M Lanyon (Sunbury)
2JADED PUZZLE83763B W Moles (Noojee)
3WAR SPRITE47627S Marsh (Neerim South)
4SOUTHWOOD BEAR46448B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5PLUTO POWER76258N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6WOLFIES MISTRESS42435M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7KEEP IT COCO26218J S Telling (Maffra)
8COSMIC OCTANE53277I C Brown (Loch)
9SUGAR RUSH66367S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10STUBB’S GIFT76756W G Backhoy (Skye)