Thursday 10th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 10th June 2010

Race No. 1Today On 2 Ht 1 (bitches)12:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAR DEE DAR47435H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

2HONEY LULU4T454S I Nagy ()

3CLUSTER ROSE37436E Lieshout (Drouin West)

4TINY JORJA65174R W Marriner (Lalor)

5MISS MUM4C L Sinclair (Morwell)

6LAMPOS ENFORCER36673T Churchill (Hallston Via Yarragon)

7WARRALONGA BLACK38527S Dwight (Glengarry)

8MISS NAH WEE4D T Hardwick (Rosebud)

9SMURF’S SENORITAC A Tabone (Nambrok)

10MAGIC FOR IRENE54245J L Connor (Rosedale)

Race No. 2Www.warragul.grv.org.au Ht1 (dogs)01:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCK HEART3S I Nagy (Traralgon)

2BLONDE WITO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)

3SIDLICIOUS2235S B Toner (Garfield)

4SPECIAL EXPRESS23G R Scott (Drouin)

5LONG TAN35177M Canavan (Lara)

6PHOENIX MAN426J E Adams (Hernes Oak)

7SEA GAZER745G Richardson (Blind Bight)

8REGAL WOO3437N J Perry (Tetoora Road)

9JEN’S LOVE262G L Howell (Pearcedale)

10MR. VAN72858J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 3Raceday Packages Ht2 (bitches)01:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MELLONY MIST533K T Byng (Rosedale)

2DORA AGOGO82453T E Burns (Kooweerup)

3NUMBERS UPM Fearnley (Yinnar)

4SHAROOKY37658J R Healey (Kilmany)

5RAYGIO GIRL66824T R Shovan ()

6MISS FUSER65M R Patching (Langwarrin)

7CHRISSY NICKS3244J Mallon (Pearcedale)

8WILD CAZZA23618A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)

9BERNMAR ROSEYP J Borradale (Rosedale)

10BIT QUIET5522S M Combridge (Junction Village)

Race No. 4Vbis Maiden Series Next Month01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT MAGIC7F526P Sieben (Tooradin)

2CLEMMO’S GIFT72865S Clemmet (Preston)

3THUNDER BELLY43423G J Nicoll ()

4TEXAS TRILOGY88576B W Moles (Noojee)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MANDY PALMER34T17B Briffa (Coolaroo)

7TINA FIELDS3B F Dewan (Edithvale)

8WHERE’S IRISH62424M Campbell (Longwarry)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Danny’s The Venue Ht2 (dogs)02:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLOOD OATHB L Smith (Healesville)

2MAJOR MONOGRAM545C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3PLUM CAKEF3746P J Burns (Kooweerup)

4DIRTY SEXY MONEYR L Dowler (Hallam)

5PATCH IN BLACK34256M J Gibbons (Lara)

6KALLUM JAK2K T Byng (Rosedale)

7MANX GURU24822L Forte (Campbellfield)

8BITTER TENSION336G L Howell (Pearcedale)

9BERNMAR ROMANP J Borradale (Rosedale)

10ASTON REDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 6Racenight Packages Ht3 (bitches)02:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SASSI SAL7242T Morris (Traralgon)

2EXTRA BUBBLY86427C A Lawrence (Morwell)

3MIA TOP MODEL22622G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4RATHKEAL MUSH55855T Churchill (Hallston Via Yarragon)

5ROZEHILL PEPPER3J J Forrest (Rosedale)

6ACER RUBRA44338G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)

7WHOLE LOTTA ROXY7L Newton (Briagolong)

8SURF TOKEN64222S Trim (Devon Meadows)

9ANNMALA MAGIC56M J Gibbons (Lara)

10RAVEN MISS43M A Mcguire (Moolap)

Race No. 7Jinks Catering Ht3 (dogs)02:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO CHILL36322J Galea (Lara)

2RED SAM2B N Mccaig (Tootgarook)

3REVIR NOVA3262P E Giles (Moe)

4TOO FAR GONE63H A Clarke (Buln Buln)

5TWO EYED PIRATE874G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

6LITTLE RITZAAR65825J Larizza (Tullamarine)

7MODERATION31626I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)

8POINT TO PROVEF38D Fasoli (Heyfield)

9TAABINGA BOY5276J L Connor (Rosedale)

10CHIEF PEDRO7B Cassidy (Maffra)

Race No. 8Radfords Meats Ht4 (bitches)03:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN SPARKLEM Campbell (Longwarry)

2AREKAY’S SPINNER7P J Borradale (Rosedale)

3MIA SAMANTHA2456G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)

4MISS FIESTY374C R (Tynong)

5TRENCHY45252D L Greig (Churchill)

6PROVEN WISH32243W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7LOVING MEMORY33656R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)

8COWEYM V Sposito (Morwell)

9SMURF’S DONNAA C Tabone (Nambrok)

10SISCO SPICE7J Galea (Lara)

Race No. 9 Greyhound Form Ht4 (dogs)03:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. ABOVE8375M A Mcguire (Moolap)

2LITTLE BUDDHA73652J L Holden (Nambrok)

3PADDY HUNTERM Fearnley (Yinnar)

4THREADISTAN28887J R Healey (Kilmany)

5GOLDEN GRANDE J Stanley (Lara)

6RARE FELLA45437M R Patching (Langwarrin)

7WESTY ROCKET36256B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

8HAYGAR LAD54334N J Perry (Tetoora Road)

9BOMBER4543G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)

10WHERE’S SMURFC A Tabone (Nambrok)

Race No. 10Www.lion.net.au Ht5 (bitches)03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEE DREAM34A D Marum (Lara)

2GRIMBY MAYE Lieshout (Drouin West)

3PLUMB GIRL6544M A Mcguire (Moolap)

4ARVO’S LA LA13124T E Burns (Kooweerup)

5PURE CHANTILLY6544P E Giles (Moe)

6QUEEN NAYISM J Gibbons (Lara)

7SHANLYN POLLY6252K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

8BLUE EYED GIRL52776V J Eastwood (Cranbourne)

9MISS ELKIN4472C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

10VANILLA WHIRL4F67C Morris (Briagolong)

Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions Ht6 (bitches)04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AREKAY’S GOOGLY5P J Borradale (Rosedale)

2MYSTIC MCBRIDE37545A D Marum (Lara)

3WILD ANGIET35A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)

4BURB’S LORIAN86538P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5MISS CHIRNSIDE1537R Stallworthy (Bayswater Nth)

6ARVO’S BINDI52473T E Burns (Kooweerup)

7IRISH JOKER63665M Campbell (Longwarry)

8PURE PERFORMANCEC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9TASH’S WAYP Andrews (Traralgon)

10PUZZLE FOR ALEX5W Timmer (Frankston)

Race No. 12Wild Dog Winery Ht5 (dogs)04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAND SPECIAL3654P F Scott (Nar Nar Goon)

2FIRE SPIRIT46S L Eustace (Athlone)

3ZELENA REX1S G Lucas (Woolamai)

4WHERE’S PANDA877K L Gieschen (Maffra)

5FAULTY482G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)

6TOWER OF HOPEM Fearnley (Yinnar)

7MINNESOTA MOON23332P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

8LAVALIERE8S B Toner (Garfield)

9SON FOR MEIKE55261W Timmer (Frankston)

10SISCO STYLE6F6J Galea (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments